AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

November 24, 2018

PREP FOOTBALL=

Class 6A Division I=

Region I Area=

Arlington Lamar 49, Odessa Permian 35

Euless Trinity 44, EP Franklin 28

Region II Area=

Allen 52, Rockwall 40

Hewitt Midway 56, Garland Sachse 28

The Woodlands 53, Round Rock Cedar Ridge 50

Region III Area=

Cypress Fairbanks 31, Fort Bend Ridge Point 0

Galena Park North Shore 65, Dickinson 21

Katy 58, Jersey Village 14

Region IV Area=

Converse Judson 63, SA Reagan 21

Lake Travis 56, SA Madison 35

San Benito 43, PSJA North 35, OT

Weslaco 30, Laredo United 14

Class 6A Division II=

Region I Area=

Amarillo Tascosa 35, Arlington 24

Lewisville Hebron 57, Richardson Pearce 35

Region II Area=

Austin Vandegrift 28, Klein Collins 21, OT

Mesquite Horn 49, Wylie 31

Region III Area=

Beaumont West Brook 54, Houston Strake Jesuit 43

Cypress Creek 24, Katy Taylor 14

Region IV Area=

Austin Westlake 49, SA Northside Brennan 7

Brownsville Hanna 28, Eagle Pass 13

Edinburg Vela 65, Laredo Alexander 0

Class 5A Division I=

Region I Area=

Grapevine 47, Amarillo Caprock 28

Lubbock Coronado 41, Azle 34

N. Richland Hills Birdville 49, Abilene Cooper 14

Region II Area=

Mansfield Timberview 45, Magnolia West 28

Region III Area=

Alvin Shadow Creek 21, Cedar Park 14

Georgetown 35, New Caney 32

Hutto 28, Angleton 21

Richmond Foster 42, Manor 28

Region IV Area=

CC Flour Bluff 35, SA Southwest 21

Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial High 58, San Antonio Harlan 21

Mission Memorial 48, San Antonio Veterans Memorial 23

SA Wagner 56, CC Ray 17

Class 5A Division II=

Region I Area=

Canyon Randall 38, EP Parkland 28

Justin Northwest 48, EP Burges 14

Lubbock Cooper 45, EP Austin 0

WF Rider 41, EP Andress 10

Region II Area=

Aledo 62, Lucas Lovejoy 28

Burleson Centennial 28, Corsicana 20

Dallas South Oak Cliff 48, Frisco 16

Frisco Reedy 52, Midlothian 29

Region III Area=

Fort Bend Marshall 49, A&M Consolidated 31

Huntsville 34, Manvel 10

Marshall 63, Nederland 24

Port Neches-Groves 50, Lindale 28

Region IV Area=

Brenham 42, Mission Sharyland 35, 2OT

CC Calallen 63, SA Alamo Heights 35, OT

SA Northside Brandeis 31, Cibolo Steele 16

Class 4A Division I=

Region I Area=

Canyon 35, Seminole 21

Decatur 41, Andrews 28

Hereford 57, Big Spring 13

Region II Area=

Argyle 52, China Spring 14

Celina 31, Stephenville 21

Paris 35, Kennedale 17

Waco La Vega 68, Melissa 21

Region III Area=

Carthage 46, Huffman Hargrave 0

Henderson 41, Lumberton 0

Midlothian Heritage 49, Navasota 9

Region IV Area=

La Feria 49, Needville 34

La Vernia 28, Lampasas 21

Liberty Hill 56, Gonzales 28

Sealy 56, Boerne 28

Class 4A Division II=

Region I Area=

Glen Rose 64, Dalhart 40

Iowa Park 41, Levelland 28

Lubbock Estacado 46, Graham 30

Midland Greenwood 49, Vernon 0

Region II Area=

Gilmer 24, Fairfield 14

Lorena 51, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 43

Pittsburg 36, Rusk 21

Texarkana Pleasant Grove 24, Waco Connally 6

Region III Area=

Giddings 21, Liberty 13

Jasper 13, Bellville 0

Silsbee 56, Wharton 14

West Orange-Stark 21, Sweeny 3

Region IV Area=

CC West Oso 62, Llano 31

Cuero 56, Rio Hondo 0

Geronimo Navarro 35, Raymondville 27

Rockport-Fulton 42, Crystal City 8

Class 3A Division I=

Region I Area=

Brock 64, Slaton 6

Eastland 35, Denver City 28

Shallowater 44, Tuscola Jim Ned 35

Wall 21, Bushland 14

Region II Area=

Atlanta 42, Kemp 21

Gladewater 55, Eustace 7

Malakoff 31, Jefferson 21

Mount Vernon 52, Dallas Madison 8

Region III Area=

Cameron Yoe 59, Diboll 35

East Chambers 55, West 35

Franklin 34, Troy 7

Grandview 42, Woodville 14

Region IV Area=

Altair Rice 56, SA Cole 14

Edna 48, Jourdanton 6

Goliad 56, Marion 7

Yoakum 35, George West 34, OT

Class 3A Division II=

Region I Area=

Abernathy 35, Childress 14

Canadian 56, Colorado City 26

Spearman 20, Idalou 17, OT

Tulia 43, Crane 21

Region II Area=

Buffalo 56, Jacksboro 28

Comanche 42, Edgewood 38

Gunter 30, Lexington 27

Holliday 24, Clifton 21, OT

Region III Area=

Corrigan-Camden 54, Winona 40

Daingerfield 48, Big Sandy Harmony (Gilmer) 30

Newton 59, Grand Saline 5

Troup 47, Waskom 41

Region IV Area=

Blanco 55, CC London 29

East Bernard 51, Hebbronville 0

El Maton Tidehaven 28, Odem 12

Van Vleck 35, Poth 2

Class 2A Division I=

Region I Area=

Panhandle 55, Winters 20

Stamford 64, New Deal 6

Stinnett West Texas 33, Seymour 0

Sundown 37, Hawley 36, OT

Region II Area=

Celeste 42, Bosqueville 28

De Leon 31, Wolfe City 20

Riesel 58, Collinsville 45

San Saba 48, Valley View 16

Region III Area=

Garrison 43, Alto 13

Price Carlisle 47, Joaquin 33

San Augustine 46, Jewett Leon 14

Tenaha 41, Centerville 38

Region IV Area=

Mason 35, Weimar 6

Refugio 49, Thorndale 14

Shiner 55, Hearne 20

Wallis Brazos 38, Holland 35

Class 2A Division II=

Region I Area=

Clarendon 28, Iraan 14

Gruver 37, Wink 27

Stratford 45, Farwell 20

Vega 42, McCamey 0

Region II Area=

Albany 38, Santo 28

Hamlin 48, Windthorst 21

Wellington 70, Christoval 6

Wheeler 26, Haskell 12

Region III Area=

Evadale 42, Clarksville 28

Grapeland 60, Detroit 0

Mart 66, Simms Bowie 0

Muenster 32, Lovelady 22

Region IV Area=

Burton 74, La Pryor 14

Falls City 63, Snook 8

Granger 40, La Villa 36

Woodsboro 30, Flatonia 24

Class 1A Six-Man Division I=

Region I Regional=

McLean 86, Aspermont 38

Region II Regional=

Balmorhea 58, Ropesville Ropes 8

Region III Regional=

Gilmer Union Hill 62, Blum 16

Milford 56, Aquilla 18

Region IV Regional=

Gorman 48, Barksdale Nueces Canyon 44

Leakey 40, May 30

Class 1A Six-Man Division II=

Region I Regional=

Follett 62, Whitharral 22

Matador Motley County 82, Anton 68

Region II Regional=

Jayton 68, Blackwell 18

Region III Regional=

Iredell 58, Ladonia Fannindel 13

Region IV Regional=

Richland Springs 60, Calvert 47

Region VI Regional=

Oakwood 51, Blanket 6

TAPPS Six-Man DIII=

2nd Round=

Irving Faustina Academy 72, Wichita Falls Notre Dame 22

TCAF Six-Man Division I=

Championship=

Wylie Prep 73, Westlake Academy 39

TCAF Six-Man Division II=

Championship=

Haslet Heritage 74, Azle Christian School 57

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly