AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

December 14, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Albany 61, Monticello 48

Athens 82, Newman Catholic 56

Beaver Dam 82, Milwaukee Juneau 54

Benton 60, Belmont 51

Black Hawk 58, Pecatonica 53

Blair-Taylor 65, Independence 26

Bloomer 55, Ladysmith 17

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 52, Barron 46

Cochrane-Fountain City 49, Melrose-Mindoro 45

Coleman 78, Lena 39

Cumberland 61, Hayward 57

De Soto 72, Ithaca 31

Dominican 66, Lourdes Academy 61

Drummond 44, Butternut 42

East Troy 93, Clinton 29

Evansville 73, McFarland 66

Fennimore 63, Cuba City 60

Flambeau 74, Cornell 45

Gilmanton 75, Pepin/Alma 51

Grayslake North, Ill. 89, Wilmot Union 67

Jackson Christian, Mich. 70, Goodman 52

Jefferson 59, Big Foot 58

Kenosha Reuther 74, Tenor/Veritas 30

Laconia 69, Mayville 56

Lake Country Lutheran 84, Messmer 62

Lincoln 70, Eleva-Strum 49

Lodi 54, Baraboo 44

Lomira 62, St. Marys Springs 61

Madison East 67, Janesville Parker 30

Madison La Follette 91, Janesville Craig 75

Madison Memorial 80, Madison West 44

Menasha 80, Green Bay East 64

Middleton 60, Beloit Memorial 44

Milwaukee Golda Meir 79, Milwaukee School of Languages 38

Mineral Point 80, Boscobel 44

Northwestern 68, Spooner 47

Omro 66, North Fond du Lac 47

Phelps 66, Goodman/Pembine 56

Phillips 62, Assumption 47

Platteville 51, Prairie du Chien 42

Racine Park 84, Kenosha Tremper 59

Richland Center 50, Lancaster 45

River Valley 71, Dodgeville 70

Riverdale 55, Weston 24

Seymour 65, West De Pere 41

Solon Springs 54, Bayfield 45

Southwestern 44, Iowa-Grant 32

St. John’s NW Military Academy 84, Living Word Lutheran 65

Stratford 59, Prentice 39

Sun Prairie 60, Verona Area 44

Suring 84, Saint Thomas Aquinas 7

Viroqua 56, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 44

Watertown Maranatha Baptist 44, Union Grove 30

Wausaukee 69, Gillett 59

West Salem 62, Luther 48

Westby 69, Arcadia 49

Wild Rose 73, Tri-County 43

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Almond-Bancroft 46, Pittsville 32

Altoona 56, Stanley-Boyd 41

Aquinas 61, Onalaska 47

Assumption 78, Phillips 52

Berlin 41, Plymouth 38

Boyceville 39, Mondovi 32

Cadott 36, Thorp 28

Cameron 75, Osceola 72, OT

Colby 58, Neillsville 34

Colfax 58, Glenwood City 28

Columbus Catholic 38, Gilman 34

Crandon 62, Florence 16

Cuba City 49, Riverdale 38

Durand 72, Spring Valley 28

Eastbrook Academy 42, Milw. Washington 20

Elcho 40, Three Lakes 39

Elk Mound 75, Elmwood/Plum City 33

Flambeau 38, Cornell 33

Fox Valley Lutheran 53, Denmark 24

Freedom 64, Waupaca 24

Greenwood 51, Granton 32

Hilbert 65, Ozaukee 52

Kenosha Tremper 62, Racine Park 53

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 63, Waupun 55

Kewaunee 43, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 29

La Farge 58, North Crawford 33

Lake Country Lutheran 50, Messmer 33

Loyal 58, Spencer 23

Luxemburg-Casco 61, Clintonville 39

Manitowoc Lutheran 73, Reedsville 26

Milwaukee Madison 68, Milwaukee North 50

Mishicot 50, Kohler 29

New Richmond 50, La Crosse Central 44

Oostburg 42, Cedar Grove-Belgium 39

Osseo-Fairchild 62, McDonell Central 47

Pius XI Catholic 66, West Allis Central 11

Poynette 60, Watertown Luther Prep 58

Racine Lutheran 75, Racine Horlick 56

Random Lake 61, Sheboygan Area Luth. 42

Regis 37, Fall Creek 31

Seneca 49, Weston 36

Slinger 44, West Bend East 23

St. Croix Falls 41, Baldwin-Woodville 29

Sturgeon Bay 52, Sevastopol 35

Superior 48, Ashland 32

The Prairie School 53, Burlington 37

Union Grove 53, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 46

Wauzeka-Steuben 56, Kickapoo 42

Winneconne 44, Kewaskum 31

Wisconsin Heights 35, River Valley 26

Wrightstown 79, Marinette 38

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly