PREP FOOTBALL

Alcoa 38, Northview Academy 7

Anderson County 49, East Ridge 7

Arlington 55, Bartlett 20

Austin-East 26, Scott County 0

BGA 44, Whites Creek 6

Bearden def. Hermitage, Ark., forfeit

Beech 20, Hillsboro 14

Blackman 62, Warren County 0

Bradley Central 49, McMinn County 14

Brentwood 42, Independence 14

Brentwood Academy 26, Baylor 0

Brighton 58, Kingsbury 0

CAK 40, Silverdale Baptist Academy 16

CBHS 49, Briarcrest 7

CPA 38, Lipscomb Academy 14

Campbell County 49, Powell 13

Cane Ridge 33, Nashville Overton 13

Cannon County 47, Grundy County 10

Centennial 24, Franklin 21

Chattanooga Central 21, Howard 12

Chattanooga Christian 21, Boyd Buchanan 17

Cheatham County 55, Camden Central 33

Cherokee 41, Cocke County 20

Clarksville NE 20, Clarksville 14

Cleveland 47, Heritage 34

Cloudland 66, Unaka 14

Coalfield 49, Midway 0

Collierville 45, Memphis Central 8

Columbia Academy 55, Community 14

Cordova 55, Houston 16

Cornersville 36, Fayetteville 24

Covington 45, Westview 0

Creek Wood 21, White House-Heritage 14

Crockett County 38, Obion County 0

Cumberland Gap 47, Wartburg Central 20

Daniel Boone 49, Morristown East 21

Davidson Academy 56, Rosemark Academy 9

Dobyns-Bennett 23, Bearden 7

Dresden 35, South Fulton 0

Dyer County 35, Clarksville NW 19

Eagleville 56, Richland 8

East Hamilton 17, Sequoyah 7

Ensworth 31, Father Ryan 12

Fairley 36, Memphis Academy (MAHS) 20

Fairview 38, Sycamore 0

Farragut 35, Science Hill 27

Fayette Academy 45, Zion Christian Academy 14

Fayette Ware 29, Millington 9

Franklin Road Academy 56, Goodpasture 16

Friendship Christian 55, Mt. Juliet Christian Academy 14

Gallatin 49, Hunters Lane 10

Germantown 29, Henry County 26, OT

Gibbs 42, Sevier County 24

Giles County 38, East Nashville Literature 12

Gordonsville 32, Monterey 0

Grace Baptist 44, Ezell-Harding 3

Grace Christian 27, Happy Valley 19

Grainger 52, Sullivan East 21

Greenbrier 42, Montgomery Central 7

Greeneville 69, Sullivan Central 0

Greenfield 19, Humboldt 7

Hardin County 14, Chester County 6

Harding Academy 40, Northpoint Christian, Miss. 17

Harpeth 35, Stewart County 13

Haywood County 42, Ripley 0

Hendersonville 42, Wilson Central 28

Hillcrest 45, KIPP 30

Hillwood 51, Glencliff 0

Huntingdon 49, Collinwood 8

Jackson Christian 49, Clarksville Academy 17

Jackson County 35, Cascade 9

Jackson North Side 26, Liberty Magnet 24

Jellico 34, Hancock County 18

Jo Byrns 27, Clay County 6

Johnson County 34, Claiborne County 0

Kenwood 26, West Creek 16

King's Academy 54, Concord Christian 9

Kirby 54, Bolton 12

Knoxville Fulton 47, Knoxville Carter 11

Knoxville Halls 14, Knoxville Central 12

Knoxville Hardin Valley 21, Jefferson County 0

Knoxville West 7, Clinton 0

LaVergne 25, Antioch 14

Lake County 57, Gleason 12

Lausanne Collegiate 41, ECS 7

Lebanon 34, Station Camp 32

Lee Academy-Clarksdale, Miss. 25, Macon Road Baptist 13

Lenoir City 35, Walker Valley 28

Lewis County 21, Forrest 7

Lexington 23, Jackson South Side 7

Livingston Academy 29, DeKalb County 18

Lookout Valley 50, Sale Creek 20

Loudon 49, McMinn Central 12

MUS 45, St. Benedict 0

Macon County 28, Stone Memorial 16

Maplewood 20, Spring Hill 17

Marion County 47, Tellico Plains 28

Maryville 49, William Blount 10

McCallie 49, Pope John Paul II 14

McEwen 40, Middleton 20

McKenzie 38, Halls 8

Meigs County 41, Cumberland County 20

Middle Tennessee Christian 60, DCA 35

Milan 49, Bolivar Central 35

Moore County 34, Grace Christian - Franklin 20

Mt. Juliet 31, Rossview 17

Mt. Pleasant 38, Huntland 30

Munford 28, Southwind 20

Nashville Christian 55, Rossville Christian 14

Nolensville 42, Tullahoma 28

Notre Dame 29, Knoxville Webb 12

Oak Ridge 49, Karns 3

Oakhaven 48, Booker T. Washington 8

Oakland 41, Coffee County 9

Oliver Springs 42, Harriman 14

Page 28, Lincoln County 0

Peabody 35, Gibson County 0

Pearl-Cohn (MLK -FB coop) 48, Stratford 3

Pickett County 44, RePublic 40

Pigeon Forge 38, Gatlinburg-Pittman 18

Ravenwood 38, Dickson County 7

Red Bank 42, Sweetwater 19

Ridgeway 58, Memphis Overton 22

Riverdale 30, Cookeville 28

Rockwood 27, Oneida 7

Scotts Hill 14, Hickman County 7

Sequatchie County 25, Smith County 21

Shelbyville 45, White County 8

Signal Mountain 25, Brainerd 14

Smyrna 42, Siegel 14

South Doyle 23, Seymour 0

South Gibson 35, McNairy Central 28

South Greene 47, Cosby 7

South Pittsburg 56, Copper Basin 0

Stewarts Creek 28, McGavock 22

Sullivan North 34, Hampton 32

Summit 48, Franklin County 13

Sunbright 37, Oakdale 0

Tennessee 41, Volunteer 0

Trousdale County 36, East Robertson 22

Tyner Academy 42, Bledsoe County 9

Unicoi County 40, Chuckey-Doak 27

Union City 49, Trinity Christian Academy 31

Union County 77, Sullivan South 32

Union, Va. 14, Morristown West 10

University-Jackson 48, St. George's 28

Watertown 17, Westmoreland 14

Waverly Central 44, Riverside 27

Wayne County 40, Hollow Rock-Bruceton 24

West Greene 47, North Greene 0

White House 6, Portland 0

Whitehaven 27, Trezevant 6

Wooddale 28, Sheffield 6

York Institute 48, Upperman 31

___

Some scores provided by Scorestream.com, http://scorestream.com/

_____

Keywords: Tennessee, Boys, Football, Prep Scores, High School