AP NEWS
Related topics

Saturday’s Scores

December 9, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Atrisco Heritage 70, Hope Christian 59

Centennial 78, Rio Grande 56

Clovis 72, La Cueva 62

Cottonwood Classical Prep 74, Academy for Technology and The Classics 57

EP Cathedral, Texas 63, Santa Teresa 38

Eldorado 79, Mayfield 50

Farwell, Mich. 61, Texico 59

Fort Sumner 91, Bovina, Texas 36

Highland 60, Belen 54

Jal 57, Eunice 45

Menaul 63, Navajo Pine 36

Onate 64, Sandia 48

Pecos 58, Escalante 42

Ruidoso 66, NMMI 44

Valley 68, Albuquerque High 64

82nd Cowbell Tournament=

Consolation Championship=

Cimarron 47, Mosquero/Roy 31

American Heritage Bank Tournament=

Championship=

Quemado 60, Melrose 46

B. Rodriquez Capital City Tournament=

Championship=

Santa Fe 83, Roswell 69

Seventh Place=

Alamogordo 48, Los Alamos 45

Third Place=

Capital 66, Valencia 27

Brian Gallegos Tournament=

Championship=

West Las Vegas 63, Santa Rosa 51

Consolation Championship=

Bosque School 51, East Mountain 36

Seventh Place=

Mora 76, Dexter 48

Third Place=

Tularosa 59, Tucumcari 40

City of Champions Classic=

Championship=

Los Lunas 62, Rio Rancho 53

Third Place=

Artesia 76, Gallup 58

Hawk Classic=

Championship=

Newcomb 70, Laguna-Acoma 55

Consolation Championship=

Estancia 67, Mesa Vista 29

Third Place=

Dulce 73, Zuni 58

J.P. Stone Invitational=

Championship=

Logan 51, Hagerman 32

Third Place=

Tatum 48, Dora 35

Marv Sanders Tournament=

Championship=

Farmington 58, Navajo Prep 46

Consolation Championship=

Piedra Vista 53, Aztec 38

Seventh Place=

Shiprock 47, Durango, Colo. 44

Third Place=

San Juan Blanding, Utah 67, Miyamura 61

Rio Grande Shootout=

Chaparral 64, Thoreau 53

Cuba 58, Socorro 45

Hot Springs 60, Tierra Encantada 24

Sundevil Invitational=

Championship=

Espanola Valley 79, Sandia Prep 46

Seventh Place=

Mesilla Valley Christian 52, Robertson 29

Third Place=

St. Pius X 66, Moriarty 36

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Lovington vs. Carlsbad, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Atrisco Heritage 51, Del Norte 24

Bovina, Texas 43, Fort Sumner 34

Capital 31, Valencia 29

Centennial 60, Rio Grande 14

Cottonwood Classical Prep 45, Academy for Technology and The Classics 15

Espanola Valley 48, Clovis 41

Estancia 51, Newcomb 32

Farwell, Texas 52, Texico 38

Gallup 62, Piedra Vista 42

Grants 57, Navajo Prep 50

La Cueva 82, Cibola 52

Las Cruces 51, Manzano 43

Los Lunas 63, Highland 56

Loving def. Kermit, Texas, forfeit

Mayfield 43, Eldorado 32

Miyamura 61, Tohatchi 51

Navajo Pine 66, Menaul 37

Pecos 61, Escalante 13

Penasco 85, Native American Community Academy 9

Volcano Vista 67, Hope Christian 37

82nd Cowbell Tournament=

Championship=

Clayton 53, Cimarron 44

City of Champions Classic=

Seventh Place=

Goddard 50, Ruidoso 23

Third Place=

Carlsbad 70, Artesia 23

Carlsbad 70, Artesia 23

J.P. Stone invitational=

Third Place=

Logan 60, Grady 28

Lady Lion Basketball Classic=

Championship=

Tucumcari 68, Santa Rosa 31

Consolation Championship=

Tularosa 66, Tohajilee 35

Third Place=

Estancia 51, Newcomb 32

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Lovington vs. Silver, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly