AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

December 15, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alabama Christian Academy 76, Highland Home 49

Anniston 72, Sylacauga 67

Appalachian 78, Heritage Christian 68

Arab 62, Randolph School 33

Asbury 58, Sand Rock 45

Ashford 46, Providence Christian 37

Austin 56, Hartselle 50

Baker 61, Mary Montgomery 50

Beauregard 62, Pike Road 57

Belgreen 78, Phil Campbell 71

Bessemer City 72, Hueytown 63

Boaz 46, Douglas 42

Brewer 70, Guntersville 67

Briarwood Christian 66, Vincent 49

Brindlee Mountain 72, Vinemont 56

Calera 81, Chilton County 47

Central - Clay County 60, Munford 48

Central-Phenix City 46, Lanett 30

Central-Tuscaloosa 69, Tuscaloosa County 60

Childersburg 57, Lincoln 32

Cold Springs 55, West End 35

Collinsville 67, Geraldine 51

Columbia 76, Athens 50

Cornerstone School 53, Westminster School at Oak Mountain 35

Crossville 66, Sardis 62

Curry 59, Cordova 25

DAR 74, North Jackson 54

Dadeville 56, Randolph County 49

Decatur 63, Priceville 38

Decatur Heritage 78, East Lawrence 42

Deshler 67, Central-Florence 53

Dora 74, Hayden 67

Dothan 69, Smiths Station 62

Elba 62, Geneva 41

Elkmont 63, Lexington 40

Enterprise 66, Barbour County 49

Escambia County 69, Monroe County 35

Etowah 70, Albertville 61

Eufaula 65, Charles Henderson 60

Fairview 52, Ashville 30

Faith Academy 50, St. Paul’s 35

Flomaton 55, Andalusia 53

Fultondale 65, Maplesville 50

G.W. Long 50, Samson 38

Gadsden 52, Clay-Chalkville 37

Grissom 44, Bob Jones 40

Handley 77, Holtville 49

Hatton 61, Sheffield 42

Headland 47, Carroll-Ozark 38

Holly Pond 84, New Hope 81

Holy Spirit 80, Isabella 27

Homewood 48, Thompson 45

J.B. Pennington 65, Glencoe 36

J.U. Blacksher 62, Leroy 57

Jackson 67, Clarke County 58

Jackson Olin 67, Fairfield 35

Jasper 45, Corner 30

Jeff Davis 68, Stanhope Elmore 64

John Carroll Catholic 52, Pell City 50

LaFayette 58, Opelika 55

Lamar County 71, Hatley, Miss. 47

Lawrence County 68, West Point 53

LeFlore 48, Satsuma 17

Loretto, Tenn. 70, Mars Hill Bible 54

Lynn 68, Falkville 50

Madison County 63, Ardmore 62

Mae Jemison 57, Florence 44

Marbury 74, Autaugaville 49

Marion County 81, Hubbertville 51

Montevallo 59, Bibb County 58

Mortimer Jordan 59, Gardendale 49

Mountain Brook 54, Parker 19

North Sand Mountain 104, Ider 47

Northside 55, West Blocton 44

Notasulga 50, Elmore County 48

Oakman 63, Carbon Hill 62

Ohatchee 73, Gaston 42

Oneonta 69, Good Hope 65

Oxford 74, Talladega 58

Piedmont 79, Pleasant Valley 20

Pike County 71, New Brockton 31

Plainview 79, Sacred Heart 68

Ranburne 78, Woodland 33

Red Bay 63, Belmont, Miss. 43

Reeltown 53, Fayetteville 21

Rogers 56, Wilson 46

Section 80, Fyffe 44

Selma 52, Southside-Selma 38

Shelby County 61, Jemison 42

Skyline 68, Woodville 34

South Lamar 62, Pickens County 61

Sparkman 63, James Clemens 45

Spring Garden 64, Faith Christian 36

Springville 51, Center Point 39

St. John Paul II Catholic 62, Danville 33

Sulligent 75, Addison 56

T.R. Miller 42, W.S. Neal 35

Talladega County Central 64, Winterboro 60

Tallassee 78, B. T. Washington Magnet 36

Tanner 64, Tharptown 43

UMS-Wright 80, Mobile Christian 58

Vestavia Hills 54, Pelham 50

Wadley 48, Horseshoe Bend 37

Waterloo 67, Brilliant 59

Weaver 73, Saks 65

Wenonah 57, Huffman 42

West Morgan 73, Hubbard 54

Westbrook Christian 58, Cedar Bluff 22

Westminster Christian Academy 70, Clements 42

White Plains 52, Cherokee County 46

Wilcox Central 54, J.F. Shields 53

Winfield 54, Haleyville 41

Winston County 44, Meek 41

Woodlawn 69, Carver-Birmingham 54

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Addison 54, Sulligent 29

Alabama Christian Academy 52, Highland Home 27

Albertville 55, Etowah 24

Anniston 73, Sylacauga 7

Appalachian 48, Heritage Christian 15

Arab 55, Randolph School 13

Ardmore 59, Madison County 50

Athens 70, Columbia 36

Auburn 57, Loachapoka 28

Austin 42, Hartselle 40

B.T. Washington 42, Wetumpka 40

Bessemer City 52, Hueytown 43

Boaz 51, Douglas 30

Brewer 73, Guntersville 37

Briarwood Christian 38, Vincent 26

Brilliant 49, Waterloo 44

Brindlee Mountain 43, Vinemont 32

Brookwood 50, Fayette County 40

Bullock County 54, Valley 17

Calera 66, Chilton County 34

Center Point 52, Springville 48

Central-Phenix City 57, Lanett 24

Central-Tuscaloosa 62, Tuscaloosa County 39

Cherokee County 63, White Plains 26

Childersburg 49, Lincoln 31

Clay-Chalkville 71, Gadsden 66, 5OT

Cleveland 70, Southeastern 30

Colbert Heights 62, Hamilton 31

Cold Springs 76, West End 22

Collinsville 65, Geraldine 28

Corner 35, Jasper 15

Covenant Christian 57, Cherokee 30

Cullman 60, Huntsville 30

Curry 58, Cordova 30

Dadeville 39, Randolph County 29

Danville 43, St. John Paul II Catholic 40

Deshler 66, Central-Florence 55

Dothan 69, Smiths Station 15

Elkmont 59, Lexington 58

Enterprise 59, Barbour County 22

Fairview 54, Ashville 27

Faith Academy 50, St. Paul’s 18

Falkville 53, Lynn 40

Fort Payne 81, Scottsboro 76

Geneva 69, Elba 46

Geneva County 52, Slocomb 41

Grissom 62, Bob Jones 37

Handley 54, Holtville 8

Hatley, Miss. 46, Lamar County 34

Hatton 54, Sheffield 15

Hayden 57, Dora 12

Hewitt-Trussville 61, Pinson Valley 13

Holly Pond 47, New Hope 6

Holy Spirit 42, Isabella 37

Homewood 53, Thompson 38

Horseshoe Bend 57, Wadley 28

Houston Academy 52, Cottonwood 37

Huffman 47, Wenonah 40

Ider 67, North Sand Mountain 45

Jackson 53, Clarke County 15

Jackson Olin 61, Fairfield 40

Jacksonville 37, Hokes Bluff 36

Jeff Davis 51, Stanhope Elmore 24

LeFlore 51, Satsuma 9

Loretto, Tenn. 81, Mars Hill Bible 22

Mae Jemison 56, Florence 38

Marbury 49, Autaugaville 28

McGill-Toolen 37, Davidson 32

Mortimer Jordan 58, Gardendale 31

Mountain Brook 54, Parker 19

Munford 58, Central - Clay County 56

Muscle Shoals 59, Kossuth, Miss. 39

North Jackson 60, DAR 45

Northside 55, West Blocton 22

Oakman 42, Carbon Hill 37

Ohatchee 65, Gaston 40

Oneonta 47, Good Hope 35

Opelika 66, LaFayette 32

Oxford 61, Talladega 48

Park Crossing 64, Brewbaker Tech 51

Pell City 68, John Carroll Catholic 47

Phil Campbell 51, Belgreen 33

Pike Road 50, Beauregard 33

Pisgah 66, Sylvania 37

Pleasant Valley 62, Piedmont 50

Prattville Christian Academy 74, Billingsley 16

Priceville 67, Decatur 39

Providence Christian 53, Ashford 21

Ragland 56, Victory Chr. 22

Reeltown 47, Fayetteville 18

Rehobeth 44, Wicksburg 31

Robertsdale 54, Chickasaw 9

Rogers 50, Wilson 38

Sacred Heart 59, Plainview 37

Sand Rock 60, Asbury 27

Sardis 53, Crossville 38

Selma 56, Southside-Selma 38

Shelby County 67, Jemison 7

Sidney Lanier 65, Lee-Montgomery 24

Skyline 59, Woodville 29

South Lamar 36, Pickens County 31

Sparkman 46, James Clemens 36

Spring Garden 61, Faith Christian 22

Sumter Central High School 45, Demopolis 32

Susan Moore 62, Locust Fork 50

T.R. Miller 62, W.S. Neal 21

Trinity Presbyterian 44, Catholic-Montgomery 28

UMS-Wright 44, Mobile Christian 20

Vestavia Hills 55, Pelham 23

Vigor 62, Williamson 37

Weaver 62, Saks 19

West Point 80, Lawrence County 39

Westminster School at Oak Mountain 55, Cornerstone School 34

Wilcox Central 54, J.F. Shields 47

Winfield 59, Haleyville 42

Winston County 56, Meek 32

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly