AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

February 20, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

1st District=

Semifinal=

Fulton Co. 65, Fulton City 35

2nd District=

Semifinal=

Paducah Tilghman 72, St. Mary 39

3rd District=

Semifinal=

Graves Co. 80, Ballard Memorial 58

4th District=

Semifinal=

Marshall Co. 41, Calloway Co. 39

6th District=

Semifinal=

Union Co. 85, Webster Co. 76

8th District=

Semifinal=

Christian Co. 57, Hopkinsville 54

University Heights 78, Fort Campbell 32

9th District=

Semifinal=

Owensboro 60, Apollo 40

11th District=

Semifinal=

Breckinridge Co. 78, Frederick Fraize 31

Meade Co. 58, Hancock Co. 53

12th District=

Semifinal=

Edmonson Co. 44, Butler Co. 42

Grayson Co. 45, Whitesville Trinity 40

13th District=

Semifinal=

Franklin-Simpson 75, Russellville 61

14th District=

Semifinal=

Bowling Green 66, South Warren 60

16th District=

Semifinal=

Metcalfe Co. 62, Russell Co. 58, OT

17th District=

Semifinal=

John Hardin 82, North Hardin 54

18th District=

Semifinal=

LaRue Co. 87, Caverna 57

19th District=

Semifinal=

Washington Co. 63, Nelson Co. 60

20th District=

Semifinal=

Taylor Co. 79, Campbellsville 75

23rd District=

Semifinal=

Bullitt Central 48, Lou. Southern 45

Lou. Moore 61, North Bullitt 49

24th District=

Semifinal=

Bullitt East 63, Lou. Fern Creek 50

Lou. Jeffersontown 70, Whitefield Academy 43

26th District=

Semifinal=

Lou. Male 96, Lou. Brown 62

Lou. St. Xavier 67, Lou. Collegiate 46

28th District=

Semifinal=

Lou. Ballard 96, Lou. Ky. Country Day 46

Lou. Eastern 63, Lou. Christian Academy 51

29th District=

Semifinal=

Oldham County 59, North Oldham 53

30th District=

Semifinal=

Spencer Co. 45, Anderson Co. 34

31st District=

Semifinal=

Gallatin Co. 81, Owen Co. 55

Henry Co. 85, Carroll Co. 73

32nd District=

Semifinal=

Walton-Verona 54, Grant Co. 49

33rd District=

Semifinal=

Conner 82, Ryle 48

Cooper 73, Boone Co. 47

35th District=

Semifinal=

Beechwood 48, Cov. Holy Cross 34

Cov. Catholic 70, Holmes 61

36th District=

Semifinal=

Highlands 57, Newport Central Catholic 53

Newport 86, Bellevue 51

37th District=

Semifinal=

Campbell Co. 63, Bishop Brossart 59

Scott 70, Calvary Christian 49

38th District=

Semifinal=

Harrison Co. 59, Pendleton Co. 45

39th District=

Semifinal=

Bracken Co. 80, St. Patrick 71

40th District=

Semifinal=

Bourbon Co. 58, Montgomery Co. 41

George Rogers Clark 89, Paris 56

41st District=

Semifinal=

Woodford Co. 79, Western Hills 52

42nd District=

Semifinal=

Lex. Henry Clay 83, Lex. Bryan Station 63

43rd District=

Semifinal=

Lex. Christian 46, Lexington Catholic 41

44th District=

Semifinal=

Madison Central 74, Model 51

46th District=

Semifinal=

West Jessamine 65, East Jessamine 54

49th District=

Semifinal=

Jackson Co. 92, Oneida Baptist 55

51st District=

Semifinal=

Barbourville 51, Lynn Camp 42

52nd District=

Semifinal=

Harlan 42, Bell Co. 38

Middlesboro 65, Harlan Co. 49

54th District=

Semifinal=

Hazard 58, Leslie Co. 43

56th District=

Semifinal=

Estill Co. 50, Owsley Co. 38

57th District=

Semifinal=

Paintsville 63, Sheldon Clark 50

58th District=

Semifinal=

Floyd Central 56, Lawrence Co. 54

Prestonsburg 69, Betsy Layne 47

59th District=

Semifinal=

Pikeville 77, East Ridge 54

Shelby Valley 87, Jenkins 36

60th District=

Semifinal=

Phelps 67, Belfry 36

62nd District=

Semifinal=

West Carter 62, East Carter 59, 3OT

63rd District=

Semifinal=

Lewis Co. 62, Greenup Co. 41

64th District=

Semifinal=

Boyd Co. 70, Fairview 63

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

1st District=

Semifinal=

Hickman Co. 46, Fulton Co. 40

2nd District=

Semifinal=

Paducah Tilghman 62, St. Mary 46

3rd District=

Semifinal=

Mayfield 46, Ballard Memorial 29

4th District=

Semifinal=

Marshall Co. 41, Calloway Co. 39

5th District=

Semifinal=

Lyon Co. 39, Livingston Central 29

Trigg Co. 46, Crittenden Co. 37

7th District=

Semifinal=

Caldwell Co. 47, Hopkins Co. Central 45

Madisonville-North Hopkins 66, Dawson Springs 50

10th District=

Semifinal=

McLean Co. 47, Ohio Co. 40

13th District=

Semifinal=

Russellville 39, Franklin-Simpson 36

14th District=

Semifinal=

South Warren 62, Greenwood 37

15th District=

Semifinal=

Barren Co. 52, Allen Co.-Scottsville 51, OT

Glasgow 62, Monroe Co. 46

16th District=

Semifinal=

Russell Co. 49, Clinton Co. 33

18th District=

Semifinal=

Hart Co. 62, Green Co. 57

19th District=

Semifinal=

Bardstown 62, Washington Co. 29

21st District=

Semifinal=

Lou. Holy Cross 38, Lou. Fairdale 29

Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 62, Lou. Valley 24

22nd District=

Semifinal=

Lou. Butler 76, Lou. Western 7

Lou. Iroquois 61, Lou. Doss 25

25th District=

Semifinal=

Lou. Central 72, Lou. Presentation 16

Lou. DuPont Manual 63, Lou. Shawnee 13

27th Disctrict=

Semifinal=

Lou. Seneca 70, Lou. Waggener 16

27th District=

Semifinal=

Lou. Sacred Heart 77, Lou. Atherton 13

29th District=

Semifinal=

Oldham County 63, Trimble Co. 21

32nd District=

Semifinal=

Walton-Verona 58, Grant Co. 53

34th District=

Semifinal=

Dixie Heights 74, Lloyd Memorial 34

Ludlow 55, St. Henry 51

39th District=

Semifinal=

St. Patrick 53, Bracken Co. 46

41st District=

Semifinal=

Franklin Co. 71, Frankfort 26

42nd District=

Semifinal=

Lex. Henry Clay 69, Lex. Bryan Station 41

43rd District=

Semifinal=

Lexington Catholic 51, Lex. Lafayette 49

44th District=

Semifinal=

Madison Central 67, Model 33

45th District=

Semifinal=

Danville 62, Boyle Co. 49

Lincoln Co. 80, Garrard Co. 48

47th District=

Semifinal=

Casey Co. 59, Somerset 47

Pulaski Co. 68, Rockcastle Co. 61

48th District=

Semifinal=

Wayne Co. 73, McCreary Central 57

49th District=

Semifinal=

Red Bird 56, Oneida Baptist 31

50th District=

Semifinal=

South Laurel 70, Williamsburg 30

Whitley Co. 60, Corbin 48

53rd District=

Semifinal=

Knott Co. Central 57, Cordia 17

Letcher County Central 68, June Buchanan 24

55th District=

Semifinal=

Wolfe Co. 63, Riverside Christian 38

56th District=

Semifinal=

Owsley Co. 60, Estill Co. 57

60th District=

Semifinal=

Belfry 53, Phelps 36

61st District=

Semifinal=

Menifee Co. 62, Bath Co. 50

Rowan Co. 76, Fleming Co. 40

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/