AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-BKC--BKC Glance,1st Add

February 21, 2019
All Times EST
COLONIAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Hofstra 12 2 .857 22 5 .815
Northeastern 10 4 .714 16 10 .615
Coll. of Charleston 10 5 .667 21 7 .750
Delaware 8 7 .533 16 12 .571
William & Mary 6 8 .429 10 16 .385
Towson 6 8 .429 10 17 .370
Drexel 6 9 .400 12 16 .429
James Madison 5 9 .357 12 15 .444
UNC-Wilmington 5 10 .333 9 19 .321
Elon 4 10 .286 8 19 .296

___

Thursday’s Games

Coll. of Charleston at William & Mary, 7 p.m.

James Madison at Northeastern, 7 p.m.

UNC-Wilmington at Elon, 7 p.m.

Towson at Hofstra, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Towson at Northeastern, 12:30 p.m.

UNC-Wilmington at William & Mary, 4 p.m.

James Madison at Hofstra, 4 p.m.

Delaware at Drexel, 5 p.m.

Coll. of Charleston at Elon, 7 p.m.

CONFERENCE USA
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Old Dominion 11 3 .786 21 6 .778
Southern Miss. 9 5 .643 17 9 .654
W. Kentucky 9 5 .643 16 11 .593
UTSA 9 5 .643 15 12 .556
North Texas 8 6 .571 20 7 .741
UAB 8 6 .571 16 11 .593
Louisiana Tech 7 7 .500 17 10 .630
FIU 7 7 .500 16 11 .593
FAU 7 7 .500 16 11 .593
Marshall 7 7 .500 14 13 .519
Rice 5 9 .357 10 17 .370
Middle Tennessee 5 9 .357 8 19 .296
UTEP 3 11 .214 8 17 .320
Charlotte 3 11 .214 6 19 .240

___

Saturday’s Games

W. Kentucky at Old Dominion, 1 p.m.

UAB at Southern Miss., 3 p.m.

FIU at FAU, 4 p.m.

Charlotte at Middle Tennessee, 6 p.m.

North Texas at Louisiana Tech, 8 p.m.

Rice at UTEP, 9 p.m.

HORIZON LEAGUE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
N. Kentucky 10 4 .714 20 7 .741
Wright St. 10 4 .714 16 11 .593
Ill.-Chicago 8 6 .571 14 13 .519
Green Bay 8 6 .571 14 13 .519
Oakland 8 7 .533 12 16 .429
Youngstown St. 8 7 .533 12 16 .429
Detroit 7 8 .467 10 17 .370
IUPUI 6 8 .429 14 13 .519
Milwaukee 4 10 .286 9 18 .333
Cleveland St. 3 12 .200 8 20 .286

___

Thursday’s Games

Cleveland St. at Wright St., 7 p.m.

Youngstown St. at N. Kentucky, 7 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Milwaukee at IUPUI, 7 p.m.

Green Bay at Ill.-Chicago, 9 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Detroit at Oakland, 3 p.m.

Youngstown St. at Wright St., 3 p.m.

Cleveland St. at N. Kentucky, 7 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Yale 7 1 .875 17 4 .810
Harvard 6 2 .750 13 8 .619
Princeton 5 3 .625 13 8 .619
Cornell 5 3 .625 13 11 .542
Brown 3 5 .375 15 9 .625
Penn 3 5 .375 15 9 .625
Dartmouth 2 6 .250 11 13 .458
Columbia 1 7 .125 6 16 .273

___

Friday’s Games

Dartmouth at Yale, 7 p.m.

Harvard at Brown, 7 p.m.

Columbia at Penn, 8 p.m.

Cornell at Princeton, 8 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Dartmouth at Brown, 6 p.m.

Cornell at Penn, 7 p.m.

Harvard at Yale, 7 p.m.

Columbia at Princeton, 8 p.m.

METRO ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Canisius 9 5 .643 12 14 .462
Quinnipiac 9 6 .600 14 12 .538
Rider 9 6 .600 14 13 .519
Siena 9 6 .600 14 14 .500
Iona 9 6 .600 11 15 .423
Monmouth (NJ) 9 6 .600 10 18 .357
Marist 7 7 .500 12 14 .462
Manhattan 7 7 .500 9 17 .346
Niagara 5 9 .357 12 15 .444
Fairfield 4 11 .267 7 20 .259
St. Peter’s 3 11 .214 6 20 .231

___

Friday’s Games

Niagara at Rider, 7 p.m.

Iona at Manhattan, 7 p.m.

St. Peter’s at Marist, 7 p.m.

Canisius at Monmouth (NJ), 7 p.m.

MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE
EAST
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Buffalo 11 2 .846 23 3 .885
Bowling Green 11 2 .846 19 7 .731
Kent St. 8 5 .615 19 7 .731
Miami (Ohio) 6 7 .462 14 12 .538
Akron 6 7 .462 14 12 .538
Ohio 3 10 .231 11 14 .440
WEST
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Toledo 8 5 .615 20 6 .769
Cent. Michigan 7 6 .538 18 8 .692
E. Michigan 6 7 .462 12 14 .462
Ball St. 5 8 .385 14 12 .538
N. Illinois 5 8 .385 12 14 .462
W. Michigan 2 11 .154 8 18 .308

___

Friday’s Games

Bowling Green at Ohio, 6:30 p.m.

Kent St. at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Miami (Ohio) at Akron, 2 p.m.

W. Michigan at E. Michigan, 2 p.m.

Cent. Michigan at Ball St., 2 p.m.

N. Illinois at Toledo, 6 p.m.

MID-EASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Norfolk St. 11 1 .917 16 11 .593
NC A&T 9 3 .750 14 12 .538
NC Central 8 5 .615 13 14 .481
Florida A&M 8 5 .615 11 17 .393
Savannah St. 7 5 .583 10 16 .385
Bethune-Cookman 7 6 .538 12 15 .444
Howard 6 6 .500 12 15 .444
Coppin St. 6 6 .500 6 21 .222
SC State 5 7 .417 7 21 .250
Morgan St. 3 8 .273 8 16 .333
Md.-Eastern Shore 2 11 .154 4 24 .143
Delaware St. 1 10 .091 4 20 .167

___

Saturday’s Games

SC State at NC A&T, 4 p.m.

Savannah St. at NC Central, 4 p.m.

Md.-Eastern Shore at Delaware St., 4 p.m.

Norfolk St. at Morgan St., 4 p.m.

Howard at Coppin St., 4 p.m.

Florida A&M at Bethune-Cookman, 4 p.m.

MISSOURI VALLEY CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Drake 10 5 .667 21 7 .750
Loyola of Chicago 10 5 .667 17 11 .607
Missouri St. 9 6 .600 15 13 .536
N. Iowa 8 7 .533 13 15 .464
Bradley 7 8 .467 15 13 .536
Valparaiso 7 8 .467 14 14 .500
Illinois St. 7 8 .467 14 14 .500
S. Illinois 7 8 .467 14 14 .500
Indiana St. 6 9 .400 14 13 .519
Evansville 4 11 .267 10 18 .357

___

Wednesday’s Games

Loyola of Chicago 70, Evansville 58

Indiana St. 73, Illinois St. 50

Valparaiso 55, S. Illinois 52

N. Iowa 63, Missouri St. 43

Saturday’s Games

Evansville at Bradley, 2 p.m.

Indiana St. at Missouri St., 2 p.m.

Valparaiso at N. Iowa, 8 p.m.

MOUNTAIN-WEST CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Nevada 11 2 .846 24 2 .923
Utah St. 11 3 .786 21 6 .778
Fresno St. 10 4 .714 19 7 .731
San Diego St. 9 4 .692 17 9 .654
UNLV 9 5 .643 15 11 .577
Boise St. 6 7 .462 11 15 .423
Air Force 6 8 .429 11 15 .423
Colorado St. 5 8 .385 10 16 .385
New Mexico 5 9 .357 11 15 .423
Wyoming 2 11 .154 6 20 .231
San Jose St. 0 13 .000 3 22 .120

___

Wednesday’s Games

Air Force 64, Fresno St. 61

Colorado St. 91, San Jose St. 70

Utah St. 71, New Mexico 55

San Diego St. 65, Nevada 57

Saturday’s Games

Wyoming at Colorado St., 2 p.m.

Utah St. at Boise St., 4 p.m.

San Jose St. at Air Force, 4 p.m.

Fresno St. at Nevada, 8 p.m.

San Diego St. at UNLV, 10 p.m.

NORTHEAST CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
St. Francis (Pa.) 10 4 .714 14 11 .560
St. Francis Brooklyn 8 6 .571 16 11 .593
Wagner 8 6 .571 13 12 .520
Fairleigh Dickinson 8 6 .571 13 13 .500
Robert Morris 8 6 .571 13 14 .481
Sacred Heart 8 6 .571 12 15 .444
LIU Brooklyn 6 8 .429 12 14 .462
CCSU 5 9 .357 11 16 .407
Bryant 5 9 .357 8 17 .320
Mount St. Mary’s 4 10 .286 7 20 .259

___

Thursday’s Games

Wagner at Bryant, 7 p.m.

LIU Brooklyn at Robert Morris, 7 p.m.

Sacred Heart at Fairleigh Dickinson, 7 p.m.

St. Francis Brooklyn at St. Francis (Pa.), 7 p.m.

Mount St. Mary’s at CCSU, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

LIU Brooklyn at St. Francis (Pa.), 1 p.m.

Sacred Heart at CCSU, 3:30 p.m.

Mount St. Mary’s at Bryant, 4 p.m.

Wagner at Fairleigh Dickinson, 4:30 p.m.

St. Francis Brooklyn at Robert Morris, 5 p.m.