AP NEWS

Madison area prep results from Friday, February 22, 2019

February 24, 2019

Boys basketball

MINERAL POINT 69, RIVER VALLEY 65

River Valley 36 29 — 65

Mineral Point 37 32 — 69

RIVER VALLEY — Knutson 2 0-0 4, Fortney 3 0-1 7, Ryan 2 0-0 5, Maier 6 2-5 15, Jewell 2 0-0 6, Springer 2 0-0 4, Nachreiner 4 2-5 10, Bailey 5 0-0 14. Totals 26 4-11 65. MINERAL POINT — Lindsey 8 3-5 20, Wendhausen 4 6-6 14, Berget 4 1-2 10, Watters 4 0-1 9, Stumpf 4 0-0 9, Filardo 2 2-2 7. Totals 26 12-16 69. 3-point goals — RV 9 (Fortney 1, Ryan 1, Maier 1, Jewell 2, Bailey 4), MP 5 (Lindsey 1, Berget 1, Watters 1, Stumpf 1, Filardo 1). Total fouls — MP 12, RV 15.

Other result

La Crosse Central 84, Madison Memorial 61

Girls basketball

MIDDLETON 63, JANESVILLE PARKER 35

Janesville Parker 15 20 — 35

Middleton 22 41 — 63

JANESVILLE PARKER — Porter 1 0-1 2, B. Forrestal 2 1-2 7, Graesslin 5 0-0 14, Luek 2 0-0 4, Demrow 3 2-3 8. Totals 13 3-7 35. MIDDLETON — Coleman 0 1-2 1, Lemirande 2 2-3 7, Tanin 1 5-8 7, Bursac 5 1-3 13, Dunn 1 0-0 2, Flottmeyer 6 4-5 16, Roquet 3 1-2 9, Accola 2 2-2 6, Acker 0 2-2 2. Totals 20 18-27 63. 3-point goals — JP 6 (B. Forrestal 2, Graesslin 4), MID 5 (Lemirande 1, Bursac 2, Roquet 2). Total fouls — MID 13, JP 20.

JANESVILLE CRAIG 61,

LAKE GENEVA BADGER 42

Janesville Craig 29 32 — 61

Lake Geneva Badger 19 23 — 42

JANESVILLE CRAIG — Dunlavy 1 3-4 6, Elgas 5 1-2 11, Parkhurst 3 3-6 9, Gregg 1 2-2 5, Huml 0 2-2 2, Pierson 5 4-4 17, Fieiras 3 2-2 11. Totals 18 17-22 61. LAKE GENEVA BADGER — Todd 1 0-0 2, Sproul 1 4-4 7, Wieseman 4 0-0 8, Moss 11 3-7 25. Totals 17 7-11 42. 3-point goals — JC 8 (Dunlavy 1, Gregg 1, Pierson 3, Fieiras 3), LGB 1 (Sproul 1). Total fouls — JC 15, LGB 21.

WAUNAKEE 66, VERONA 51

Waunakee 28 38 — 66

Verona 24 27 — 51

WAUNAKEE — Dotzler 1 0-0 3, Ehle 1 0-0 2, Murray 1 0-0 3, Kesilewski 6 6-8 24, Schmitt 1 0-0 2, Maier 2 9-10 14, Watson 6 4-4 16, Statz 1 0-0 2. Totals 19 19-22 66. VERONA — Rae 3 0-0 6, Briggs 7 6-9 20, Parman 3 0-0 6, K. Pederson 1 2-2 4, Smith 5 0-4 14, Nielson 0 1-2 1. Totals 19 9-17 51. 3-point goals — W 9 (Dotzler 1, Murray 1, Kesilewski 6, Maier 1), V 1 (Smith 1). Total fouls — W 13, V 19.

MONONA GROVE 81, PORTAGE 63

Portage 26 37 — 63

Monona Grove 23 58 — 81

PORTAGE — Roth 6 7-7 20, Wilson 6 1-7 13, Yelk 5 5-5 16, Belleau 1 0-0 3, Brandner 5 1-1 11. Totals 23 14-20 63. MONONA GROVE — Johnson 1 0-0 3, Blang 1 0-2 2, Warnock 14 6-9 40, Kellogg 0 4-4 4, Bruns 3 3-6 12, Curran 3 0-4 6, Christiansen 4 0-1 8, Nelson 3 0-1 6. Totals 29 13-27 81. 3-point goals — POR 3 (Roth 1, Yelk 1, Belleau 1), MG 10 (Johnson 1, Warnock 6, Bruns 3). Total fouls — MG 17, POR 20.

MADISON LA FOLLETTE 71, RACINE PARK 55

Racine Park 31 24 — 55

Madison La Follette 35 36 — 71

RACINE PARK — Jones 1 1-4 3, Price 1 0-3 2, Senzig 4 3-4 12, Barkley 0 4-8 4, Betker 5 9-14 19, Thompson 5 2-2 15. Totals 16 19-37 55. MADISON LA FOLLETTE — Lowery 1 3-5 5, Eder 7 3-3 20, Morgan 1 4-4 6, Bauer 1 0-0 2, Green 2 4-6 8, Prewitt 5 3-4 13, Walker 0 4-6 4, Olson 4 3-7 11, Ingersoll 1 0-0 2. Totals 22 24-35 71. 3-point goals — RP 4 (Senzig 1, Thompson 3), ML 3 (Eder 3). Total fouls — ML 26, RP 26. Fouled out — Walker, Barkley, Betker.

MADISON MEMORIAL 83,

KENOSHA BRADFORD 29

Kenosha Bradford 14 15 — 29

Madison Memorial 54 29 — 83

KENOSHA BRADFORD — Kozmer 1 0-0 3, Trachte 6 0-0 15, Henley 1 0-0 3, Ervin 4 0-0 8. Totals 12 0-2 29. MADISON MEMORIAL — Frisch 4 0-0 8, Peters 1 0-0 3, Rankins 5 2-3 12, Brown 2 0-1 4, Maier 4 0-0 8, Garcia 1 1-2 3, Rosales 1 0-0 2, Wilson 4 0-0 11, Sweet 1 0-0 2, White Eagle 5 1-2 12, Kinney 3 1-1 9, Thorns 2 5-10 9. Totals 33 10-19 83. 3-point goals — KB 5 (Kozmer 1, Trachte 3, Henley 1), MM 7 (Peters 1, Wilson 3, White Eagle 1, Kinney 2). Total fouls — MM 9, KB 17.

SUN PRAIRIE 58,

KENOSHA INDIAN TRAIL 21

Kenosha Indian Trail 7 14 — 21

Sun Prairie 29 29 — 58

KENOSHA INDIAN TRAIL — Winslow 1 0-0 3, Johnson 2 1-4 5, Parmentier 1 0-0 2, Kozel 2 0-0 4, Williams 1 1-3 3, Gomez 1 0-0 2, Lalonde 1 0-0 2. Totals 9 2-9 21. SUN PRAIRIE — Hilber 4 0-0 9, Baker 1 3-4 5, Rae 4 1-2 11, Strey 2 0-0 4, Lutes 4 1-2 9, Seymore 3 2-4 8, Jones 1 0-0 2, Rademacher 0 2-2 2. Totals 19 9-14 58. 3-point goals — KIT 1 (Winslow 1), SP 3 (Hilber 1, Rae 2). Total fouls — SP 11, KIT 13.

MADISON EAST 81, KENOSHA TREMPER 38

Kenosha Tremper 15 23 — 38

Madison East 41 40 — 81

KENOSHA TREMPER — Ester 4 0-0 9, Wisniewski 3 0-0 6, Coker 4 0-0 10, Wendorf 0, Pacetti 0, Clements 2 0-0 4, Jenkens 3 1-6 7, Hill 1 0-0 2. Totals 17 1-6 38. MADISON EAST — Moseberry 6 6-8 21, Bentley 4 1-2 9, Hilliard 3 1-2 8, Harvey-Williams 0 2-2 2, Gottschalk 3 1-4 7, Meyer 5 0-0 12, Alston 1 0-0 3, Boston 6 5-5 17, Fadele 1 0-0 2. Totals 29 16-23 81. 3-point goals — KT 3 (Ester 1, Coker 2), MEa 7 (Moseberry 3, Hilliard 1, Meyer 2, Alston 1). Total fouls — MEa 12, KT 17.

MONROE 71, MCFARLAND 33

McFarland 14 19 — 33

Monroe 36 35 — 71

MCFARLAND — DeMuth 5 0-0 11, Butler 3 0-0 8, Lonigro 0 2-4 2, Gray 0 1-2 1, Taylor 1 0-0 2, Hildebrandt 3 2-2 9. Totals 12 5-8 33. MONROE — Conway 0, M.Benzschawel 4 1-4 9, Mathiason 1 1-2 3, Hilliard 11 2-3 25, Tostrud 2 0-0 6, E.Benzschawel 8 0-0 17, Bunker 0, Conway 2 0-0 5, Houston 1 0-0 2, Nesbitt 2 0-0 4. Totals 31 4-11 71. 3-point goals — MCF 4 (DeMuth 1, Butler 2, Hildebrandt 1), MON 5 (Hilliard 1, Tostrud 2, E.Benzschawel 1, Conway 1). Total fouls — MON 9, MCF 14.

STOUGHTON 52, REEDSBURG 47

Stoughton 25 27 — 52

Reedsburg 18 29 — 47

STOUGHTON — Kissling 2 4-4 8, Trieloff 3 1-3 7, Ashworth 4 1-2 10, Royston 2 1-1 5, Baker 2 5-6 9, Seidel 1 0-0 2, Kotlowski 3 3-6 11, Trieloff 0, Ashworth 0. Totals 18 15-23 52. REEDSBURG — Douglas 3 2-2 8, Straka 2 0-0 4, Korklewski 2 0-0 6, Cherney 6 6-11 18, Mah.Wieman 2 0-0 5, Mac.Wieman 1 4-5 6. Totals 16 12-18 47. 3-point goals — S 3 (Ashworth 1, Kotlowski 2), R 3 (Korklewski 2, Mah.Wieman 1). Total fouls — S 17, R 21. Fouled out — Cherney.

DEFOREST 48, OREGON 46

DeForest 20 28 — 48

Oregon 21 25 — 46

DEFOREST — Roth 3 0-0 6, Trautsch 3 0-0 8, Schaeffer 3 0-0 7, Tschumper 0 3-4 3, Mickelson 5 0-0 10, Grundahl 5 2-3 12, Hahn 1 0-0 2. Totals 20 5-7 48. OREGON — Eisele 1 0-0 3, Statz 4 0-0 9, C.Roberts 1 0-0 3, Spilde 1 0-0 2, Schrimpf 5 2-4 14, Kane 1 0-1 2, Uhl 3 1-2 9, S.Roberts 0 1-2 1, Peterson 1 0-0 3. Totals 17 4-9 46. 3-point goals — D 3 (Trautsch 2, Schaeffer 1), Or 8 (Eisele 1, Statz 1, C.Roberts 1, Schrimpf 2, Uhl 2, Peterson 1). Total fouls — D 11, Or 12.

FALL RIVER 54, BARNEVELD 33

Barneveld 12 21 — 33

Fall River 22 32 — 54

BARNEVELD — Marx 2 0-1 4, Spring 3 0-2 7, Gordon 2 1-2 7, Schult 1 0-0 2, Leister 0 2-4 2, Oimoen 1 0-1 2, Ihm 1 0-0 3, Vinger 1 0-0 2, Daane 0 2-4 2, Forbes 1 0-2 2. Totals 13 5-18 33. FALL RIVER — Gregorio 4 10-13 18, Rozinski 6 2-3 15, Schwartz 1 0-0 2, Gregorio 2 1-2 5, Van 3 4-6 11. Totals 17 18-26 54. 3-point goals — BAR 2 (Spring 1, Ihm 1), FR 2 (Rozinski 1, Van 1). Total fouls — FR 19, BAR 20.

WATERFORD 59, FORT ATKINSON 37

Fort Atkinson 19 18 — 37

Waterford 27 32 — 59

FORT ATKINSON — Brandl 2 6-10 10, Marquart 1 0-0 3, Staude 3 1-2 7, Belzer 1 0-0 2, Garant 1 4-7 6, Haas 1 0-0 2, Trieloff 2 1-2 7. Totals 11 12-21 37. WATERFORD — Rohner 8 5-10 21, Fitzgerald 5 3-3 13, Karpinski 3 0-2 6, Benavides 1 0-2 2, Stiewe 1 0-0 3, Kolb 1 1-2 3, Schmidt 3 1-2 9. Totals 23 10-21 59. 3-point goals — FA 3 (Marquart 1, Trieloff 2), WFD 3 (Stiewe 1, Schmidt 2). Total fouls — WFD 16, FA 16.

BEAVER DAM 78, PLYMOUTH 23

Plymouth 10 13 — 23

Beaver Dam 53 25 — 78

PLYMOUTH — Grimm 1 0-0 2, Kaat-Fohr 1 2-0 3, Goeser 2 2-2 7, Plate 1 0-0 3, Smith 2 0-0 4, Schmitt 1 0-0 3, Iserloth 0 2-1 1. Totals 8 3-6 23. BEAVER DAM — Scharfenberg 1 0-0 3, Schumann 3 0-0 8, Hodgson 3 0-0 7, Uhrich 2 0-0 5, Wilke 3 2-2 10, Stauffacher 4 0-0 9, Madeiros 1 0-0 3, Stonewall 2 2-1 5, Burchardt 1 0-0 3, Donaldson 3 0-0 7, Van Loo 7 2-1 15, Streblow 1 0-0 3. Totals 31 4-6 78. 3-point goals — 4 (Kaat-Fohr 1, Goeser 1, Plate 1, Schmitt 1), BD 12 (Scharfenberg 1, Schumann 2, Hodgson 1, Uhrich 1, Wilke 2, Stauffacher 1, Madeiros 1, Burchardt 1, Donaldson 1, Streblow 1). Total fouls — BD 8, 8.

BELLEVILLE 84, PARDEEVILLE 58

Pardeeville 29 29 — 58

Belleville 43 41 — 84

PARDEEVILLE — Brouette 4 0-0 8, DeLapp 3 0-0 6, Klubertanz 2 4-6 8, Lynch 0, Mussehl 5 0-0 10, Nedza 1 3-6 5, Manthey 4 5-7 14, Lynch 0 1-2 1, Lynch 1 1-2 4, Ott 0 2-3 2. Totals 20 16-26 58. BELLEVILLE — Heittola 6 6-10 18, Halvensleben 5 3-4 13, Caskey 3 0-2 6, Foley 6 3-7 15, Grady 1 2-4 5, Hanson 1 0-0 3, Kittleson 2 2-2 8, Shrader 2 2-5 7, Smith 1 3-4 5, Winterburn 1 0-2 2, Edge 1 0-0 2. Totals 29 21-40 84. 3-point goals — PAR 2 (Manthey 1, Lynch 1), BE 5 (Grady 1, Hanson 1, Kittleson 2, Shrader 1). Total fouls — BE 17, PAR 27. Fouled out — Mussehl, Ott.

MILTON 58, ELKHORN 47

Elkhorn 21 26 — 47

Milton 23 35 — 58

ELKHORN — Ivey 2 1-2 5, Remington 4 11-13 19, Christensen 3 4-8 11, Ehrhardt 4 1-4 9, Grochowski 0 1-2 1, Ivey 1 0-0 2. Totals 14 18-30 47. MILTON — Buescher 3 3-6 9, Hanke 3 0-0 9, Campion 2 3-5 8, Falk 3 0-0 6, Mack-Honold 2 5-7 9, Quade 4 2-4 10, Weberpal 3 0-0 7. Totals 20 13-22 58. 3-point goals — ELK 1 (Christensen 1), MIL 5 (Hanke 3, Campion 1, Weberpal 1). Total fouls — MIL 21, ELK 19.

NEW GLARUS 55, WATERLOO 42

Waterloo 22 20 — 42

New Glarus 20 35 — 55

WATERLOO — Kuhl 1 3-4 5, Filter 0 6-11 6, Battenberg 4 2-7 11, Powers 2 0-0 4, Mosher 1 1-4 3, Caraballo 0 1-2 1, Renforth 0 1-2 1, Limoseth 4 3-7 11. Totals 12 17-37 42. NEW GLARUS — Hustad 4 0-0 8, Watrud 1 0-1 2, Streiff 3 6-13 12, Himmelmann 3 0-1 6, Benson 4 6-9 14, Noll 2 0-0 4, Maclean 1 1-2 3, Krause 1 2-4 4, Eichelkraut 1 0-0 2. Totals 20 15-30 55. 3-point goals — W 1 (Battenberg 1), NG 0. Total fouls — NG 25, W 24.

LODI 48, EVANSVILLE 44

Evansville 28 16 — 44

Lodi 23 25 — 48

EVANSVILLE — Hinkle 0 2-2 2, Rhinehart 0, Wagner 0 1-2 1, Acker 2 0-0 4, Banks 8 6-8 22, Efftemoff 6 1-1 13, Rhinehart 1 0-0 2. Totals 17 10-13 44. LODI — Kruchten 0, Gilles 8 1-4 17, Kolinski 3 1-2 8, Ripp 1 1-3 3, Milne 7 3-5 20. Totals 19 6-16 48. 3-point goals — EV 0, L 4 (Kolinski 1, Milne 3). Total fouls — L 12, EV 16.

MINERAL POINT 65, ONALASKA LUTHER 44

Onalaska Luther 25 19 — 44

Mineral Point 26 39 — 65

ONALASKA LUTHER — Warren 4 0-1 8, Wintrone 0, Kennedy 6 0-2 12, Hoppe 0, Waege 0, Prostman 0, Koenig 1 2-2 4, Schwichtenberg 0, Bolstad 1 1-2 3, Manke 0, Kasten 1 2-2 4, Wahl 2 0-3 5, Koenig 4 0-0 8. Totals 15 5-11 44. MINERAL POINT — Johnson 6 1-2 13, K. Lindsey 3 1-2 7, M. Lindsey 0 2-2 2, Mar. Aschliman 5 1-3 12, James 0 2-2 2, Reichling 4 4-4 12, Mac. Aschliman 1 6-8 8, Kinch 1 5-6 7, Schmitz 1 0-0 2. Totals 21 22-27 65. 3-point goals — 1 (Wahl 1), MP 1 (Mar. Aschliman 1). Total fouls — MP 15, 20.

WIS. DELLS 41, RICHLAND CENTER 39

Richland Center 19 20 — 39

Wisconsin Dells 10 31 — 41

RICHLAND CENTER — Schmitz 2 3-6 8, Adsit 3 0-1 7, Monson 6 0-0 14, Thomas 4 2-2 10. Totals 14 5-9 39. WISCONSIN DELLS — Pfeifer 2 0-2 4, Meister 7 4-8 21, Smith 2 5-9 11, G. Myklebust 1 2-4 5. Totals 12 11-23 41. 3-point goals — RC 4 (Schmitz 1, Adsit 1, Monson 2), WD 6 (Meister 3, Smith 2, G. Myklebust 1). Total fouls — WD 13, RC 15. Fouled out — Adsit, Thomas.

PRAIRIE DU CHIEN 60,

MADISON EDGEWOOD 43

Madison Edgewood 23 20 — 43

Prairie du Chien 32 28 — 60

MADISON EDGEWOOD — Moore 1 0-0 3, Deang 5 1-1 13, Grosse 2 2-2 7, S. Olson 1 0-0 2, Cook 1 0-0 2, Iglar 2 0-2 6. Totals 15 6-9 43. PRAIRIE DU CHIEN — Banasik 4 2-4 11, Ritchie 4 3-3 11, Allbee 2 0-2 4, Krahn 7 2-2 19, Hager 3 1-2 9, Knapp 1 3-4 6. Totals 21 11-17 60. 3-point goals — MEd 6 (Moore 1, Deang 2, Grosse 1, Iglar 2), PDC 6 (Banasik 1, Krahn 3, Hager 2). Total fouls — PDC 10, MEd 17.

DARLINGTON 69, WISCONSIN HEIGHTS 60

Wisconsin Heights 24 36 — 60

Darlington 32 37 — 69

WISCONSIN HEIGHTS — King 7, Handel 16, Hering 6, Adler 13, Keith 8, Wood 3, Schaefer 5, Doherty 2. Totals 0 0-0 60. DARLINGTON — Meyers 22, McDonald 6, Gould 2, Mathias 13, Crist 6, Crist 2, McDonald 12, Thompson 6. Totals 0 0-0 69. 3-point goals — WH 6 (Handel 1, Hering 2, Adler 1, Wood 1, Schaefer 1), DAR 5 (Meyers 4, McDonald 1). Total fouls — DAR 17, WH 17.

MARSHALL 67, WALWORTH BIG FOOT 43

Walworth Big Foot 24 19 — 43

Marshall 32 35 — 67

WALWORTH BIG FOOT — Peterson 0, Courier 7 10-12 26, VandeBogart 2 0-0 4, V.Larson 3 0-0 7, Paulsen 1 1-2 3, Tracy 1 0-0 2, Foster 0 1-2 1. Totals 14 12-17 43. MARSHALL — Neuberger 2 2-3 6, Morel 2 0-2 6, Held 2 0-1 4, Morel 4 1-5 12, Lutz 13 2-2 30, Nickel 2 3-4 8, Ward 0 1-2 1. Totals 25 9-19 67. 3-point goals — WBF 3 (Courier 2, V.Larson 1), MAR 8 (Morel 2, Morel 3, Lutz 2, Nickel 1). Total fouls — MAR 16, WBF 15.

LAKE MILLS 48,

LAKESIDE LUTHERAN 40, OT

Lakeside Lutheran 19 15 6 — 40

Lake Mills 15 19 14 — 48

LAKESIDE LUTHERAN — Buxa 1 2-2 4, Slonaker 1 2-2 5, Gnabasik 1 0-0 3, Shadoski 7 4-5 18, Uecker 0 2-4 2, Cody 2 0-0 4, Willems 2 0-0 4. Totals 14 10-13 40. LAKE MILLS — Roughen 2 2-4 6, Wagner 2 10-14 14, Pitta 3 3-7 10, Guerrero 2 7-8 11, Mahone 2 3-7 7. Totals 11 25-40 48. 3-point goals — LL 2 (Slonaker 1, Gnabasik 1), LM 1 (Pitta 1). Total fouls — LM 12, LL 24. Fouled out — Slonaker, Cody, Willems.

WATERTOWN 40, MEQUON HOMESTEAD 38

Mequon Homestead 22 16 — 38

Watertown 22 18 — 40

MEQUON HOMESTEAD — Crowley 2 2-4 6, Sileno 1 2-3 5, Young 2 0-0 5, Mueller 5 2-2 14, Smith 2 0-0 6, Rilling 1 0-0 2. Totals 13 6-9 38. WATERTOWN — Koepp 1 0-0 3, Schmutzler 3 1-3 7, Korducki 1 1-1 3, Maas 10 7-14 27. Totals 15 9-18 40. 3-point goals — MH 6 (Sileno 1, Young 1, Mueller 2, Smith 2), WAT 1 (Koepp 1). Total fouls — WAT 10, MH 14.

BERLIN 52, WATERTOWN LUTHER PREP 51

Luther Prep 29 22 — 51

Berlin 29 23 — 52

LUTHER PREP — Hirsch 1 0-0 2, Goba 1 0-0 3, Glisper 2 0-0 4, Kieselhorst 3 0-0 9, Schmidt 5 6-9 16, Bridgemen 2 0-0 6, Paulsen 4 0-0 11. Totals 158 6-9 51. BERLIN — Jordarski 5 6-8 17, Beltran 4 1-4 10, Klawitter 8 3-5 19, Naparalla 1 0-2 2, Block 1 2-4 4. Totals 19 12-23 52. 3-point goals — WLP 9 (Goba 1, Kieselhorst 3, Bridgemen 2, Paulsen 3), BER 2 (Jordarski 1, Beltran 1). Total fouls — BER 12, WLP 17.

JEFFERSON 56, WILMOT 52

Jefferson 25 31 — 56

Wilmot 20 32 — 52

JEFFERSON — Ganser 7 7-11 21, Howard 4 6-6 16, Peterson 2 2-2 6, Peterson 1 2-2 4, Beck 1 1-2 3, Neitzel 2 2-4 6. Totals 17 20-27 56. WILMOT — Hickey 2 0-0 6, Lamberson 8 0-0 19, Alexander 3 0-0 7, Klahs 3 1-2 7, Ketterhagen 0 1-2 1, Thompson 4 0-1 8, Porown 2 0-0 4. Totals 22 2-5 52. 3-point goals — JEF 2 (Howard 2), WMT 6 (Hickey 2, Lamberson 3, Alexander 1). Total fouls — JEF 11, WMT 23.

MARKESAN 45, CAMBRIDGE 23

Cambridge 12 11 — 23

Markesan 27 18 — 45

CAMBRIDGE — Jarlsberg 3 0-0 8, Williams 2 6-9 10, Korth 1 0-1 2, Holzhueter 1 1-2 3. Totals 7 7-12 23. MARKESAN — Dornfeld 8 1-2 18, Miller 2 1-4 5, Mast 0 2-2 2, Winchell 6 3-6 15, Hunter 0 1-2 1, Grass 2 0-0 4. Totals 18 8-10 45. 3-point goals — CAM 2 (Jarlsberg 2), MKS 1 (Dornfeld 1). Total fouls — MKS 13, CAM 12.

Other result

Platteville 52, Dodgeville 27

Wrestling

WIAA STATE INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT

At the Kohl Center, Madison

DIVISION 1

Semifinals

106: Rivera, Stoughton, dec. Groshek, Stevens Point, 9-3; Verhagen, Kaukauna, pinned Willis, Union Grove, 2:33. 113: Goebel, Mukwonago, dec. Jacobson, Elkhorn/Faith Christian, 6-3; Minor, Ashwaubenon, dec. Pellowski, Holmen, 10-8.

120: Halter, Waterford, pinned Mesenbrink, Arrowhead, 1:42; Gille, Pulaski, dec. Jankowski, Cedarburg, 6-1. 126: Barnett, Hortonville, pinned Pogorzelski, Menomonee Falls, 0:37; Wilkowski, Watertown, pinned Tijerina, Portage, 3:43.

132: Stimac, Antigo, dec. Weiler, Burlington, 11-10; Spuhler, Hartford, dec. Thorpe, Brookfield East, 8-3. 138: Stilling, Elkhorn/Faith Christian, dec. Laatsch, Appleton North, 11-10; Lewis, Stoughton, dec. Ganos, Arrowhead, 10-6.

145: Mechler, Stoughton, dec. Infusino, Kenosha Bradford/Reuther, 10-4; O’Toole, Arrowhead, pinned Welker, Burlington, 3:29. 152: Fuller, River Falls, pinned Guardiola, Waterford, 4:55; Meicher, Middleton, pinned Lazar, Oconomowoc, 4:58.

160: Johnson, Whitefish Bay , dec. C. Spilde, Stoughton, 4-3; Schaaf, Sauk Prairie, dec. Skrundz, Burlington, 3-2. 170: Otto, Arrowhead, mdec. McCormick, Neenah, 20-8; Jahn, Holmen, pinned Smith, Eau Claire Memorial, 5:02.

182: Keckeisen, Glendale Nicolet, mdec. Alsteen, Kaukauna, 10-2; Skillings, Menomonie, dec. Marek, Waunakee, 9-4. 195: Mitchell, Marshfield, mdec. Hooyman, De Pere, 13-2; B. Empey, Stoughton, pinned Eichler, Mukwonago, 3:14.

220: Ryan, Waunakee, pinned Wittmann, Kimberly, 1:27; Somlai, Brookfield Central, pinned Brewster, Watertown, 2:23. 285: Benton, Janesville Craig, pinned Klarkowski, Green Bay West , 2:27; Meeuwsen, Bay Port, dec. Ertl, Wauwatosa West/East, 4-3.

Consolation second round

106: Hunter, Oshkosh West, mdec. Goebel, Mukwonago, 9-1; Nilo, Milton, dec. Ziebell, Slinger, 3-2. 113: Hendricks, West De Pere, dec. Stuttgen, Stevens Point, 3-1, sv; Bird, Burlington, dec. Armas, Janesville Craig, 5-3.

120: Ford, Manitowoc, dec. Willis, Union Grove, 9-6; Stritesky, Lake Geneva Badger, pinned Mendoza, Racine Park, 3:43. 126: Statz, Waunakee, won DQ over Cherba, Waterford; Eliszewski, Mukwonago, dec. Hayward, Neenah, 12-5.

132: Lynden, Mukwonago, dec. Jesse, Baraboo, 11-4; Sanderfoot, Kimberly, dec. Conner, Milw. Bradley Tech , 2-1. 138: Hatch, Hudson, injury default over Bevilacqua, Muskego; Tonsor-Heesen, Slinger, dec. Kanable, Marshfield, 6-5.

145: Kane, Milw. Pius XI, dec. Chavez, Baraboo, 5-4; Stokhaug, Mukwonago, mdec. Hoffman, Middleton, 14-4. 152: Reetz, Madison Memorial, dec. Model, Stoughton, 8-5; Hertel, Marshfield, mdec. Polczynski, Arrowhead, 12-0.

160: Dutton, Kenosha Tremper, pinned Fritsche, Tomah, 2:28; Schlosser, West Bend East, dec. Ramage, Ashwaubenon, 3-1. 170: Paar, Oak Creek, mdec. Boyette, Menomonie, 12-2; Heredia, Oshkosh West, dec. Schuler, Hortonville, 2-0.

182: Schwanebeck-Ostermann, Marshfield, dec. Schams, Holmen, 6-2; Zupke, Mequon Homestead) 39-4 dec. Krimpelbein, Mukwonago, 10-4. 195: Kawczynski, Oak Creek, dec. Sireci, Beloit Memorial, 6-2; Kools, Neenah, pinned Mandella, Brookfield East, 1:15.

220: Connolly, Slinger, pinned Bowens, Kenosha Bradford/Reuther, 0:55; Pfaff, Sparta, dec. Tourtillott, Shawano, 3-2. 285: Covert, Slinger, dec. Fiers, Holmen, 3-2, tb; Fenton, Menomonie, dec. Nachtigall, Watertown, 4-3.

Consolation first round

106: Hunter pinned Enge, Sauk Prairie, 1:52; Goebel dec. Rodriguez, Racine Park, 8-3; Nilo pinned Johnson, Waterford, 4:31; Ziebell dec. Heinz, Waunakee, 7-2. 113: Stuttgen dec. Ellefson, La Crosse Logan/Central, 4-0; Hendricks dec. Hughes, Milw. Marquette, 4-3; Bird pinned Czerniejewski, Pewaukee, 2:05; Armas dec. Parker, Slinger, 5-2.

120: Ford dec. Dutcher, Milton, 3-2; Willis forfeit over Bailey, Sparta; Mendoza pinned Lorenz, Waunakee, 2:46; Stritesky pinned Rozanski, Waukesha South, 1:40. 126: Cherba pinned MacLennan, Janesville Craig, 2:43; Statz dec. Widmar, Kenosha Bradford/Reuther, 4-2; Hayward dec. Stumpf, Kaukauna, 11-4; Eliszewski pinned Ott, Glendale Nicolet, 2:41.

132: Lynden pinned Dolezal, Marshfield, 3:42; Jesse pinned Mindiola, Oconomowoc, 3:44; Sanderfoot dec. Arnold, Portage, 2-1; Conner 40-5 mdec. Schierl, Stevens Point, 13-1. 138: Hatch pinned Holzem, Sussex Hamilton, 0:46; Bevilacqua dec. Ortegon, Fond du Lac, 12-10; Tonsor-Heesen dec. Huerth, Sauk Prairie, 8-5; Kanable forfeit over Diener, Kaukauna.

145: Chavez dec. Smith, Kimberly, 14-9; Kane dec. Cihler, Racine Horlick, 10-3; Stokhaug pinned Bernarde, Slinger, 1:40; Hoffman medical forfeit over Lubeck, Wis. Rapids. 152: Reetz pinned Collins, Oshkosh West, 4:55; Model tfall. Reindl, Sussex Hamilton, 16-1; Polczynski dec. Bolton, Racine Park, 10-5; Hertel dec. Locke, Appleton East, 4-2.

160: Fritsche dec. Duerkop, Eau Claire North, 7-5, sv; Dutton mdec. Starich, Pewaukee, 9-0; Ramage dec. Ross, Arrowhead, 2-0; Schlosser dec. Karl, Elkhorn, 3-1. 170: Boyette dec. Kaminski, Waterford, 8-6; Paar injury default over Grindle, Waunakee, 0:49; Schuler pinned Sinks, Sussex Hamilton, 2:12; Heredia mdec. B. Spilde, Stoughton, 17-7.

182: Schwanebeck-Ostermann pinned Gough, Wilmot, 1:27; Schams pinned Deates, Kenosha Bradford/Reuther, 2:19; Zupke mdec. Eldridge, Antigo, 13-5; Krimpelbein dec. Diel, Arrowhead, 6-0. 195: Kawczynski pinned Waits, Milw. Morse-Marshall, 3:00; Sireci dec. Fry, Baraboo, 1-0; Kools pinned Williams, Appleton North, 2:17; Mandella dec. Campbell, Racine Park, 4-3.

220: Bowens dec. Gehringer, Milw. Marquette, 9-8; Connolly mdec. Biggs, Waterford, 9-0; Pfaff dec. Pluta, Germantown, 12-7; Tourtillott dec. Rohde, Stevens Point, 4-3. 285: Fiers pinned Iverson, Wis. Rapids, 3:46; Covert dec. Pitcel, Mukwonago, 6-1; Nachtigall dec. Ladeine, Milw. Lutheran, 5-1; Fenton pinned Schick, Baraboo, 2:20.

DIVISION 2

Semifinals

106: Brenner, Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee, mdec. Anderson, Viroqua, 12-0; Meunier, Winneconne, mdec. Halopka, Abbotsford/Colby, 16-7. 113: Larson, East Troy, dec. Thurber, Nekoosa , 7-2; Kaczrowski, Seymour, dec. Gehrmann, Jefferson, 12-6;

120: Nickowski, Baldwin-Woodville, dec. Koltz, Wrightstown, 4-2; McHugh, Freedom, dec. Joniaux, Luxemburg-Casco, 5-2. 126: Purney, G-E-T/Melrose-Mindoro, tfall. Ingham, Amery, 18-1; Holmes, Two Rivers, dec. Bonte, Baldwin-Woodville, 10-3.

132: Bosman, Luxemburg-Casco, dec. Bavery, Edgerton, 5-1; Bianchi, Two Rivers, mdec. Moll, Lodi, 13-0. 138: Schams, West Salem/Bangor, dec. Alt, River Valley, 1-0; Medora, Delafield St. John’s NW, mdec. Saint, Prairie du Chien, 19-8.

145: Durocher, Wrightstown, mdec. Forsythe, North Fond du Lac/Springs, 11-2; Bianchi, Two Rivers, dec. Lansing, Ellsworth, 7-2. 152: Smith, Amery, dec. Pfleger, Grafton, 9-3; Whiting, Oconto Falls, dec. Massie, Barron, 7-3.

160: Peters, Freedom, tfall. Paulson, Rice Lake, 20-3; Bauer, Kewaskum, pinned Worachek, Luxemburg-Casco, 3:23. 170: Melton, Spooner/Webster, pinned Klister, Wrightstown, 3:49; Worachek, Luxemburg-Casco, dec. Toenjes, Ellsworth, 6-5, utb.

182: Schumacher, Little Chute, dec. Flanagan, Waukesha Catholic Memorial, 8-6; Liegel, River Valley, tfall. Eick, Seymour, 18-3. 195: Buchanan, Neillsville , pinned Orlandoni, North Fond du Lac/Springs, 2:27; Hannah, Viroqua, dec. Koelbl, Campbellsport, 3-0.

220: Linsmeier, Valders, dec. Strand, Appleton Xavier, 4-2, sv; Rau, Medford, dec. Larson, Hammond St. Croix Central, 6-3. 285: Zschernitz, Spencer/Marshfield Columbus, pinned Enloe, Belleville , 0:31; Meurett, Mauston, pinned Peterson, Ellsworth, 5:12.

Quarterfinals

106: Brenner pinned Verboomen, Little Chute, 1:04; Anderson mdec. Geiger, Brillion, 11-0; Halopka pinned Kegley, East Troy, 5:19; Meunier dec. Andersen, G-E-T, 4-0. 113: Thurber dec. Nichols, Luck , 6-4, sv; Larson, tfall. Jennings, River Valley, 19-4; Kaczrowski mdec. Brown, Northwestern, 9-1; Gehrmann dec. Frye, Viroqua, 10-8.

120: Nickowski dec. Wright, Jefferson, 8-2; Koltz dec. Miller, Evansville/Albany, 6-1; Joniaux mdec. Harbison, Beloit Turner, 16-7; McHugh dec. Schad, Kiel, 5-1. 126: Ingham dec. Heisdorf, Campbellsport, 6-3; Purney dec. Murphy, Freedom, 8-1; Bonte dec. Peiffer, Port Washington, 5-2; Holmes pinned Hantsbarger, Somerset, 0:47.

132: Bosman dec. Stuhl, Ellsworth, 3-0; Bavery pinned Lopez Lloyd, Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah, 1:57; Bianchi dec. Higgins, Medford, 13-8; Moll pinned Gundrum, Lomira, 1:17. 138: Alt dec. Poetzl, Medford, 7-4; Schams pinned Schwartz, Denmark, 2:00; Saint mdec. Harmon, Bloomer/Colfax, 11-3; Medora mdec. Elsen, Nekoosa , 16-5.

145: Forsythe dec. Sigmund, Medford, 7-4; Durocher tfall. Mowery, Westby, 15-0; Lansing dec. Boehnlein, Chilton/Hilbert, 7-1; Bianchi mdec. Zach Pooler, Northwestern, 11-0. 152: Smith dec. Ronsman, Luxemburg-Casco, 4-1; Pfleger mdec. Coppock, Mosinee, 16-5; Whiting dec. Hamilton, Ellsworth, 3-1; Massie dec. Hauri, Brodhead/Juda, 9-5.

160: Paulson mdec. Fritch, North Fond du Lac, 20-9; Peters dec. Neff, Jefferson, 8-3; Worachek pinned Hess, West Salem/Bangor, 3:42; Bauer dec. Hopke, Amery, 7-1. 170: Melton dec. Schrei, Berlin, 2-0; Klister dec. Helmbrecht, Lodi, 6-1; Toenjes dec. Goeman, Kewaskum, 12-7; Worachek dec. Waldofski, Barron, 3-2, tb.

182: Schumacher dec. Melton, Spooner/Webster, 9-6; Flanagan dec. Rieck, Amherst, 6-5; Eick dec. Kostka, Osseo-Fairchild , 4-2; Liegel pinned Guthrie, Baldwin-Woodville,1:47. 195: Buchanan pinned Schaefer, Belmont/Platteville, 3:32; Orlandoni dec. Wertel, Denmark, 10-6; Hannah mdec. Melstrom, Ellsworth, 10-2; Koelbl dec. Knutson, Chetek-Weyerhauser, 10-6.

220: Linsmeier pinned Schulte, Prescott, 0:56; Strand dec. Minder, Monroe, 9-6; Larson pinned Schorer, Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah, 0:55; Rau dec. Weidman, Denmark, 6-1. 285: Zschernitz injury default over Douglas, Belmont/Platteville; Enloe pinned Hahm, Wis. Lutheran, 0:53; Peterson dec. Potratz, Omro, 4-3; Meurett pinned Hassemer, Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee, 5:05.

Consolation

106: Verboomen dec. Geiger, 8-7; Andersen pinned Kegley, 1:59. 113: Nichols dec. Jennings, 5-1; Brown dec. Frye, 5-3. 120: Wright pinned Miller, 2:05; Schad dec. Harbison, 9-2. 126: Murphy dec. Heisdorf, 3-0; Hantsbarger dec. Peiffer, 3-2. 132: Stuhl dec. Lopez, 7-3; Higgins dec. Gundrum, 9-7. 138: Schwartz dec. Poetzl, 3-2; Elsen pinned Harmon, 4:47. 145: Mowery dec. Sigmund, 2-1; Boehnlein dec. Pooler, 4-3. 152: Ronsman pinned Coppock, 5:43; Hauri dec. Hamilton, 4-3. 160: Neff dec. Fritch, 13-12; Hess pinned Hopke, 0:52. 170: Schrei dec. Helmbrecht, 5-2; Goeman dec. Waldofski, 5-2. 182: Melton pinned Rieck, 3:31; Kostka dec. Guthrie, 11-5. 195: Schaefer dec. Wertel, 7-0; Melstrom dec. Knutson, 6-3. 220: Minder dec. Schulte, 10-5; Weidman dec. Schorer, 7-2. 285: Hahm won forfeit over Douglas; Potratz dec. Hassemer, 3-1.

DIVISION 3

Semifinals

106: Bontreger, Lancaster, mdec. Berg, Boyceville, 10-0; Gerber, Cameron, dec. Thaemert, St. Croix Falls, 3-0. 113: Greening, Weyauwega-Fremont, pinned Steele, North Crawford/Seneca, 2:17; Grzybowski, Coleman, tfall. Blair, Fennimore, 20-5.

120: Fischer, Weyauwega-Fremont, mdec. Pinter, Kenosha Christian Life, 14-3; Drexler, Stratford, dec. Mascarette, Florence/Niagara, 6-3. 126: Birchman, Fennimore, pinned Freeman, Phillips, 5:55; Gross, Coleman, mdec. Severin, Kewaunee, 9-0.

132: Hammen, Random Lake, pinned Kempf, Weyauwega-Fremont, 5:32; Schwabe, Stratford, dec. Nutter, Fennimore, 7-6; 138: Marko, St. Croix Falls, dec. Merritt, Pittsville, 5-2; Olson, Cumberland, tfall. Pulvermacher, Princeton, 17-1.

145: Dascher, Cochrane-Fountain City, dec. Schmitz, Mineral Point, 3-2; Baldwin, Coleman, dec. Wahl, Cadott, 10-7; 152: Schlough, Boyceville, dec. Vandenbush, Random Lake, 5-4; Hebbe, Princeton, dec. Moravec, Wabeno/Laona, 10-5.

160: Spaeth, Cadott, dec. Blanchard, Coleman, 12-5; Vandenbush, Random Lake, dec. Clary, Ithaca/Weston, 3-2. 170: Grimm, Pittsville, dec. Shramek, Blair-Taylor, 6-2; Dennee, Stratford, dec. Neu, Dodgeland, 9-8.

182: Joles, Boyceville, pinned Beinborn, Boscobel, 3:40; Klein, Lancaster, dec. Wetzel, Weyauwega-Fremont, 10-3. 195: Giese, Bonduel, dec. Fesenmaier, Spring Valley/Elmwood, 5-2; Straka, Lancaster, dec. Raatz, Edgar, 6-5.

220: Hennessey, Iowa-Grant/Highland, pinned Karban, Coleman, 0:28; Heil, Edgar, dec. Ebert, Reedsville, 6-4. 285: Schoenherr, Stratford, pinned Gore, Athens, 1:02; Bredeson, Darlington/Black Hawk, pinned Martinson, Coleman, 1:22.

Quarterfinals

106: Berg dec. Potrykus, Wittenberg-Birnamwood, 7-2; Bontreger dec. Gruber, Coleman, 7-0; Gerber dec. Dolphin, Ken. Christian Life, 5-2; Thaemert dec. Klemm, Manawa, 9-5. 113: Steele dec. Larson, Clear Lake, 6-5; Greening mdec. Stewart, Poynette, 15-2; Grzybowski mdec. Ladd, Cameron, 20-6; Blair dec. Delsman, Reedsville, 5-4.

120: Pinter dec. Vollendorf, Ladysmith, 7-4; Fischer pinned Erickson, Cedar Grove-Belgium, 2:21; Mascarette dec. Lull, Fennimore, 5-0; Drexler dec. Amborn, Burlington Catholic Central, 5-2. 126: Freeman pinned Tesarik, 3:04; Birchman pinned Sokolski, 2:45; Severin pinned Brosinski, De Soto, 5:19; Gross dec. Pittz, Mineral Point, 4-1, tb.

132: Kempf dec. Pickering, Cornell/Gilman, 7-5; Hammen mdec. Carey, Mineral Point, 10-0; Schwabe pinned Cracraft, Mishicot, 3:51; Nutter mdec. Hoopman, Cedar Grove-Belgium, 15-7. 138: Marko dec. Wanek, Fennimore, 7-1; Merritt injury default over Rogers, New Lisbon; Olson mdec. Ubersox, Darlington/Black Hawk, 13-5; Pulvermacher mdec. Heiden, Stratford, 11-2.

145: Dascher pinned Bock, Random Lake, 1:28; Schmitz dec. Licciardi, Stratford, 9-4; Wahl pinned Englebert, Southern Door, 4:35; Baldwin dec. Gjefle, Brookwood, 9-2. 152: Schlough mdec. Marten, Stratford, 13-4; Vandenbush dec. Karban, Coleman, Dec 6-4; Moravec dec. Catts, Clear Lake, 6-0; Hebbe dec. Springer, Mineral Point, 5-3.

160: Spaeth dec. Fitzgerald, Fennimore, 9-3; Blanchard pinned TeStroete, Cedar Grove-Belgium, 3:02; Clary dec. Dennee, Stratford, 5-2; Vandenbush tfall. Reif, Shiocton, 16-1. 170: Shramek dec. Reinke, Kewaunee, 7-5; Grimm dec. Ahnen, Fennimore, 8-7, utb; Neu dec. Pfeiffer, Cadott, 15-8; Dennee pinned McCurdy, St. Croix Falls, 1:02.

182: Joles dec. Banker, Bonduel, 8-2; Beinborn dec. Schanilec, Reedsville, 5-2; Wetzel pinned Tegels, Cadott, 3:24; Klein dec. Lawrence, Shell Lake, 7-0. 195: Fesenmaier dec. Ragels, Fennimore, 4-0; Giese pinned Nettesheim, Ithaca/Weston, 2:31; Straka dec. Best, Flambeau), 8-3; Raatz dec. Grubbs, Kenosha Christian Life, 9-3.

220: Karban dec. Monchilovich, Cumberland, 4-3; Hennessey pinned Westfall, Athens, 3:27; Ebert pinned Pelke, Mondovi, 5:01; Heil pinned Leffler, Fennimore, 1:58. 285: Schoenherr pinned Gaffey, St. Croix Falls, 2:39; Gore dec. Friday, Markesan, 13-7; Martinson pinned Stanger, Ladysmith, 4:25; Bredeson pinned Jacobs, Fond du Lac Winnebago Lutheran, 1:28.

Consolation

106: Gruber dec. Potrykus, 6-4, sv; Dolphin pinned Klemm, 0:49. 113: Stewart mdec. Larson, 10-1; Delsman dec. Ladd, 6-4, sv. 120: Erickson dec. Vollendorf, 9-7; Amborn mdec. Lull, 10-0. 126: Tesarik dec. Sokolski, 11-6; Pitts dec. Brosinski, 5-1. 132: Carey pinned Pickering, 4:10; Hoopman dec. Cracraft, 5-3. 138: Wanek forfeit over Rogers; Ubersox dec. Heiden, 9-3. 145: Licciardi dec. Bock, 4-1; Engleberg dec. Gjefle, 8-5. 152: Marten dec. Karban, Coleman, 3-1, sv; Springer dec. Catts, 6-2. 160: TeStroete dec. Fitzgerald, 6-5; Dennee dec. Reif, 4-1. 170: Reinke dec. Ahnen, 3-1; Pfeiffer dec. McCurdy, 4-2. 182: Banker mdec. Schanilec, 11-3; Tegels dec. Lawrence, 4-2. 195: Ragels dec. Nettesheim, 6-0; Grubbs pinned Best, 2:24. 220: Westfall pinned Monchilovich, 0:48; Leffler dec. Pelke, 9-6. 285: Gaffey dec. Friday, 2-1; Jacobs dec. Stanger, 3-1, sv.

Girls hockey

WIAA TOURNAMENT

Sectional finals

APPLETON XAVIER 5, BEAVER DAM 2

Applexon Xavier 0 3 2 — 5

Beaver Dam 1 1 0 — 2

First period: BD — Verstegen (Brown), 14:06.

Second period: AX — Jablonski (Hull, Nelson), :34 (pp); Zilisch (Pollard), 1:23; Koster, 12:42; BD — Verstegen (Lundin, Brown), 13:37.

Third period: AX — Nelson, :39; Treml (Zilisch), 5:58.

Saves: AX (Berndt) 20; BD (Okon) 21.

Penalties-minutes: AX 3-6; BD 3-6.

Other results

Schofield D.C. Everest 2, Marshfield 1

Hudson 3, Eau Claire North 1

Sun Prairie 5, Onalaska 4, OT

Gymnastics

WIAA TOURNAMENT

DIVISION 1

La Crosse Logan sectional

Team scores: Madison Memorial 136.625, Middleton 135.5, Madison West 134.625, Waunakee/DeForest 132.825, Verona/Madison Edgewood 132, Onalaska co-op 129.175, Madison East/La Follette 119.875, La Crosse Logan/Central 119.4.

Balance beam: 1, Bender, MM, 9.15; 2, DeAngeles, MW, 8.925; 3, Engelkes, Mid, 8.9; 4, Hellen, MM, 8.85; 5, Lansing, LCL, 8.8. Vaulting: 1, Baggot, Mid, 9.0; 2, Hellen, MM, 8.875; 3, Keller, WD, 8.825; 4 (tie), Veak, VME, and Dohnal, VME, 8.8. Uneven bars: 1, DeAngeles, MW, 8.7; 2, Powers, WD, 8.525; 3, Rios, MM, 8.475; 4, Bender, MELF, 8.425; 5, Engelkes, Mid, 8.375. Floor exercise: 1, Baggot, Mid, 9.55; 2, Keller, WD, 9.5; 3, Engelkes, Mid, 9.35; 4, DeAngeles, MW, 9.25; 5 (tie), Lansing, LCL, and Bender, MELF, 9.15. All-around: 1, Baggot, Mid, 35.675; 2, Bender, MELF, 35.425; 3, DeAngeles, MW, 35.175; 4, Engelkes, Mid, 35.125; 5, Carlson, MM, 33.975.

DIVISION 2

Mount Horeb sectional

Team scores: Mount Horeb 142.700; Elkhorn 140.975; Waterford 132.125; Monona Grove 130.400; Sauk Prairie 122.625; Whitewater 122.600; Baraboo 119.450; Jefferson 101.825.

Balance beam: 1, O’Neil, MH, 9.125; 2, O’Connell, MH, 9.05; 3, Taylor, E, 9.05; 4, Jenks-Recker, MG, 8.975; 5, Lockhart, E, 8.85. Vault: 1, Jenks-Recker, MG, 9.500; 2, Jorgensen, E, 9.400; 3, O’Connell, MH, 9.325; 4, Yanko, E, 9.250; 5, Lockhart, E, 9.000. Uneven bars: 1, O’Connell, MH, 9.400; 2, Lockhart, E, 9.000; 3, O’Neil, MH, 8.850; 4, Wheeler, E, 8.725; 5, Taylor, E, 8.675. Floor exercise: 1, O’Connell, MH, 9.500; 2, Weier, MH, 9.150; 3, Peterson, MH, 9.050; 4, Weier, MH, 9.050; 5 (tie), Taylor, E, and Jenks-Recker, MG, 9.025. All-around: 1, O’Connell, MH, 37.275; 2, Lockhart, E, 35.675; 3, Jenks-Recker, MG, 35.400; 4, Taylor, E, 35.250; 5, Weier, MH, 34.975.