AP NEWS

Saturday’s Scores

February 10, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Anderson Co. 44, Bracken Co. 38

Augusta 68, Villa Madonna 67

Barbourville 73, Oneida Baptist 41

Beechwood 73, Cov. Holy Cross 49

Bellevue 47, St. Patrick 42

Bethlehem 67, Lou. Brown 47

Boyd Co. 54, Floyd Central 50

Breckinridge Co. 67, McLean Co. 51

Buckhorn 56, Hazard 55

Bullitt East 80, Lou. Fairdale 63

Calvary Christian 48, Bishop Brossart 46

Campbell Co. 70, Conner 48

Cordia 49, Whitley Co. 48

Cov. Catholic 64, Dixie Heights 41

Danville Christian 64, Heritage Christian Academy 62

Evangel Christian 59, Beth Haven 39

Frankfort 66, Lou. Ballard 49

Frederick Douglass 62, Newport Central Catholic 55, OT

George Rogers Clark 63, Breathitt Co. 38

Grant Co. 99, Cin. Dohn High School, Ohio 93, OT

Harrison Co. 75, Mason Co. 70

Hickman Co. 38, Community Christian (Paducah) 37

Holmes 83, Ludlow 45

Jenkins 71, Piarist 54

Johnson Central 64, Ashland Blazer 44

Knox Central 97, Williamsburg 72

Lawrence Co. 57, Paris 55, OT

Lewis Co. 71, Fairview 54

Logan Co. 79, Allen Co.-Scottsville 52

Lou. Eastern 58, Lou. Atherton 46

Lou. Iroquois 66, Thomas Nelson 60

Lou. Ky. Country Day 82, Frederick Fraize 43

Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 74, Lou. Shawnee 37

Lou. Portland Christian 68, Burgin 60

Lou. St. Francis 42, Hancock Co. 41

Lou. Western 50, Fort Knox 19

Lynn Camp 82, Betsy Layne 66

Madisonville-North Hopkins 69, Webster Co. 51

Magoffin Co. 69, East Ridge 50

Mercer Co. 67, Adair Co. 31

Middlesboro 47, Harlan 34

Morgan Co. 60, Rowan Co. 54

North Oldham 76, Franklin Co. 49

Pikeville 72, Sheldon Clark 61

Portsmouth Notre Dame, Ohio 58, Rose Hill Christian 46

Powell Co. 86, Eminence 59

Raceland 66, Menifee Co. 61

Somerset 75, Green Co. 63

South Laurel 79, St. Joseph Altercrest, Ohio 26

South Warren 101, Hart Co. 87

Spencer Co. 84, Henry Co. 73

Union Co. 74, Hopkins Co. Central 70, OT

University Heights 67, Hopkinsville 61

Warren Central 67, Wayne Co. 56

West Carter 61, Bath Co. 48

Wheelersburg, Ohio 90, Greenup Co. 62

Wolfe Co. 88, Estill Co. 72

Appalachian Wireless Kentucky Prep Showcase=

Phelps 67, Jackson City 51

KSD Homecoming Classic=

Eastern North Carolina School for the Deaf, N.C. 41, Ky. School for the Deaf 24

Ohio Deaf, Ohio 55, Ky. School for the Deaf 24

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Anderson Co. 65, Walton-Verona 47

Bell Co. 69, Barbourville 52

Beth Haven 48, Calvary Christian 44

Bethlehem 76, Lou. Brown 33

Bishop Brossart 57, Augusta 18

Boone Co. 53, St. Henry 44

Bullitt Central 59, Lou. Fairdale 16

Bullitt East 57, Lou. Assumption 55

Christian Fellowship 45, Fort Campbell 15

Clay Co. 65, Corbin 40

Clinton Co. 48, Warren Central 40

Conner 70, Spencer Co. 56

Danville 69, Oldham County 67

Dawson Springs 53, Ballard Memorial 38

Dayton 71, Cov. Latin 33

East Carter 80, Menifee Co. 51

East Ridge 53, Magoffin Co. 36

Fairview 60, Greenup Co. 46

Floyd Central 67, Whitley Co. 32

Fort Knox 43, Lou. Western 32

Franklin Co. 64, Southwestern 63

Frederick Douglass 55, Nelson Co. 33

Frederick Fraize 50, Lou. Ky. Country Day 29

Gallatin Co. 69, Pendleton Co. 38

Garrard Co. 61, West Jessamine 54

George Rogers Clark 61, Campbell Co. 59

Grant Co. 68, Carroll Co. 50

Harrison Co. 72, Mason Co. 49

Hazard 72, Powell Co. 55

Highlands 70, Scott 51

Hopkinsville 68, University Heights 44

June Buchanan 45, Riverside Christian 38

Knott Co. Central 64, Pikeville 44

LaRue Co. 71, Whitefield Academy 31

Lawrence Co. 60, Tolsia, W.Va. 48

Leslie Co. 76, Estill Co. 54

Lewis Co. 47, Bath Co. 45

Lex. Bryan Station 35, Lex. Sayre 19

Lou. Collegiate 49, Beechwood 40

Lou. Eastern 102, Lou. Atherton 27

Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 64, Lou. Shawnee 23

Marshall Co. 69, Henderson Co. 60

McLean Co. 42, Breckinridge Co. 37

Mercer Co. 72, Lou. Butler 62

Middlesboro 47, Harlan 34

Mt. Notre Dame, Ohio 59, Notre Dame 26

Murray 60, Fulton City 32

Newport Central Catholic 62, Bellevue 40

Nicholas Co. 49, Madison Central 41

North Laurel 80, Knox Central 45

Paris 67, Bracken Co. 25

Pulaski Co. 68, McCreary Central 38

Rowan Co. 83, Raceland 59

Russell 42, S. Point, Ohio 37

Ryle 74, Cooper 36

Shelby Valley 54, Belfry 44

Simon Kenton 58, Muhlenberg County 44

Somerset 84, Owsley Co. 44

South Laurel 90, Dixie Heights 79

South Oldham 83, Lou. Moore 50

St. Patrick 52, Rose Hill Christian 51

Union Co. 62, Crittenden Co. 61, OT

Wayne Co. 55, Boyle Co. 44

Williamstown 40, Lou. Waggener 13

Independence Bank Valentine’s Shootout=

Graves Co. 56, Bowling Green 41

McCracken County 64, Christian Co. 54

Owensboro Catholic 45, Webster Co. 40

Jackson City Prep Classic=

Breathitt Co. 61, Montgomery Co. 50

Jackson City 60, Henry Co. 33

Morgan Co. 62, Phelps 50

KSD Homecoming Classic=

Ohio Deaf, Ohio 34, Ky. School for the Deaf 30

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Allen Co.-Scottsville vs. Logan Co., ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly