AP NEWS
Related topics

Tuesday’s Scores

January 30, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abington Friends 62, Friends Select 41

Aliquippa 63, Elwood City Riverside 53

Ambridge 68, Hopewell 32

Apollo-Ridge 51, Summit Academy 40

Avella 62, Mapletown 33

Bartram 85, Audenried 53

Beaver Area 61, Central Valley 48

Bishop Canevin 73, Jefferson-Morgan 33

Bishop Carroll 81, Somerset 75

Burgettstown 60, Mohawk 43

Cambridge Springs 74, Saegertown 44

Canon-McMillan 77, Upper St. Clair 74

Chartiers Valley 77, West Mifflin 48

Chartiers-Houston 58, Brentwood 39

Clairton 61, Imani Christian Academy 41

Clarion 65, Venango 52

Clarion-Limestone 107, Forest Area 42

Cornell 91, Eden Christian 48

Corry 50, Fort Leboeuf 37

Deer Lakes 55, Burrell 33

Derry 55, Yough 39

Doane Academy, N.J. 74, Cristo Rey 53

Dobbins 69, Palumbo 62

Dubois Central Catholic 74, Austin 56

Elizabeth Forward 76, Waynesburg Central 67

Engineering And Science 68, Mastbaum 55

Erie Cathedral Prep 58, Erie McDowell 53

Erie First Christian Academy 84, Conneaut, Ohio 61

Everett 45, McConnellsburg 30

Fairview 61, Iroquois 39

Farrell 88, Mercer 24

Foundation Collegiate, N.J. 41, Community Academy 40

Fox Chapel 52, Norwin 32

Frankford 66, Mastery Charter North 59

Franklin Learning Center 69, Edison 66

Freedom 60, Carlynton 51

Freeport 62, Mount Pleasant 54

Freire Charter 59, KIPP Dubois 52

Friends Central 49, George School 44

GAMP 54, Philadelphia Academy Charter 45

Gateway 39, Laurel Highlands 36

Greater Latrobe 65, Connellsville 64

Greensburg Central Catholic 68, Leechburg 57

Grove City 75, Conneaut Area 59

Hatboro-Horsham 63, Springfield Montco 38

Haverford School 59, Episcopal Academy 32

Hickory 68, Slippery Rock 37

Highlands 54, Knoch 45

Hill Freedman 77, Swenson 59

Holy Ghost Prep 56, New Hope-Solebury 38

Huntingdon 46, Central Martinsburg 38

Imhotep Charter 72, Sankofa Freedom 48

Indiana 59, Kiski Area 52

Jeannette 49, Carmichaels 40

Kennedy Catholic 91, Erie 66

Keystone 59, Karns City 50

Keystone Oaks 58, Avonworth 37

Lakeview 53, Reynolds 44

Latin Charter 87, Philadelphia Northeast 52

Lincoln Park Charter 78, Beaver Falls 43

Maplewood 64, Youngsville 54

Mariana Bracetti 76, Rush 38

Mars 73, Armstrong 42

Masterman 50, Franklin Towne Charter 39

Meadville 64, Sharon 58

Mercyhurst Prep 63, North East 60

Monessen 97, Geibel Catholic 63

Montour 60, Thomas Jefferson 42

Moon 54, Trinity 38

Mount Lebanon 70, Bethel Park 54

Mount Union 68, Claysburg-Kimmel 53

Nazareth Academy 55, Quigley Catholic 47

Neshannock 76, New Brighton 38

North Clarion 75, Cranberry 38

Northgate 65, Riverview 56

Northwestern 33, Girard 31

Oil City 72, Brookville 63

Olney Charter 72, Prep Charter 59

Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 79, Laurel 54

Overbrook 59, Benjamin Franklin 53

Parkway Northwest 66, Randolph 62

Paul Robeson 73, String Theory Schools 67

Penn Hills 90, Greensburg Salem 69

Penn Treaty 72, Maritime Academy 54

Penn-Trafford 58, Hempfield Area 56, OT

Peters Township 63, Baldwin 46

Philadelphia MC&S 58, Martin Luther King 48

Philadelphia Roman Catholic 83, CC Carroll, Texas 62

Pine-Richland 95, Butler 76

Pittsburgh Central Catholic 55, North Allegheny 54

Pittsburgh North Catholic 82, Fort Cherry 47

Plum 54, Franklin Regional 49

Propel Andrew Street 61, Trinity Christian 32

Propel Braddock Hills 57, Springdale 45

Quaker Valley 70, New Castle 67, OT

Roxborough 96, Mastery Charter South 93

Seneca Valley 65, North Hills 49

Serra Catholic 77, California 61

Shaler 57, Hampton 49

Sharpsville 69, Franklin 50

South Park 65, Belle Vernon 57

South Philadelphia 57, Philadelphia George Washington 51

South Side 68, Sewickley Academy 64

Southmoreland 72, Charleroi 58

St. Joseph 64, Saltsburg 57

State College 55, Altoona 50

Steel Valley 78, East Allegheny 39

Strawberry Mansion 63, Kensington 45

Tacony Academy 72, Motivation 46

Tidioute Charter 44, Commodore Perry 40

Titusville 68, General McLane 56

Tyrone 52, Clearfield 34

Union Area 56, Rochester 32

Union City 62, Eisenhower 26

Uniontown 72, Ringgold 57

Valley 63, South Allegheny 47

Vincentian Academy 72, Western Beaver 29

Warren 48, Harbor Creek 34

Washington 54, Frazier 37

West Middlesex 70, Rocky Grove 52

West Philadelphia 79, SLA Beeber 68

Westtown 70, Peddie, N.J. 56

Winchester Thurston 62, Sto-Rox 54

Windber 55, Ferndale 39

Woodland Hills 85, Albert Gallatin 63

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Athens vs. Wellsboro, ppd.

Columbia County Christian vs. Immanuel Christian, ppd.

Cowanesque Valley vs. Sayre Area, ppd.

Dallas vs. Wyoming Valley West, ppd.

Donegal vs. Octorara, ppd.

Lancaster Christian vs. Veritas Academy, ppd.

Lancaster McCaskey vs. Ephrata, ppd.

Line Mountain vs. Susquenita, ppd.

Lititz Christian vs. High Point, ppd.

Manheim Central vs. Garden Spot, ppd.

Meadowbrook Christian vs. Walnut Street Christian, ppd.

Millville vs. South Williamsport, ppd.

North Penn-Mansfield vs. Wyalusing, ppd.

Solanco vs. Cocalico, ppd.

Troy vs. Towanda, ppd.

Warwick vs. Conestoga Valley, ppd.

Williamson vs. Northeast Bradford, ppd..

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abington Friends 65, Friends Select 28

Apollo-Ridge 36, Kiski Area 33

Bensalem 39, Council Rock South 25

Blairsville 42, Bishop Carroll 38

Coudersport 61, Smethport 13

Franklin Regional 51, Greater Latrobe 37

Friends Central 40, George School 34

Gateway 53, Hampton 43

Hatboro-Horsham 57, Springfield Montco 45

Hempfield 56, Penn-Trafford 45

Hollidaysburg 50, Bellefonte 23

Hopewell 55, North Hills 51

Marion Center 41, West Shamokin 35

Mastery Charter North 43, Palumbo 26

McGuffey 47, Charleroi 34

Monessen 49, Geibel Catholic 18

Northern Bedford 43, Mount Union 41

Norwin 44, North Allegheny 43

Oswayo 36, Austin 12

Penn Hills 51, Uniontown 16

Penns Manor 79, Northern Cambria 12

Philadelphia West Catholic 75, Archbishop Ryan 62

Plum 45, Armstrong 23

Purchase Line 76, Harmony 14

Shade 59, Meyersdale 31

South Park 40, Belle Vernon 37

Titusville 43, Corry 42

United 50, Ligonier Valley 42

Waynesburg Central 45, Bentworth 33

West Mifflin 71, Brashear 36

Westtown 58, Peddie, N.J. 38

Windber 78, Ferndale 8

Woodland Hills 82, Albert Gallatin 61

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Annville-Cleona vs. Lancaster Country Day, ppd.

Berks Catholic vs. Fleetwood, ppd.

Bloomsburg vs. Midd-West, ppd.

Cedar Crest vs. Penn Manor, ppd.

Central Columbia vs. Southern Columbia, ppd.

Cocalico vs. Solanco, ppd.

Columbia County Christian vs. Immanuel Christian, ppd.

Columbia vs. Linden Hall, ppd.

Conestoga Valley vs. Warwick, ppd.

Conrad Weiser vs. Daniel Boone, ppd.

Donegal vs. Octorara, ppd.

ELCO vs. Northern Lebanon, ppd.

Elizabethtown vs. Lebanon, ppd.

Ephrata vs. Lancaster McCaskey, ppd.

Garden Spot vs. Manheim Central, ppd.

Governor Mifflin vs. Wilson, ppd.

Gwynedd Mercy vs. St. Basil, ccd.

Kiski Area vs. Leechburg, ppd.

Lampeter-Strasburg vs. Lancaster Catholic, ccd.

Lancaster Christian vs. Veritas Academy, ppd.

Lititz Christian vs. High Point, ppd.

Meadowbrook Christian vs. Walnut Street Christian, ppd.

Northumberland Christian vs. Juniata Mennonite, ppd.

Oley Valley vs. Antietam, ppd.

Reading vs. Twin Valley, ppd.

Schuylkill Valley vs. Hamburg, ppd.

Tulpehocken vs. Brandywine Heights, ppd.

Upper Dauphin vs. Millersburg, ppd. to Jan 29th.

Wyomissing vs. Kutztown, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly