AP NEWS
Related topics

Friday’s Scores

December 8, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Aspire, Ky. 78, Gray Collegiate Academy 59

Augusta Christian, Ga. 74, Laurence Manning Academy 71

Berkeley 73, Timberland 36

Bethesda Academy, Ga. 50, Northside Christian 19

Blue Ridge 72, Greer Middle College 61

Blythewood 66, A.C. Flora 56

Boiling Springs 54, Broome 46

Cardinal Newman 83, John Paul II 24

Carvers Bay 75, Hemingway 55

Cheraw 68, Marlboro County 52

Conway 43, Marion 42

D.W. Daniel 56, Seneca 49

Darlington 62, Lake City 57

Dillon Christian 56, Conway Christian School 49

Dorman 65, Trinity Christian, N.C. 49

Easley 47, Pickens 31

East Rutherford, N.C. 80, Chesnee 41

Edisto 74, Cross 25

Francis Hugh Wardlaw Academy 58, W. Wyman King Academy 34

Garrett Academy of Technology 49, Hanahan 44

Georgetown 60, Andrews 31

Goose Creek 49, Summerville 40

Great Falls 97, Fairfield Central 59

Greater Cabarrus Home, N.C. 57, Greenville Hurricanes 44

High Point Academy 83, McCormick 55

Hillcrest 62, Woodmont 53

James Island 52, Fort Dorchester 49

Lakewood 49, Lee Central 42

Landrum 74, Spartanburg Christian 50

Laurens 70, Clinton 60

Manning 68, C.E. Murray 45

Mauldin 73, Greer 54

Midland Valley 59, Greenwood 57

Military Magnet Academy 75, Palmetto 58

Nation Ford 71, James F. Byrnes 47

Northwestern 76, South Pointe 68

Oak Hill Academy, Va. 86, Ridge View 58

Oceanside Collegiate Academy 75, Cane Bay 36

Palmetto 66, Powdersville 56

Pee Dee Academy 61, Lake View 60

Pendleton 59, Walhalla 52

Richmond Academy, Ga. 63, Aiken 50

River Bluff 98, Gilbert 64

St. James 36, Waccamaw 33

St. Joseph 41, Christ Church Episcopal 40

Strom Thurmond 71, Fox Creek 48

Union County 57, Gaffney 51

Wade Hampton (G) 46, Allendale-Fairfax 45

West Ashley 64, Burke 41

Westside 70, Belton-Honea Path 58

Westwood 82, Spring Valley 47

Whale Branch 64, Beaufort 55

White Knoll 81, Swansea 34

Wilson 62, South Florence 53

Wren 82, T.L. Hanna 77

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Lancaster vs. Andrew Jackson, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

A.C. Flora 66, Blythewood 31

Batesburg-Leesville 41, Ridge Spring-Monetta 24

Beaufort 57, Whale Branch 24

Blue Ridge 66, Greer Middle College 16

Boiling Springs 56, Broome 31

Calhoun County 58, Woodland 55

Cane Bay 45, Oceanside Collegiate Academy 23

Cardinal Newman 52, John Paul II 24

Chesterfield 64, North Central 60

Christ Church Episcopal 68, St. Joseph 38

Clinton 54, Laurens 42

Clover 41, York Comprehensive 21

Easley 34, Pickens 29

Florence Christian 64, Ben Lippen 19

Fort Dorchester 45, James Island 37

Fort Mill 60, Indian Land 17

Goose Creek 60, Summerville 39

Greenville 57, J.L. Mann 53

Greenwood 48, Midland Valley 42

Hilton Head Island 39, Battery Creek 24

Laurens Academy 42, Curtis Baptist, Ga. 17

Marion 56, Conway 38

May River 35, Bluffton 31

Mid-Carolina 53, Chapin 45

Military Magnet Academy 74, Palmetto Scholars Academy 19

North Myrtle Beach 65, West Brunswick, N.C. 49

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 65, Lake Marion 31

Pendleton 40, Walhalla 34

Philip Simmons 67, Lowcountry Wildcats 33

Richmond Academy, Ga. 49, Aiken 46

South Pointe 60, Northwestern 10

Spring Valley 79, Westwood 73, OT

St. James 67, Waccamaw 20

Strom Thurmond 63, Fox Creek 26

Wando 40, R.B. Stall 32

Westside 60, Belton-Honea Path 26

Wilson 66, South Florence 48

Woodmont 61, Hillcrest 19

York Prep 70, Lake Pointe Academy 18

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly