AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

December 28, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Benton Harbor 71, Redford Union 39

Carney-Nadeau 51, Menominee 46

Cle. St. Martin De Porres, Ohio 69, Detroit Cristo Rey 58

Climax-Scotts 64, Lawrence 28

Detroit Public Safety 76, Algonac 46

Goodrich 61, Flint Powers 53

Grand Rapids Christian 59, Muskegon Mona Shores 48

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 82, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 72

Hamtramck 72, Center Line 51

Hudsonville 70, Grand Rapids Northview 60

Litchfield 81, Coldwater Pansophia Academy 43

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 49, Holland West Ottawa 43

Tekonsha 61, Jackson Prep 32

Carney-Nadeau (MI) Holiday Showcase=

Young Coggs Prep, Wis. 86, Escanaba 82

DPSL Holiday Hoops Classic=

Bloomfield Hills 54, DCP-Northwestern 51

Detroit Ford 62, Saginaw Arthur Hill 52

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 77, Detroit Western International 52

Earl McKee Tournament=

Benton Harbor 71, Redford Union 39

Traverse City Central def. Detroit Osborn, forfeit

L’Anse Creuse North Tournament=

Grosse Pointe North 63, Warren Woods Tower 57

Orchard Lake St. Mary’s 69, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 37

Metro Conference Tournament=

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 78, Livonia Clarenceville 57

Macomb Lutheran North 55, Frankel Jewish Academy 45

Millington Holiday Tournament=

Vassar 44, Mayville 24

Pat Patterson Tournament=

Camden-Frontier 60, Hillsdale 40

Jonesville 59, North Adams-Jerome 26

Reading 70, Hillsdale Academy 54

Waldron 55, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 49

Rocket Holiday Tournament=

New Haven 84, Mount Clemens 42

St. Clair Shores South Lake 71, Warren Michigan Collegiate 60

Tri-County Holiday Tournament=

Kingston 61, Peck 44

North Branch 54, Brown City 51

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

North Farmington vs. Detroit Cass Tech, ccd.

Norway vs. Felch North Dickinson, ppd. to Feb 8th.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Allen Park Cabrini 50, Hazel Park 29

Ann Arbor Huron 63, Redford Union 9

Cass City 55, Capac 31

Climax-Scotts 48, Lawrence 39

Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 55, Marysville 38

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 48, Goodrich 39

Flint Powers 55, Flint Beecher 45

Grand River Prep 33, Wyoming Godwin Heights 31

Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 45, St. Clair 33

Marine City 47, Imlay City 42

Riverview 66, Southgate Anderson 20

Rogers City 49, Posen 40

Sandusky, Ohio 46, Richmond 35

St. Catherine 47, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 36

Temperance Bedford 45, Westland John Glenn 37

Ubly 45, Bad Axe 24

Yale 42, Marlette 40

Gillett Tournament=

Menominee 64, Marion, Wis. 26

Motor City Roundball Classic Tournament=

Detroit Country Day 75, Port Huron Northern 63

Jackson 73, Pontiac 24

Port Huron 80, Oak Park 32

River Rouge 62, Hyde Park, Ill. 41

Saginaw 72, Lansing Eastern 62

St. Ignace LaSalle 63, Reese 59

Pat Patterson Tournament=

Camden-Frontier 56, Reading 40

Hillsdale 50, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 31

Hillsdale Academy 44, North Adams-Jerome 13

Waldron 50, Jonesville 41

Tri-County Holiday Tournament=

Brown City 64, North Branch 25

Kingston 49, Peck 26

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Algonac vs. Detroit Southeastern, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly