AP NEWS
Related topics

Saturday’s Scores

December 10, 2017
BOYS HOCKEY

AC Wings 5, Osseo 2

Apple Valley 6, Shakopee 2

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 6, Hermantown 5, OT

Blaine 2, Hill-Murray 2, OT (tie)

Blake 5, St. Paul Academy 0

Bloomington Jefferson 8, Hastings 0

Breckenridge-Wahpeton Blades 5, Fairmont Area 2

Centennial 6, Elk River/Zimmerman 3

Chanhassen 5, Rogers 4

Cretin-Derham Hall 1, White Bear Lake 1, OT (tie)

Crookston Pirates 4, Tartan 3

Dodge County 4, Becker/Big Lake 0

Duluth East 9, Andover 3

Eagan 5, Prior Lake 3

Eden Prairie 5, Brainerd/Pillager 2

Ely 5, May Port CG, N.D. 1

Fergus Falls 4, Red Wing 0

Forest Lake 4, Park (Cottage Grove) 2

Grand Rapids 3, Warroad 2

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 5, East Grand Forks 3

Holy Angels 4, Minneapolis 1

International Falls 5, Proctor 2

Irondale/Saint Anthony 2, Spring Lake Park 1

Kittson County Central 11, Bagley/Fosston 1

Lakeville North 2, Eastview 1

Luverne Cardinals 6, Waseca Blue Jays 0

Mankato West 5, Winona Winhawks 0

Maple Grove 7, Anoka 3

Marshall/Lakeview- HKB 5, Hutchinson 3

Minnesota River Bulldogs 6, Windom Area 3

Minnetonka 5, Duluth Marshall 3

Mora-Milaca 6, Cambridge-Isanti 3

Morris Benson Area Storm 7, Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls 4

Mound Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 6, Bloomington Kennedy 2

North Branch 3, North Shore Storm 2

Orono 8, Monticello Moose 2

Owatonna 3, St. Francis 1

Providence/West Lutheran/Heritage Christian 5, Minnehaha United 3

Rochester Century 5, Rochester Mayo 0

Roseau 9, Hibbing/Chisholm 2

Rosemount 3, Burnsville 2

South St. Paul 1, Mankato East/Loyola 0

St. Cloud 4, Buffalo 1

St. Cloud Cathedral 4, Thief River Falls/Goodridge/W-A-O 1

St. Michael-Albertville 6, Breck 2

St. Thomas Academy 4, Holy Family Catholic 1

Stillwater 6, Mounds View 1

Totino-Grace 6, Coon Rapids 4

Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 8, Northern Lakes Lightning 1

Waconia 3, Chisago Lakes 2

GIRLS HOCKEY

Andover 4, Elk River/Zimmerman 1

Blaine 3, Maple Grove 0

Blake 8, Minnehaha United 0

Breck 6, St. Paul United 2

Buffalo/Maple Lake Bison 2, Dodge County 0

Burnsville 7, Rosemount 0

Centennial 6, Anoka 1

Champlin Park/Coon Rapids 7, Osseo/Park Center 0

Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks 1, Minnetonka 1, OT (tie)

Cretin-Derham Hall 8, Park (Cottage Grove) 1

Eagan 5, Prior Lake 3

East Grand Forks 7, Fergus Falls 4

East Ridge 4, Stillwater 3, OT

Edina 5, Grand Rapids/Greenway 3

Eveleth-Gilbert Area 4, Park Rapids Area 1

Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 4, Albert Lea 3

Farmington 5, Lakeville South 2

Hill-Murray 2, Wayzata 0

Hutchinson 2, Orono 1

Lakeville North 2, Eastview 0

Moorhead 4, River Lakes 3

Mound Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 3, St. Francis/North Branch 0

Northern Lakes Lightning 6, St. Paul Blades 3

Northfield 2, Duluth Marshall 1

Prairie Centre Blue Devils 6, Crookston Pirates 2

Princeton/Big Lake/Becker 3, Holy Angels/Richfield 2

Red Wing 10, Proctor/Hermantown 4

Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 5, St. Croix Valley Fusion, Wis. 3

Rochester Mayo 3, Mankato West 2

Roseau 1, North Wright County 0

Sartell/Sauk Rapids-Rice 5, Duluth Northern Stars 4

Shakopee 3, Apple Valley 0

St. Peter/LeSueur-Hend./Tri-City United 3, Windom Area 1

Thief River Falls 7, Detroit Lakes/Perham 1

Totino-Grace 6, Irondale/Saint Anthony 0

Waseca Blue Jays 4, Luverne Cardinals 3

White Bear Lake 6, Woodbury Area 0

Willmar 4, International Falls 3

AP RADIO
Update hourly