AP NEWS
Related topics

Saturday’s Scores

January 6, 2019
BOYS HOCKEY

AC Wings 5, Breck 3

Andover 3, Centennial 1

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 1, Hill-Murray 0, OT

Blaine 6, Elk River/Zimmerman 0

Blake 4, Eden Prairie 3

Bloomington Jefferson 9, Hopkins 2

Buffalo 7, Monticello Moose 0

C-E-C Lumberjacks 5, Stillwater 2

Chaska 9, St. Cloud 3

Cretin-Derham Hall 8, Roseville 2

East Ridge 7, Mounds View 0

Edina 8, St. Louis Park 0

Faribault 4, Austin/Austin Pacelli 3

Fergus Falls 6, Crookston Pirates 4

Grand Forks Central, N.D. 5, East Grand Forks 2

Hastings 2, Owatonna 0

Holy Angels 5, Rochester Century 4

Holy Family Catholic 6, Grand Rapids 0

International Falls 4, North Shore Storm 4, OT (tie)

Irondale/Saint Anthony 4, Osseo 3, OT

Kittson County Central 7, Park Rapids Area 1

La Crescent 8, Legacy Christian/PACT Charter 3

Lake of the Woods 7, Ely/Northeast Range 4

Lakeville North 4, Farmington 3, OT

Lakeville South 5, Eagan 4, OT

Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 3, Willmar 1

Minnesota River 4, Marshall 1

Minnetonka 5, Duluth East 2

Morris Benson Area Storm 5, Worthington/Fulda 3

Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 4, Providence Academy 3

New Ulm Eagles 3, South St. Paul 0

North Branch 5, Chisago Lakes 3

Northfield 5, Mankato West 4, OT

Orono 5, Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 4, OT

Park (Cottage Grove) 3, Woodbury 2

Princeton 7, Sauk Rapids-Rice 5

Prior Lake 5, Burnsville 4, OT

Proctor 4, Moose Lake Area 2

Redwood Valley 9, Fairmont Cardinals 1

Rochester John Marshall 5, Hibbing/Chisholm 3

Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 5, Winona/Cotter 1

Rogers 5, St. Francis 0

Rosemount 7, Apple Valley 0

St. Thomas Academy 1, Mahtomedi 0

Totino-Grace 7, Spring Lake Park 2

Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 3, Bloomington Kennedy 2

Warroad 7, Detroit Lakes/Perham 1

Wayzata 5, Moorhead 0

GIRLS HOCKEY

Andover 4, Breck 3, OT

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 6, Hopkins/St. Louis Park 1

Blaine 5, Edina 4

Bloomington Jefferson/Kennedy 6, St/ Paul/Henry Sibley 1

Buffalo Bison 3, Dodge County Wildcats 3, OT (tie)

C-E-C Lumberjacks 6, Hayward/Spooner, Wis. 1

Champlin Park/Coon Rapids 4, Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper Wings 0

Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks 3, Spring Lake Park 0

Chisago Lakes 5, Moose Lake Area 0

Duluth Marshall 4, International Falls 0

Faribault 9, Austin/Austin Pacelli 2

Forest Lake 4, Roseville 1

Hill-Murray 5, Elk River/Zimmerman 4, OT

Mankato East/Loyola 7, Rochester John Marshall 4

Maple Grove 3, Farmington 2, OT

Minnetonka 4, Eden Prairie 0

North Wright County 4, Sartell/Sauk Rapids-Rice 1

Northfield 5, Mankato West 1

Princeton/Big Lake/Becker 5, Moorhead 2

Rochester Century 7, Windom Area 2

Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 6, Totino-Grace 1

Roseau 2, East Grand Forks 0

South St. Paul 5, Simley 1

St. Francis/North Branch 1, Owatonna 0

Stillwater 5, Woodbury Area 3

Warroad 8, Detroit Lakes/Perham 1

Wayzata 5, Shakopee 1

White Bear Lake 3, Park (Cottage Grove) 2

Willmar 4, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 0

Worthington/Fulda 6, Morris Benson Area Storm 2

AP RADIO
Update hourly