AP NEWS
Related topics

Monday’s Scores

February 27, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Class 1A Division I Sub-State=

Quarterfinal=

Burrton 73, Fairfield 39

Frankfort 58, Troy 40

Lakeside 46, Sylvan-Lucas 40

Little River 78, Thunder Ridge 24

Pretty Prairie 40, Norwich 29

Valley Falls 54, Onaga 46

Class 1A Division II Sub-State=

Quarterfinal=

Argonia 60, Cunningham 25

BV Randolph 56, Linn 54

Ingalls 51, Western Plains-Healy 41

Marais des Cygnes Valley 61, Altoona-Midway 52

Palco 58, Natoma 45

Quinter 68, Deerfield 47

Stafford 65, Chase 37

Wetmore 59, Axtell 46

Wilson 63, Tescott 29

Class 3A Sub-State=

Quarterfinal=

Belle Plaine 68, Douglass 37

Beloit 40, Riley County 39

Caney Valley 71, Fredonia 31

Cheney 74, Wichita Independent 23

Cherryvale 60, Southeast 41

Council Grove 74, Eureka 42

Ellsworth 66, Hoisington 58

Garden Plain 58, Chaparral 55

Goodland 59, Cimarron 49

Halstead 68, Lyons 29

Haven 73, Hutchinson Trinity 55

Hays-TMP-Marian 65, Russell 39

Humboldt 52, West Franklin 51

Jayhawk Linn 58, Central Heights 45

Kingman 54, Conway Springs 52, OT

Lakin 63, Colby 44

Maur Hill - Mount Academy 51, Atchison County 23

McLouth 58, Mission Valley 35

Nemaha Central 62, Horton 33

Neodesha 51, Northeast-Arma 48

Osage City 62, Wellsville 60

Perry-Lecompton 58, Oskaloosa 43

Phillipsburg 63, Norton 34

Riverside 51, Pleasant Ridge 43

Riverton 72, Erie 70

Sabetha 45, Hiawatha 28

Scott City 48, Southwestern Hts. 32

Sedgwick 55, Hesston 53

Silver Lake 63, Rossville 44

Southeast Saline 51, Minneapolis 50

St. Mary’s 55, Royal Valley 45

Sterling 58, Remington 52

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Class 1A Division II Sub-State=

Quarterfinal=

Argonia 47, Attica 32

Fowler 62, Ashland 23

Marais des Cygnes Valley 49, Altoona-Midway 21

Palco 51, Natoma 21

Wallace County 51, Weskan 41

Class 2A Sub-State=

Quarterfinal=

Bennington 41, Republic County 38

Berean Academy 50, Hillsboro 28

Bluestem 51, Medicine Lodge 44

Bluestem 51, Medicine Lodge 44

Central Plains 86, Ness City 21

Goessel 52, Canton-Galva 32

Heritage Christian 38, Oswego 25

Hill City 49, Oakley 40

Hoxie 44, Oberlin-Decatur 32

Inman 45, Moundridge 43

Jackson Heights 45, Madison/Hamilton Co-op 28

Jefferson North 61, Lyndon 30

Kinsley 36, Macksville 34

Kiowa County 49, Ellinwood 20

La Crosse 43, Pratt Skyline 28

Marion 40, Herington 24

Meade 60, Wichita County 18

Olpe 69, Burlingame 24

Pittsburg Colgan 60, KC Christian 13

Plainville 64, St. Francis 57

Pleasanton 46, Maranatha Academy 26

Sedan 58, Burden Central 35

Smith Center 48, Salina Sacred Heart 32

Solomon 44, Lincoln 33

Spearville 46, Johnson-Stanton County 35

Sublette 68, Elkhart 42

Syracuse 61, Hodgeman County 58

Trego 50, Ellis 42

Udall 59, Cedar Vale/Dexter Co-op 43

Valley Heights 67, Ell-Saline 43

Wabaunsee 54, Northern Heights 20

West Elk 55, Oxford 13

Yates Center 59, Uniontown 41

Class 3A Sub-State=

Quarterfinal=

Wellsville 79, Osage City 31

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly