AP NEWS
Related topics

Olympic Men’s Downhill Results

February 9, 2014
Sunday
At Krasnaya Polyana, Russia
(Start position in parentheses)

1. (11) Matthias Mayer, Austria, 2:06.23.

2. (20) Christof Innerhofer, Italy, 2:06.29.

3. (8) Kjetil Jansrud, Norway, 2:06.33.

4. (18) Aksel Lund Svindal, Norway, 2:06.52.

5. (7) Travis Ganong, United States, 2:06.64.

6. (3) Carlo Janka, Switzerland, 2:06.71.

7. (14) Peter Fill, Italy, 2:06.72.

8. (15) Bode Miller, United States, 2:06.75.

9. (9) Max Franz, Austria, 2:07.03.

10. (21) Erik Guay, Canada, 2:07.04.

11. (17) Dominik Paris, Italy, 2:07.13.

12. (10) Werner Heel, Italy, 2:07.16.

13. (13) Beat Feuz, Switzerland, 2:07.49.

14. (27) Didier Defago, Switzerland, 2:07.79.

15. (16) Patrick Kueng, Switzerland, 2:07.82.

16. (26) David Poisson, France, 2:07.83.

17. (23) Georg Streitberger, Austria, 2:07.86.

18. (19) Adrien Theaux, France, 2:07.89.

19. (6) Benjamin Thomsen, Canada, 2:08.00.

20. (29) Ondrej Bank, Czech Republic, 2:08.24.

21. (2) Jan Hudec, Canada, 2:08.49.

22. (22) Klaus Kroell, Austria, 2:08.50.

23. (5) Alexander Glebov, Russia, 2:08.96.

24. (33) Klemen Kosi, Slovenia, 2:08.98.

25. (28) Manuel Osborne-Paradis, Canada, 2:09.00.

26. (30) Guillermo Fayed, France, 2:09.03.

27. (1) Steven Nyman, United States, 2:09.15.

28. (31) Paul de la Cuesta, Spain, 2:09.46.

29. (24) Natko Zrncic-Dim, Croatia, 2:09.80.

30. (25) Marco Sullivan, United States, 2:10.10.

31. (36) Yuri Danilochkin, Belarus, 2:10.58.

32. (34) Kevin Esteve, Andorra, 2:10.80.

33. (35) Igor Zakurdaev, Kazakhstan, 2:11.28.

34. (4) Ferran Terra, Spain, 2:11.43.

35. (46) Martin Vrablik, Czech Republic, 2:11.73.

36. (49) Georgi Georgiev, Bulgaria, 2:12.49.

37. (41) Christoffer Faarup, Denmark, 2:12.55.

38. (45) Nikola Chongarov, Bulgaria, 2:12.57.

39. (39) Arnaud Alessandria, Monaco, 2:12.71.

40. (37) Marc Oliveras, Andorra, 2:12.76.

41. (42) Henrik von Appen, Chile, 2:13.16.

42. (48) Martin Khuber, Kazakhstan, 2:13.51.

43. (40) Dmitriy Koshkin, Kazakhstan, 2:14.63.

44. (47) Igor Laikert, Bosnia-Herzegovina, 2:15.07.

45. (43) Martin Bendik, Slovakia, 2:15.39.

46. (50) Ioan Valeriu Achiriloaie, Romania, 2:17.46.

47. (38) Roberts Rode, Latvia, 2:17.50.

NR. (44) Cristian Javier Simari Birkner, Argentina, DNS.

NR. (12) Johan Clarey, France, DNF.

NR. (32) Aleksander Aamodt Kilde, Norway, DNF.

AP RADIO
Update hourly