AP NEWS
Related topics

PGA Championship Tee Times

August 6, 2018
At Bellerive Country Club
St. Louis
Purse: TBA
Yardage: 7,316; Par: 70
All Times EDT

Thursday-Friday

First hole-10th hole

7:50 a.m.-1:15 p.m. — Michael Block, United States; Eddie Pepperell, England; Ryan Fox, New Zealand.

8:01 a.m.-1:26 p.m. — Austin Cook, United States; Craig Hocknull, United States; Alexander Bjork, Sweden.

8:12 a.m.-1:37 p.m. — Yusaku Miyazato, Japan; Bob Sowards, United States; Scott Brown, United States.

8:23 a.m.-1:48 p.m. — Rafa Cabrera Bello, Spain; Thomas Bjorn, Denmark; James Hahn, United States.

8:34 a.m.-1:59 p.m. — Billy Horschel, United States; Byeong Hun An, South Korea; Shane Lowry, Ireland.

8:45 a.m.-2:10 p.m. — Brian Harman, United States; Yuta Ikeda, Japan; Adam Hadwin, Canada.

8:56 a.m.-2:21 p.m. — Padraig Harrington, Ireland; Jimmy Walker, United States; Vijay Singh, Fiji.

9:07 a.m.-2:32 p.m. — Bryson DeChambeau, United States; Andy Sullivan, England; Kiradech Aphibarnrat, Thailand.

9:18 a.m.-2:43 p.m. — Ryan Armour, United States; Cameron Smith, Australia, Peter Uihlein, United States.

9:29 a.m.-2:54 p.m. — Paul Dunne, Ireland; J.B. Holmes, United States; Dylan Frittelli, South Africa.

9:40 a.m.-3:05 p.m. — Charles Howell III, United States; Jason Schmuhl, United States; Brian Gay, United States.

9:51 a.m.-3:16 p.m. — David Muttitt, United States; Ollie Schniederjans, United States; Troy Merritt, United States.

10:02 a.m.-3:27 p.m. — Shawn Warren, United States; Mikko Korhonen, Finland; J.J. Spaun, United States.

1:20 p.m.-7:55 a.m. — Johan Kok, United States; Brandon Stone, South Africa; Whee Kim, South Korea.

1:31 p.m.-8:06 a.m. — Matthew Wallace, England; Matt Dobyns, United States; Beau Hossler, United States.

1:42 p.m.-8:17 a.m. — Chris Wood, England; Alex Noren, Sweden; Matt Kuchar, United States.

1:53 p.m.-8:28 a.m. — Dustin Johnson, United States; Bubba Watson, United States; Adam Scott, Australia.

2:04 p.m.-8:39 a.m. — Tommy Fleetwood, England; Satoshi Kodaira, Japan; Marc Leishman, Australia.

2:15 p.m.-8:50 a.m. — Patrick Reed, United States; Brooks Koepka, United States; Francesco Molinari, Italy.

2:26 p.m.-9:01 a.m. — Gary Woodland, United States; Sergio Garcia, Spain; Kevin Kisner, United States.

2:37 p.m.-9:12 a.m. — Jordan Spieth, United States; Jon Rahm, Spain; Justin Rose, England.

2:48 p.m.-9:23 a.m. — Aaron Wise, United States; Paul Casey, England; Zach Johnson, United States.

2:59 p.m.-9:34 a.m. — Louis Oosthuizen, South Africa; Thomas Pieters, Belgium; Bill Haas, United States.

3:10 p.m.-9:45 a.m. — Jason Kokrak, United States; Joaquin Niemann, Chile; Daniel Berger, United States.

3:21 p.m.-9:56 a.m. — Omar Uresti, United States; Justin Harding, South Africa; Andrew Landry, United States.

3:32 p.m.-10:07 a.m. — Matt Borchert, United States; Chris Stroud, United States; Winner of Barracuda Championship.

Thursday-Friday

10th hole-First hole

7:55 a.m.-1:20 p.m. — Jamie Lovemark, United States; Rich Berberian Jr., United States; Shugo Imahira, Japan.

8:06 a.m.-1:31 p.m. — Brandt Snedeker, United States; Sean McCarty, United States; Li Haotong, China.

8:17 a.m.-1:42 p.m. — Jim Furyk, United States; Tony Finau, United States; Xander Schauffele, United States.

8:28 a.m.-1:53 p.m. — Davis Love III, United States; Martin Kaymer, Germany; Rich Beem, United States.

8:39 a.m.-2:04 p.m. — Rickie Fowler, United States; Hideki Matsuyama, Japan; Ian Poulter, England.

8:50 a.m.-2:15 p.m. — Henrik Stenson, Sweden; Danny Willett, England; Pat Perez, United States.

9:01 a.m.-2:26 p.m. — Phil Mickelson, United States; Jason Day, Australia; Keegan Bradley, United States.

9:12 a.m.-2:37 p.m. — Shubhankar Sharma, India; Jordan Smith, England; Scott Piercy, United States.

9:23 a.m.-2:48 p.m. — Justin Thomas, United States; Rory McIlroy, Northern Ireland; Tiger Woods, United States.

9:34 a.m.-2:59 p.m. — Matt Fitzpatrick, England; Webb Simpson, United States; Jhonattan Vegas, Venezuela.

9:45 a.m.-3:10 p.m. — Stewart Cink, United States; Branden Grace, South Africa; Ryan Moore, United States.

9:56 a.m.-3:21 p.m. — Ross Fisher, England; Alexander Levy, France; Patton Kizzire, United States.

10:07 a.m.-3:32 p.m. — Julian Suri, United States; Sungjae Im, South Korean; Craig Bowden, United States.

1:15 p.m.-7:50 a.m. — Danny Balin, United States; Chesson Hadley, United States; Russell Henley, United States.

1:26 p.m.-8:01 a.m. — Marty Jertson, United States; Luke List, United States; Kevin Chappell, United States.

1:37 p.m.-8:12 a.m. — Jaysen Hansen, United States; Nick Watney, United States; Kyle Stanley, United States.

1:48 p.m.-8:23 a.m. — Ted Potter Jr., United States; Emiliano Grillo, Argentina; Jorge Campillo, Spain.

1:59 p.m.-8:34 a.m. — Ryan Vermeer, United States; Paul Broadhurst, England; John Daly, United States.

2:10 p.m.-8:45 a.m. — Si Woo Kim, South Korea; Brice Garnett, United States; Tyrrell Hatton, England.

2:21 p.m.-8:56 a.m. — Y.E. Yang, South Korea; Jason Dufner, United States; Shaun Micheel, United States.

2:32 p.m.-9:07 a.m. — Thorbjorn Olesen, Denmark; Charl Schwartzel, South Africa; Patrick Cantlay, United States.

2:43 p.m.-9:18 a.m. — Brendan Steele, United States; Adrian Otaegui, Spain; Kevin Na, United States.

2:54 p.m.-9:29 a.m. — Chez Reavie, United States; Charley Hoffman, United States; Russell Knox, Scotland.

3:05 p.m-9:40 p.m. — Zach J. Johnson, United States; Michael Kim, United States; Seungsu Han, United States.

3:16 p.m.-9:51 a.m. — Brian Smock, United States; Anirban Lahiri, India; Mike Lorenzo-Vera, France.

3:27 p.m.-10:02 a.m. — Ben Kern, United States; Chris Kirk, United States; Ryuko Tokimatsu, Japan.

AP RADIO
Update hourly