AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-BKC--College Bkb Schedule

March 7, 2019
College Basketball Schedule
By The Associated Press

ap

All Times EST
Thursday, Mar. 7
EAST

St. Peter’s vs. Marist at Albany, N.Y., 5 p.m.

Temple at UConn, 7 p.m.

Navy at American U., 7 p.m.

Boston U. at Colgate, 7 p.m.

Holy Cross at Bucknell, 7 p.m.

Army at Lehigh, 7 p.m.

Delaware St. at Md.-Eastern Shore, 7:30 p.m.

Fairfield vs. Manhattan at Albany, N.Y., 7:30 p.m.

Niagara vs. Monmouth (NJ) at Albany, N.Y., 9 p.m.

SOUTH

Presbyterian vs. Radford at Buies Creek, N.C., Noon

Charleston Southern vs. Winthrop at Buies Creek, N.C., 2:30 p.m.

Hampton at Campbell, 6 p.m.

Cincinnati at UCF, 7 p.m.

South Alabama at Coastal Carolina, 7 p.m.

Troy at Appalachian St., 7 p.m.

North Florida at Liberty, 7 p.m.

Savannah St. at SC State, 7:30 p.m.

NC Central at NC A&T, 7:30 p.m.

Florida A&M at Bethune-Cookman, 7:30 p.m.

Coppin St. at Morgan St., 7:30 p.m.

Morehead St. vs. Austin Peay at Evansville, Ind., 7:30 p.m.

Howard at Norfolk St., 8 p.m.

NJIT at Lipscomb, 8 p.m.

Alabama A&M at Jackson St., 8:30 p.m.

Alabama St. at Grambling St., 8:30 p.m.

High Point vs. Gardner-Webb at Buies Creek, N.C., 8:30 p.m.

UT Martin vs. Jacksonville St. at Evansville, Ind., 10 p.m.

MIDWEST

Iowa at Wisconsin, 7 p.m.

Valparaiso vs. Indiana St. at St. Louis, Mo., 7 p.m.

California Baptist at Rio Grande, 8 p.m.

Indiana at Illinois, 8 p.m.

Evansville vs. Illinois St. at St. Louis, Mo., 9:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Louisiana-Lafayette at UALR, 7:30 p.m.

Louisiana-Monroe at Arkansas St., 8 p.m.

Southern U. at Prairie View, 8:30 p.m.

Alcorn St. at Texas Southern, 8:30 p.m.

SMU at Houston, 9 p.m.

FAR WEST

N. Colorado at S. Utah, 8:30 p.m.

UCLA at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Idaho at Weber St., 9 p.m.

Grand Canyon at Utah Valley, 9 p.m.

Pacific vs. Pepperdine at Las Vegas, Nev., 9 p.m.

E. Washington at Idaho St., 9:05 p.m.

Hawaii at UC Davis, 10 p.m.

UC Irvine at Cal Poly, 10 p.m.

Southern Cal at Utah, 10 p.m.

CS Bakersfield at Seattle, 10 p.m.

UC Santa Barbara at CS Northridge, 10 p.m.

Montana St. at Sacramento St., 10:05 p.m.

Montana at Portland St., 10:05 p.m.

California at Stanford, 11 p.m.

Portland vs. San Diego at Las Vegas, Nev., 11:30 p.m.

Friday, Mar. 8
EAST

Brown at Princeton, 4 p.m.

Bowling Green at Buffalo, 6 p.m.

Harvard at Cornell, 7 p.m.

Yale at Penn, 7 p.m.

Dartmouth at Columbia, 7 p.m.

SOUTH

W. Carolina vs. VMI at Asheville, N.C., 5 p.m.

Minnesota at Maryland, 6:30 p.m.

Miami at Virginia Tech, 7 p.m.

The Citadel vs. Samford at Asheville, N.C., 7:30 p.m.

Saint Joseph’s at VCU, 9 p.m.

MIDWEST

Bradley vs. Missouri St. at St. Louis, Mo., 3:30 p.m.

Akron at Kent St., 7 p.m.

N. Illinois at Ball St., 7 p.m.

Cent. Michigan at W. Michigan, 7 p.m.

E. Michigan at Toledo, 7 p.m.

Miami (Ohio) at Ohio, 7 p.m.

N. Iowa vs. S. Illinois at St. Louis, Mo., 9:30 p.m.

Saturday, Mar. 9
EAST

Notre Dame at Pittsburgh, Noon

Butler at Providence, Noon

Villanova at Seton Hall, Noon

Robert Morris at Fairleigh Dickinson, Noon

Saint Louis at St. Bonaventure, 1 p.m.

Albany (NY) at UMBC, 1 p.m.

George Mason at George Washington, 2 p.m.

NC State at Boston College, 2 p.m.

LIU Brooklyn at St. Francis (Pa.), 2 p.m.

UCF at Temple, 4 p.m.

UMass at Rhode Island, 4 p.m.

Fordham at La Salle, 4 p.m.

Mass.-Lowell at Hartford, 5 p.m.

Yale at Princeton, 6 p.m.

Brown at Penn, 6 p.m.

Dartmouth at Cornell, 7 p.m.

Dayton at Duquesne, 7 p.m.

Harvard at Columbia, 7 p.m.

Maine at Vermont, 7 p.m.

Binghamton at Stony Brook, 7 p.m.

Siena vs. Rider at Albany, N.Y., 9:30 p.m.

SOUTH

Florida St. at Wake Forest, Noon

FAU at Marshall, Noon

Syracuse at Clemson, Noon

Tennessee at Auburn, Noon

Georgia at South Carolina, 1 p.m.

Texas A&M at Mississippi St., 2 p.m.

South Alabama at Appalachian St., 2 p.m.

Florida at Kentucky, 2 p.m.

Troy at Coastal Carolina, 2 p.m.

Chattanooga vs. ETSU at Asheville, N.C., 2:30 p.m.

UTSA at Southern Miss., 3 p.m.

Old Dominion at UAB, 3 p.m.

Louisville at Virginia, 4 p.m.

Cent. Arkansas at Northwestern St., 4 p.m.

Towson vs. James Madison at North Charleston, S.C., 4 p.m.

Georgia St. at Georgia Southern, 5 p.m.

Ark.-Pine Bluff at MVSU, 5:30 p.m.

Alabama A&M at Grambling St., 6 p.m.

Duke at North Carolina, 6 p.m.

Davidson at Richmond, 6 p.m.

Alabama St. at Jackson St., 6:30 p.m.

UNC-Wilmington vs. Elon at North Charleston, S.C., 6:30 p.m.

North Texas at FIU, 7 p.m.

SE Louisiana at Nicholls, 7:30 p.m.

Wichita St. at Tulane, 8:30 p.m.

Vanderbilt at LSU, 8:30 p.m.

UTEP at Middle Tennessee, 8:30 p.m.

Mercer vs. Furman at Asheville, N.C., 8:30 p.m.

Tulsa at Memphis, 9:30 p.m.

MIDWEST

Baylor at Kansas, 2 p.m.

Texas Tech at Iowa St., 2 p.m.

Georgetown at Marquette, 2:30 p.m.

Purdue at Northwestern, 2:30 p.m.

UMKC at Chicago St., 3 p.m.

Mississippi at Missouri, 3:30 p.m.

St. John’s at Xavier, 5 p.m.

Oklahoma at Kansas St., 6 p.m.

W. Illinois vs. S. Dakota St. at Sioux Falls, S.D., 7 p.m.

DePaul at Creighton, 8 p.m.

Michigan at Michigan St., 8 p.m.

North Dakota vs. Nebraska-Omaha at Sioux Falls, S.D., 9:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

TCU at Texas, Noon

Texas State at Texas-Arlington, 3 p.m.

West Virginia at Oklahoma St., 4 p.m.

Louisiana-Monroe at UALR, 4 p.m.

Incarnate Word at Abilene Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Louisiana-Lafayette at Arkansas St., 5 p.m.

Sam Houston St. at Stephen F. Austin, 5:30 p.m.

McNeese St. at Lamar, 5:30 p.m.

Houston Baptist at Texas A&M-CC, 6 p.m.

Alabama at Arkansas, 6 p.m.

Alcorn St. at Prairie View, 6 p.m.

Charlotte at Rice, 8 p.m.

Southern U. at Texas Southern, 8:30 p.m.

FAR WEST

Oregon St. at Washington St., 3 p.m.

UNLV at Colorado St., 4 p.m.

Arizona St. at Arizona, 4 p.m.

Grand Canyon at Seattle, 4 p.m.

Southern Cal at Colorado, 5 p.m.

New Mexico at Wyoming, 6 p.m.

Air Force at Boise St., 7 p.m.

N. Arizona at N. Colorado, 7 p.m.

San Jose St. at Fresno St., 7 p.m.

UCLA at Utah, 7 p.m.

UC Riverside at UC Davis, 8 p.m.

California Baptist at New Mexico St., 9 p.m.

E. Washington at Weber St., 9 p.m.

CS Bakersfield at Utah Valley, 9 p.m.

Idaho at Idaho St., 9:05 p.m.

CS Northridge at UC Irvine, 9:30 p.m.

UC Santa Barbara at Cal Poly, 10 p.m.

Oregon at Washington, 10 p.m.

Hawaii at Cal St.-Fullerton, 10 p.m.

Montana at Sacramento St., 10:05 p.m.

Montana St. at Portland St., 10:05 p.m.

San Diego St. at Nevada, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday, Mar. 10
EAST

Illinois at Penn St., Noon

SOUTH

UConn at East Carolina, 2 p.m.

Delaware vs. William & Mary at North Charleston, S.C., 2:30 p.m.

SMU at South Florida, 4 p.m.

Drexel vs. Coll. of Charleston at North Charleston, S.C., 8:30 p.m.

MIDWEST

Houston at Cincinnati, Noon

Rutgers at Indiana, Noon

Iowa at Nebraska, 2 p.m.

Wisconsin at Ohio St., 4:30 p.m.

Oral Roberts vs. N. Dakota St. at Sioux Falls, S.D., 7 p.m.

South Dakota vs. Purdue Fort Wayne at Sioux Falls, S.D., 9:30 p.m.

Monday, Mar. 11
SOUTH

Oakland vs. N. Kentucky at Detroit, Mich., 9:30 p.m.

MIDWEST

Green Bay vs. Wright St. at Detroit, Mich., 7 p.m.

___