AP NEWS
Related topics

Friday’s Scores

November 17, 2018

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Anderson Prep Academy 74, Central Christian 22

Andrean 60, Munster 47

Angola 48, Eastside 21

Bellmont 49, Jay Co. 43

Bloomfield 54, Orleans 46

Bloomington Lighthouse 45, Medora 26

Bloomington South 61, Southport 34

Blue River 45, Shenandoah 42

Bluffton 63, N. Miami 38

Brownsburg 69, Noblesville 33

Brownstown 66, Mitchell 31

Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 62, Ft. Wayne Northrop 54

Caston 40, Rossville 33

Central Noble 57, Fremont 20

Charlestown 41, Corydon 39

Chesterton 49, S. Central (Union Mills) 32

Columbia City 54, Marion 37

Connersville 64, Centerville 45

Crawford Co. 44, Tell City 33

Danville 56, Cascade 49

Delphi 51, Clinton Prairie 49

E. Chicago Central 73, Hammond 25

Eastern (Pekin) 70, Borden 32

Eastern Hancock 51, Cowan 43

Elkhart Central 92, S. Bend Clay 34

Fishers 51, Westfield 40

Ft. Wayne South 70, Ft. Wayne Wayne 23

Garrett 38, DeKalb 33

Gibson Southern 62, Princeton 33

Greensburg 74, S. Decatur 22

Hamilton Southeastern 83, Franklin Central 29

Hammond Gavit 45, Whiting 37

Hebron 65, Wheeler 46

Homestead 72, Ft. Wayne Concordia 46

Huntington North 49, Whitko 31

Indpls Howe 74, Indpls Washington 16

Indpls N. Central 62, Bedford N. Lawrence 47

Indpls Pike 70, Lawrence Central 44

Jac-Cen-Del 74, Oldenburg 65

Jeffersonville 62, Silver Creek 40

Kankakee Valley 54, Highland 36

LaPorte 58, Glenn 45

Lakeland 63, Prairie Hts. 53

Lapel 42, Frankton 38

Lawrenceburg 63, S. Ripley 38

Lebanon 37, Kokomo 34

Liberty Christian 55, Elwood 51

Michigan City Marquette 81, Oregon-Davis 52

Mishawaka 77, New Prairie 34

Mishawaka Marian 77, Jimtown 34

Mississinewa 35, Manchester 30

Morristown 55, Beech Grove 46

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 66, Rushville 51

Mt. Vernon (Posey) 51, N. Posey 36

Muncie Burris 58, Wes-Del 31

N. Judson 58, Portage 34

New Castle 60, Muncie Central 46

New Washington 36, Henryville 35

Northeastern 54, Union City 42

Northview 62, Brown Co. 47

Oak Hill 63, Madison-Grant 9

Paoli 45, Austin 34

Pendleton Hts. 61, Greenfield 48

Pike Central 52, Wood Memorial 44

Plainfield 55, Indpls Perry Meridian 52

Plymouth 50, Triton 21

S. Bend St. Joseph’s 66, S. Bend Adams 21

S. Bend Washington 46, S. Bend Riley 39

S. Knox 77, Washington Catholic 30

Seymour 56, Batesville 42

Southwestern (Shelby) 65, Shelbyville 33

Speedway 60, Indpls Scecina 39

Switzerland Co. 43, Rising Sun 33

Taylor 50, Tri-Central 39

Tipton 70, Western 47

Union Co. 31, Franklin Co. 26

W. Vigo 47, Clay City 35

Waldron 52, Hauser 37

Wapahani 50, Delta 35

Washington 61, Sullivan 54

Winchester 77, Tri 42

Woodlan 40, Leo 31

Yorktown 58, Blackford 24

Zionsville 54, Avon 51

Lafayette Tournament=

Semifinal=

Lafayette Harrison 58, McCutcheon 42

Lafayette Jeff 68, Benton Central 62

Paris Tournament=

Pool play=

Eisenhower, Ill. 57, Terre Haute North 51, OT

Putnam County Tournament=

First Round=

Cloverdale 59, S. Putnam 54

Greencastle 56, N. Putnam 24

Sugar Creek Tournament=

First Round=

Crawfordsville 59, Southmont 51

Western Boone 59, N. Montgomery 17

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Bethesda Christian vs. Faith Christian, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly