AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-WI-BKH--Prep Scores, WI

February 27, 2019
By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Division 1 Section I(equals)

Regional First Round(equals)

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 57, Wausau West 44

Division 1 Section II(equals)

Regional First Round(equals)

Fond du Lac 55, Watertown 46

Sheboygan South 69, Manitowoc Lincoln 55

Division 1 Section III(equals)

Regional First Round(equals)

Badger 59, Beloit Memorial 58

Kenosha Tremper 75, Janesville Parker 61

Division 1 Section IV(equals)

Regional First Round(equals)

Milwaukee Bradley Tech 94, Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Carmen South 76

Waukesha South 69, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 55

Division 2 Section I(equals)

Regional First Round(equals)

Antigo 83, Waupaca 66

Ashland 60, Rice Lake 43

Hortonville 81, Fox Valley Lutheran 57

La Crosse Logan 59, Sparta 47

Medford Area 62, Lakeland 46

New Richmond 66, Tomah 64

Rhinelander 78, Shawano Community 65

Division 2 Section II(equals)

Regional First Round(equals)

Ashwaubenon 90, Menasha 70

Beaver Dam 54, West Bend West 37

Green Bay West 83, Luxemburg-Casco 76, OT

Milwaukee Madison/University 61, Kewaskum 49

Milwaukee Pulaski 67, Notre Dame 66

Port Washington 57, Cedarburg 52

Slinger 66, Milwaukee Vincent 56

Division 2 Section III(equals)

Regional First Round(equals)

Burlington 65, Delavan-Darien 34

Monroe 61, Sauk Prairie 56

Reedsburg Area 70, Baraboo 40

Stoughton 66, Portage 50

Union Grove 56, Fort Atkinson 34

Waterford 53, Milton 48

Division 2 Section IV(equals)

Regional First Round(equals)

Catholic Memorial 59, Cristo Rey Jesuit 12

Messmer 87, Shorewood 81

New Berlin West 80, South Milwaukee 62

Pius XI Catholic 79, Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall 63

Wauwatosa East 80, Milwaukee Arts 39

Whitefish Bay 67, Milwaukee North 52

Whitnall 74, Cudahy 63

Division 3 Section I(equals)

Regional First Round(equals)

Adams-Friendship 49, Viroqua 37

Altoona 65, Black River Falls 44

Elk Mound 46, Somerset 41

Ellsworth 73, Osceola 47

Hayward 67, Barron 46

Saint Croix Central 67, Amery 61

Spooner 56, Baldwin-Woodville 55

West Salem 62, Arcadia 47

Division 3 Section II(equals)

Regional First Round(equals)

Chilton 67, Saint Lawrence Seminary 25

Clintonville 73, Amherst 34

Kewaunee 75, Two Rivers 54

Kiel 68, New Holstein 54

Little Chute 92, Tomahawk 34

Northland Pines 75, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 55

Oconto Falls 52, Brillion 49

Sturgeon Bay 62, Cedar Grove-Belgium 59

Division 3 Section III(equals)

Regional First Round(equals)

Big Foot 91, Milwaukee Lifelong Learning 54

Edgewood 65, Richland Center 42

Evansville 54, Poynette 48

Lake Mills 104, Kenosha Reuther 41

Lakeside Lutheran 84, Clinton 54

Lodi 64, River Valley 54

Marshall 76, Dodgeville 62

Saint Francis 74, Shoreland Lutheran 62

Saint Thomas More 78, Whitewater 61

Division 3 Section IV(equals)

Regional First Round(equals)

Berlin 67, Laconia 54

Brown Deer 88, Tenor/Veritas Co-op 33

Columbus 63, Campbellsport 52

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 79, Milwaukee Saint Anthony 31

Milwaukee School of Languages 46, Milwaukee Obama SCTE 44

Ripon 59, Wautoma 57

University School of Milwaukee 77, Milwaukee Carmen Northwest 29

Watertown Luther Prep 59, North Fond du Lac 43

Winneconne 66, Mayville 57

Division 4 Section I(equals)

Regional First Round(equals)

Cadott 70, Spring Valley 57

Cameron 87, Boyceville 42

Cumberland 65, Shell Lake 57

Durand 81, Stanley-Boyd 58

Grantsburg 64, Glenwood City 52

Mondovi 63, Cochrane-Fountain City 54

Unity 49, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 39

Whitehall 73, Regis 69

Division 4 Section II(equals)

Regional First Round(equals)

Bonduel 65, Laona-Wabeno 59

Colby 62, Abbotsford 22

Coleman 75, Oconto 56

Crivitz 83, Weyauwega-Fremont 45

Manawa 59, Crandon 58

Pacelli 62, Westfield Area 42

St. Mary Catholic 74, Menominee Indian 72

Thorp 66, Chequamegon 36

Division 4 Section III(equals)

Regional First Round(equals)

Aquinas 61, Lancaster 50

Brodhead 78, Montello 60

Cambridge 62, Williams Bay 53

Cuba City 66, Boscobel 37

Deerfield 73, Princeton/Green Lake 27

Luther 82, Cashton 43

Waterloo 75, Wayland Academy 70

Wisconsin Heights 75, Brookwood 36

Division 4 Section IV(equals)

Regional First Round(equals)

Hope Christian 88, Kenosha Christian Life 42

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 62, Destiny 46

Kohler 63, Algoma 42

Manitowoc Lutheran 80, Ozaukee 77

Milwaukee Collegiate Academy 67, Horicon 61

Milwaukee Juneau/Reagan 78, Dodgeland 69, OT

Reedsville 70, Mishicot 56

St. Marys Springs 82, Sevastopol 60

Winnebago Lutheran Academy 76, Random Lake 46

Division 5 Section I(equals)

Regional First Round(equals)

Athens 46, Greenwood 43

Birchwood 65, Frederic 56

Gilman 66, Lake Holcombe 58

Hurley 34, Bayfield 29

Luck 79, Butternut 54

McDonell Central 78, Prairie Farm 47

Mellen 68, Winter 33

Mercer 75, Solon Springs 70

New Auburn 55, Flambeau 45

Northwood 82, Lac Courte Oreilles 33

Owen-Withee 44, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 41

Prentice 58, Clayton 32

Rib Lake 80, Cornell 28

South Shore 44, Drummond 37

Turtle Lake 71, Bruce 49

Washburn 64, Siren 61

Division 5 Section II(equals)

Regional First Round(equals)

Almond-Bancroft 84, Tigerton 26

Columbus Catholic 86, Tri-County 34

Edgar 72, Gresham Community 33

Florence 78, Goodman/Pembine 54

Gibraltar 81, Lena 41

Gillett 60, Three Lakes 56

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 92, Saint Thomas Aquinas 17

Loyal 61, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 41

Oneida Nation 72, Elcho 48

Phelps 103, White Lake 20

Pittsville 82, Marion 46

Port Edwards 74, Newman Catholic 68

Rosholt 78, Northland Lutheran 38

Suring 63, Niagara 43

Wausaukee 59, Bowler 41

Wild Rose 58, Assumption 52

Division 5 Section III(equals)

Regional First Round(equals)

Bangor 80, La Farge 30

Benton 59, Iowa-Grant 58

Blair-Taylor 92, Granton 35

Eleva-Strum 46, Elmwood/Plum City 45

Gilmanton 74, Independence 58

Highland 52, De Soto 45

Hillsboro 63, Pepin/Alma 51

Kickapoo 49, Cassville 45, OT

Lincoln 59, Coulee Christian-Providence 29

New Lisbon 69, Weston 22

Potosi 60, Belmont 40

Seneca 62, North Crawford 54

Shullsburg 63, Ithaca 21

Southwestern 60, River Ridge 40

Wauzeka-Steuben 99, Riverdale 46

Wonewoc-Center 53, Royall 51, OT

Division 5 Section IV(equals)

Regional First Round(equals)

Barneveld 67, Abundant Life Christian/St. Ambrose 24

Black Hawk 84, Johnson Creek 68

Cambria-Friesland 85, Albany 77

Catholic Central 63, Stockbridge 45

Fall River 57, Argyle 44

Hilbert 62, Valley Christian 35

Living Word Lutheran 77, Salam School 41

Monticello 67, Central Wisconsin Christian 35

Oakfield 47, Sheboygan Christian 44

Pecatonica 69, Madison Country Day 28

Rio 92, Juda 38

Sheboygan Area Luth. 83, Eastbrook Academy 29

Williams Bay Faith Christian 74, University Lake/Trinity 40

Young Coggs Prep 74, Heritage Christian 62

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS(equals)

Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah vs. Hustisford, ppd. to Feb 27th.

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau vs. Nekoosa, ppd. to Feb 27th.

Necedah vs. Spencer, ppd. to Feb 27th.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Loyal 61, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 41

Division 1 Sectional I(equals)

Regional Quarterfinal(equals)

Appleton East 46, Eau Claire Memorial 42

Stevens Point 66, Chippewa Falls 51

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/