AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

December 19, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Aledo (Mercer County) 81, West Prairie 74

Alton 73, Belleville East 61

Aurora (West Aurora) 65, South Elgin 61

Beecher 44, N. Newton, Ind. 42

Belleville West 69, O’Fallon 39

Bethalto Civic Memorial 62, McGivney Catholic High School 25

Blue Island Eisenhower 59, Chicago Phoenix Academy 52

Bradley-Bourbonnais 73, Coal City 49

Breese Central 47, Centralia 34

Brussels 52, Piasa Southwestern 26

Bureau Valley 60, Fulton 43

Calhoun 76, Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 63

Calhoun/Brussels Co-op 76, Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 63

Camp Point Central 46, Warsaw West Hancock 31

Carlinville 53, Pawnee 44

Casey-Westfield 55, Martinsville 13

Champaign Central 71, Eisenhower 55

Champaign St. Thomas More 76, Villa Grove-Heritage Coop 55

Charleston 71, Newton 64

Chester 66, Anna-Jonesboro 57

Chicago (Crane Medical Prep) 59, Butler, Okla. 58

Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 44, Julian 41

Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Golder) 54, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rauner) 53

Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Pritzker) 63, Chicago (Noble Street Charter) 57

Christopher 52, Trico 38

Clemente 60, Chicago (Intrinsic Charter) 35

Clinton 63, Argenta-Oreana 37

Columbia 71, Carlyle 40

Concord (Triopia) 54, Payson Seymour 47

Crab Orchard 70, Waltonville 58

Crystal Lake South 49, Johnsburg 28

Cumberland 65, Altamont 62

Deer Creek-Mackinaw 65, Illinois Valley Central 44

Delavan 62, Greenview 25

Downs Tri-Valley 59, Tremont 56

DuQuoin 58, Sparta 46

Dunbar 90, Fenger 51

Dyett 46, Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/West) 44

East Peoria 51, Bartonville (Limestone) 48

El Paso-Gridley 61, Fairbury Prairie Central 57

Eldorado 78, Carrier Mills 48

Elmwood 43, Brimfield 37

Elverado 57, New Athens 48

Evanston Township 65, Zion Benton 58

Evergreen Park 66, Chicago CICS-Ellison 61

Fairfield 83, Lawrenceville 61

Farmington 53, Macomb 42

Fieldcrest 99, Midland 41

Flanagan 67, Heyworth 48

Gardner-South Wilmington 54, Woodland 46

Glenbard East 53, Bartlett 46

Glenbrook North 59, Grayslake North 45

Greenfield-Northwestern 56, Griggsville-Perry 36

Harvard 63, South Beloit 46

Illini Central 80, Midwest Central 67

Illini West (Carthage) 49, Havana 48

Joppa 53, Galatia 50

Larkin 59, Streamwood 56

Lewistown 53, Galva 30

Lincoln 65, Mahomet-Seymour 59

Maine South 37, Glenbrook South 36

Manteno 67, Peotone 52

Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 68, Brother Rice 58

Marion 60, West Frankfort 54

Marshall 73, Oblong 33

Mascoutah 67, Jerseyville Jersey 43

Massac County 73, Mounds Meridian 50

Mattoon 74, Pana 45

Mendota 66, LaMoille 51

Mt. Carmel 41, Gibson Southern, Ind. 29

Mulberry Grove 53, Lebanon 49

Nokomis 46, Litchfield 39

North Clay 53, Cisne 37

Oak Lawn Community 50, Stagg 28

Oak Lawn Richards 73, Riverside-Brookfield 59

Olney (Richland County) 52, Effingham St. Anthony 40

Orion 58, Cambridge-Ridgewood Coop 45

Ottawa Marquette 77, Amboy 38

Paris 59, Tolono Unity 53

Paxton-Buckley-Loda 72, Bismarck-Henning 38

Petersburg PORTA 72, Illini Bluffs 55

Plano 64, Aurora Central Catholic 46

Pleasant Plains 71, North-Mac 54

Pontiac 64, LaSalle-Peru 45

Pope County 68, Shawnee 26

Proviso West 54, Manley 49

Quincy Notre Dame 62, Peoria Manual 30

ROWVA/Williamsfield co-op (BKB) 77, North Fulton (Cuba/Spoon River) 67

Reed-Custer 63, Dwight 46

Riverton 62, Auburn 59, OT

Roanoke-Benson 56, Eureka 48

Rock Falls 78, Rochelle 44

Rockridge 43, Rock Island Alleman 33

Round Lake 76, Deerfield (Zell Jewish) 67

Sandburg 60, Andrew 50

Scales Mound 64, Cassville, Mo. 62

Seneca 52, Serena 34

Sesser-Valier 69, Vienna 49

Shelbyville 92, Neoga 82

Springfield Calvary 70, Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 43

St. Laurence 67, Marist 52

Stewardson-Strasburg 45, Okaw Valley 39

Thompsonville 93, Century 38

Trenton Wesclin 53, Red Bud 33

Tri-County 53, Cerro Gordo 49

Tuscola 54, Arcola 32

Vandalia 68, East Alton-Wood River 60

Vincennes, Ind. 69, Robinson 50

Waubonsie Valley 53, Yorkville 30

Waukegan 82, North Chicago 76

Wayne City 40, Norris City (NCOE) 36

West Carroll 59, Alton Marquette 47

West Chicago 69, Elgin 50

Wethersfield 64, Morrison 50

Wheaton Academy 57, Kaneland 42

Williamsville 70, Stanford Olympia 51

Woodlawn 70, Bluford Webber 39

Forreston Tournament=

Byron 66, Pearl City 48

Lena-Winslow 50, Milledgeville 25

Polo 55, Dakota 49

Stillman Valley 87, Pecatonica 55

Gibson County Tournament=

Pool A=

Mt. Carmel 41, Gibson Southern, Ind. 29

Mendon Unity Tournament=

Canton 53, Liberty 42

St. Joseph Ogden Tournament=

Chicago CICS-Longwood 87, Danville Schlarman 45

St. Joseph-Ogden 68, Armstrong 20

Watseka Tournament=

Gold Pool=

Gilman Iroquois West 47, Donovan 38

La Salette Notre Dame 52, Momence 44

Wilmington Tournament=

Grant Park 67, Wilmington 44

Westmont 42, Clifton Central 36

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Batavia 49, Burlington Central 41

Beecher 66, Manteno 32

Belleville East 71, Alton 36

Canton 51, Dunlap 38

Carbondale 37, Murphysboro 36

Centralia 64, Mascoutah 24

Chicago (Ogden International) 52, Douglass 4

Christopher 54, DuQuoin 48

Collinsville 65, Granite City 18

Cullom Tri-Point 69, Gilman Iroquois West 33

Dakota 54, Freeport (Aquin) 50

Edwards County 61, Robinson 29

Elgin 53, West Chicago 40

Elmwood Park 45, Guerin 37

Fieldcrest 55, Henry 23

Flanagan-Cornell-Woodland (FCW) 48, Heyworth 37

Freeport 51, Rockford Jefferson 19

Galatia 43, Hardin County 27

Geneseo 56, Yorkville 25

Geneseo 56, Yorkville 25

Gillespie 50, Bunker Hill 28

Harrisburg 44, Marion 33

Illinois Lutheran 25, Donovan 18

Kaneland 57, Morris 24

Lisle (Benet Academy) 40, St. Viator 27

Mendota 68, Winnebago 53

Morton 51, Bartonville (Limestone) 22

Okawville 56, Trico 29

Orr 39, Chicago (Legal Prep Charter) 19

Paris 55, W. Vigo, Ind. 25

Pekin 41, East Peoria 26

Peotone 46, Herscher 36

Rich East 46, Tinley Park 45

River Forest Trinity 57, Proviso West 46

Rockford Auburn 63, Belvidere 40

Rockford Boylan 55, Machesney Park Harlem 25

Sandburg 50, Oak Forest 32

Schaumburg 31, St. Charles North 27

South Elgin 34, Aurora (West Aurora) 31

Springfield Lanphier 62, Lincoln 51

Stagg 47, Oak Lawn Community 23

Stockton 51, Stillman Valley 39

Taft 67, Chicago (Lane) 47

Westinghouse 35, Lincoln Park 25

Whitney Young 87, Chicago Marshall 74

Gibson County Tournament=

Pool A=

Gibson Southern, Ind. 73, Mt. Carmel 33

Polo Tournament=

Lanark Eastland 57, Dixon 38

West Carroll 56, Milledgeville 19

Quincy Tournament=

Canton 52, Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 33

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Ottawa vs. Serena, ccd.

Pleasant Plains vs. North-Mac, ppd. to Dec 18th.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly