AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

January 23, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adams Central 58, Eastbrook 41

Bloomington South 57, Columbus North 54

Blue River 60, Seton Catholic 56

Brownstown 67, Austin 56

Carmel 58, Anderson 35

Castle 82, Ev. Mater Dei 65

Clinton Prairie 57, Tri-County 50

Danville 74, Beech Grove 65

Delta 52, Hagerstown 43

E. Central 69, Franklin Co. 38

Frankton 64, Eastern (Greentown) 47

Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 70, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 61

Ft. Wayne Concordia 51, New Haven 49

Greensburg 88, S. Decatur 54

Guerin Catholic 75, Liberty Christian 60

Hamilton Hts. 67, Western Boone 65

Hamilton Southeastern 67, Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 54

Indpls Lighthouse South 59, Indpls Metro 47

Indpls Pike 68, Zionsville 67

Lafayette Catholic 74, Lafayette Jeff 69

Manchester 56, Bellmont 52

Muncie Central 76, Indpls N. Central 63

N. Montgomery 66, W. Lafayette 50

New Albany 73, Ev. Reitz 63

Northfield 70, Tri-Central 51

Northwestern 63, Peru 42

Plainfield 65, Northview 64

Providence Cristo Rey 76, Covenant Christian 71

Rushville 67, Knightstown 47

S. Central (Elizabeth) 53, Rock Creek Academy 28

Shenandoah 65, Cowan 33

Silver Creek 81, Providence 36

Union (Dugger) 56, Bloomington Lighthouse 51

W. Vigo 47, Shakamak 37

Wabash 69, Bluffton 43

Westfield 58, Tri-West 40

Winchester 83, Yorktown 79, OT

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Andrean vs. Highland, ppd. to Jan 22nd.

Angola vs. Heritage, ppd. to Jan 29th.

Barr-Reeve vs. Shoals, ppd. to Jan 25th.

Bethany Christian vs. Wawasee, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

Clinton Christian vs. N. Miami, ppd. to Jan 22nd.

Dubois vs. Paoli, ppd. to Jan 22nd.

Edon, Ohio vs. Hamilton, ppd.

Elkhart Christian vs. Triton, ppd. to Jan 24th.

Fremont vs. Eastside, ppd. to Jan 23rd.

Ft. Wayne Canterbury vs. Ft. Wayne Northrop, ppd.

Hammond Clark vs. Hammond Science and Tech, ppd. to Jan 24th.

Mishawaka Marian vs. Bremen, ppd. to Jan 23rd.

Mt. Carmel, Ill. vs. Gibson Southern, ppd.

Northridge vs. S. Bend Clay, ppd. to Jan 26th.

S. Bend St. Joseph’s vs. LaVille, ppd. to Feb 16th.

S. Bend Washington vs. Glenn, ppd.

S. Newton vs. Gilman Iroquois West, Ill., ppd.

Western vs. Taylor, ppd. to Jan 22nd.

Westview vs. Garrett, ppd. to Jan 22nd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Anderson Prep Academy 58, Providence Cristo Rey 47

Avon 53, Cascade 30

Batesville 69, Greenwood Christian 60

Bloomfield 40, N. Daviess 17

Bloomington North 45, Edgewood 42

Bloomington South 57, Columbus North 54

Blue River 63, Seton Catholic 35

Boonville 61, Ev. Reitz 36

Brownsburg 67, Indpls Perry Meridian 42

Carmel 74, Indpls Cathedral 34

Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 55, Ft. Wayne North 43

Center Grove 67, Greenwood 25

Centerville 46, Union (Modoc) 12

Churubusco 42, S. Adams 36

Cloverdale 55, Terre Haute North 53

Columbus East 63, Southport 49

Covington 50, Southmont 39

Crawford Co. 58, Providence 42

Danville 67, Indpls Brebeuf 20

Decatur Central 56, Guerin Catholic 39

Delphi 40, Tri-County 35

Eastern (Pekin) 57, Paoli 23

Ev. Memorial 74, Ev. Harrison 15

Fishers 65, Lawrence North 38

Fountain Central 50, S. Vermillion 28

Frankton 51, Mississinewa 47

Ft. Wayne Concordia 58, Woodlan 30

Ft. Wayne Dwenger 58, Leo 53

Greencastle 65, Monrovia 47

Greenfield 48, Yorktown 31

Greensburg 56, Westfield 52

Hamilton Southeastern 64, Indpls Pike 50

Henryville 62, Clarksville 15

Indpls Attucks 48, Indpls Manual 46

Indpls Ben Davis 59, Franklin Central 48

Indpls Riverside 60, Indpls Washington 44

Indpls Shortridge 45, Indpls Herron 33

Jac-Cen-Del 60, S. Ripley 38

Jay Co. 50, Richmond 39

Jeffersonville 49, Scottsburg 40

Jennings Co. 48, Floyd Central 40

Lafayette Harrison 68, Muncie Central 30

Lafayette Jeff 73, Lafayette Catholic 72

Lapel 49, Wapahani 42

Lebanon 60, Frontier 16

Linton 60, Sullivan 38

Logansport 74, Twin Lakes 63

Maconaquah 55, N. Miami 47

Manchester 41, Bluffton 29

Martinsville 67, Franklin 59

McCutcheon 55, W. Lafayette 50, OT

Monroe Central 73, Delta 39

Mooresville 81, Terre Haute South 55

Munster 70, Illiana Christian, Ill. 32

N. Decatur 42, Hauser 39

N. Harrison 64, Madison 54

N. Vermillion 63, Crawfordsville 23

New Castle 51, Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 50

New Palestine 86, Lawrence Central 48

Northview 70, Clay City 42

Norwell 65, Ft. Wayne Luers 53

Oak Hill 67, Eastern (Greentown) 34

Oldenburg 50, Milan 34

Owen Valley 60, White River Valley 40

Parke Heritage 46, Attica 39

Perry Central 44, Rock Creek Academy 36

S. Dearborn 48, Franklin Co. 44

S. Spencer 71, N. Posey 33

Shakamak 54, Bloomington Lighthouse 34

Shakamak 54, S. Knox 34

Sheridan 37, Rossville 25

Southwestern (Hanover) 41, Trinity Lutheran 31

Speedway 59, Indpls Lutheran 42

Switzerland Co. 71, Rising Sun 37

Tell City 36, Springs Valley 35

Tri 73, Wes-Del 22

Tri-West 85, Covenant Christian 68

Triton Central 61, Shelbyville 45

Union City 71, Ansonia, Ohio 42

Union Co. 46, Cambridge City 30

Vincennes 68, Southridge 33

Vincennes Rivet 72, Lawrenceville, Ill. 25

W. Vigo 47, Riverton Parke 42

W. Washington 55, Borden 38

Waldron 61, Edinburgh 38

Warren Central 76, Anderson 71

Washington 46, Mitchell 30

Whiting 45, Highland 44

Wood Memorial 48, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 25

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Bedford N. Lawrence vs. Salem, ccd.

Blackford vs. Adams Central, ppd. to Jan 23rd.

Brown Co. vs. Southwestern (Shelby), ppd. to Jan 23rd.

Concord vs. Prairie Hts., ppd. to Jan 23rd.

Crown Point vs. Hammond Noll, ppd. to Jan 24th.

Culver Academy vs. Plymouth, ppd. to Jan 23rd.

E. Noble vs. W. Noble, ppd. to Jan 23rd.

Eastern (Greene) vs. N. Central (Farmersburg), ppd. to Jan 23rd.

Edon, Ohio vs. Hamilton, ppd.

Elkhart Memorial vs. S. Bend Riley, ppd.

Ev. Central vs. Mt. Carmel, Ill., ppd.

Ft. Wayne Northrop vs. Columbia City, ppd.

Ft. Wayne Snider vs. DeKalb, ppd. to Jan 23rd.

Garrett vs. Fremont, ppd. to Jan 23rd.

Hanover Central vs. N. Newton, ccd.

Heritage vs. Ft. Wayne Canterbury, ppd.

LaCrosse vs. Lake Station, ppd.

Lakewood Park vs. Ft. Wayne Wayne, ppd.

Lanesville vs. Dubois, ccd.

Merrillville vs. Lowell, ppd. to Jan 23rd.

Milford, Ill. vs. S. Newton, ccd.

Mishawaka Marian vs. Bremen, ppd. to Jan 23rd.

N. Judson vs. Caston, ppd.

N. Knox vs. Loogootee, ppd. to Jan 26th.

N. White vs. Carroll (Flora), ppd.

Oregon-Davis vs. NorthWood, ccd.

Pioneer vs. Winamac, ppd. to Jan 26th.

Princeton vs. Jasper, ppd. to Jan 23rd.

Rensselaer vs. Kankakee Valley, ppd.

River Forest vs. Hammond Gavit, ccd.

S. Bend Adams vs. New Prairie, ppd.

S. Bend Trinity vs. Elkhart Christian, ppd.

Shoals vs. S. Knox, ppd.

Taylor vs. Alexandria, ccd.

Tecumseh vs. Pike Central, ppd.

Tipton vs. Indpls Chatard, ppd. to Jan 23rd.

Valparaiso vs. Lake Central, ppd. to Jan 22nd.

W. Central vs. Knox, ppd.

Wawasee vs. Tippecanoe Valley, ccd.

Wheeler vs. Hobart, ppd. to Jan 23rd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly