AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

January 16, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Beach 72, Heart River 55

Beulah 62, New England 30

Bismarck Century 83, Minot 77, OT

Bismarck High 77, Bismarck Legacy 51

Cavalier 68, Hatton-Northwood 59

Center-Stanton 54, Wilton-Wing 51

Central Cass 76, Linton-HMB 62

Dickinson Trinity 72, Richardton-Taylor 52

Dunseith 75, Langdon-Edmore-Munich 65

Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 65, Barnes County North 49

Grand Forks Red River 81, Valley City 38

Hazen 79, Solen 63

Jamestown 90, Bismarck St. Mary’s 70

Kindred 45, Lisbon 31

Larimore 57, Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 52

Leola/Frederick, S.D. 60, Ellendale 45

Mandan 68, Dickinson 63

Maple Valley 64, Hankinson 63

Milnor-North Sargent 56, Sargent Central 30

Mott-Regent 73, Grant County 55

North Border 81, Midway-Minto 68

Northern Cass 63, Enderlin 51

Oak Grove Lutheran 59, Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 41

Oakes 53, South Border 35

Powers Lake 69, Tioga 34

Ray 72, Divide County 43

Richland 77, Tri-State 49

Sheyenne 79, Fargo North 70

Strasburg-Zeeland 74, Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 33

Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 58, Underwood 55, OT

Wahpeton 68, Grand Forks Central 51

Washburn 56, Killdeer 40

Watford City 68, Williston 58

West Fargo 88, Fargo South 77

White Shield 71, New Town 58

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bishop Ryan 57, Glenburn 49

Bismarck Century 77, Minot 39

Bismarck Legacy 52, Bismarck High 42

Bismarck St. Mary’s 61, Jamestown 54

Bowman County 47, Killdeer 21

Center-Stanton 54, Wilton-Wing 51

Des Lacs-Burlington 47, Lewis and Clark-Berthold 44

Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 54, Barnes County North 47

Ellendale 62, Leola/Frederick, S.D. 47

Four Winds/Minnewaukan 80, Dakota Prairie 34

Glen Ullin-Hebron 69, Richardton-Taylor 36

Grafton/St. Thomas 51, Thompson 42

Grand Forks Red River 75, Valley City 50

Harvey-Wells County 49, Warwick 34

Heart River 54, Hazen 35

Hettinger/Scranton 49, Dickinson Trinity 42

Kidder County 62, New Salem-Almont 24

LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 69, Midkota 36

Linton-HMB 70, Central Cass 35

Mandan 73, Dickinson 52

May Port CG 43, Park River/Fordville Lankin 40

Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 67, Strasburg-Zeeland 16

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 83, Our Redeemer’s 63

Mott-Regent 57, Bison, S.D. 23

New Town 58, White Shield 29

North Star 48, St. John 47

Northern Cass 60, Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page 26

Oakes 70, Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 42

Rolla 56, Benson County 48

Rugby 52, Shiloh Christian 43

Sheyenne 67, Fargo North 31

Stanley 53, Kenmare 49

Surrey 52, South Prairie 39

Towner-Granville-Upham 46, Westhope-Newburg 45

Trenton 59, Parshall 52

Underwood 46, Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 27

Velva 91, Drake/Anamoose 18

Wahpeton 44, Grand Forks Central 31

West Fargo 72, Fargo South 36

Williston 75, Watford City 38

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly