AP NEWS
Related topics

Indiana High School Boys Basketball How They Fared

February 3, 2019

How The Associated Press Top 10 Indiana high school basketball teams fared:

Class 4A
1. Warren Central (18-1) beat Center Grove 68-54.
2. Carmel (15-1) beat Lawrence North 67-60.
3. Lawrence Central (17-3) beat Indpls N. Central 68-37, beat Ft. Wayne Dwenger 48-35.
4. Floyd Central (14-2) beat Bedford N. Lawrence 69-36.
5. Penn (14-2) beat S. Bend Riley 63-61.
6. Munster (16-1) idle .
7. Indpls Cathedral (15-4) beat Indpls Ritter 83-64.
8. S. Bend Riley (14-3) lost to Penn 61-63.
9. Zionsville (14-5) beat Avon 56-49.
10. Bloomington South (17-3) beat Martinsville 57-46.
Class 3A
1. Northwestern (16-1) beat W. Lafayette 54-39, lost to Southwood 57-58.
2. Delta (19-0) beat Greenfield 74-46, beat Mississinewa 51-34.
3. Greensburg (17-1) beat Rushville 76-47, beat Jac-Cen-Del 82-40.
4. Culver Academy (11-2) beat Traders Point Christian 64-42, beat Indpls. Tindley 76-43.
5. Heritage Hills (18-1) beat Boonville 81-55, beat Jasper 60-48.
6. Mishawaka Marian (11-3) lost to Elkhart Memorial 54-58.
7. Edgewood (14-4) lost to Bloomington North 67-77, lost to Bedford North Lawrence 54-70.
8. Silver Creek (15-3) beat Salem 90-64.
9. Brownstown (14-3) lost to Columbus East 35-50, beat Clarksville 79-66.
10. Indianapolis Attucks (12-6) lost to Indpls Brebeuf 45-46.
Class 2A
1. Southwestern (Jefferson) (18--) beat S. Ripley 68-39.
2. Shenandoah (14-1) beat Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 66-64.
3. Westview (15-4) idle.
4. Linton-Stockton (16-3) lost to S. Knox 66-69, beat White River Valley 79-51.
5. Tipton (12-3) idle .
6. Heritage Christian (14-3) beat Hauser 72-51.
7. LaVille (14-3) beat W. Noble 60-59.
8. Frankton (16-3) beat Hamilton Hts. 77-71.
9. Indpls Howe (11-4) idle.
10. Wabash (12-3) lost to Mississinewa 52-70, lost to Ft. Wayne Wayne 51-54.
Class 1A
1. Ft. Wayne Blackhawk (15-2) beat Ft. Wayne South 99-69.
2. Barr-Reeve (16-2) beat Jasper 52-47.
3. Lafayette Catholic (14-2) beat Lafayette Harrison 69-55.
4. Kouts (15-1) beat Tri-County 69-66 OT.
5. University (14-3) idle.
6. Covenant Christian (DeMotte) (13-2) beat LaCrosse 80-48.
7. Washington Twp. (12-5) lost to Lake Station 57-62.
8. Morristown (15-3) idle.
9. Gary 21st Century (12-6) beat Westville 79-62.
10. Oldenburg (13-4) beat Triton Central 49-44.
AP RADIO
Update hourly