AP NEWS
Related topics

Class 2A Texas high school playoff scores, pairings

November 25, 2018

CLASS 2A DIVISION I

Region I

Area

Panhandle 55, Winters 20

New Deal 64, Stamford 6

Sundown 37, Hawley 36, OT

Stinnett West Texas 33, Seymour 0

Regional

Panhandle (10-2) vs. New Deal (12-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Dimmitt

Sundown (10-2) vs. Stinnett West Texas (9-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Bushland

Region II

Area

Riesel 58, Collinsville 45

De Leon 31, Wolfe City 20

San Saba 48, Valley View 16

Celeste 42, Bosqueville 28

Regional

Riesel (10-2) vs. De Leon (8-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Whitney

San Saba (12-0) vs. Celeste (11-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Mineral Wells

Region III

Area

Tenaha 41, Centerville 38

Price Carlisle 47, Joaquin 33

Garrison 43, Alto 13

San Augustine 46, Jewett Leon 14

Regional

Tenaha (9-3) vs. Price Carlisle (12-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Hallsville

Garrison (10-2) vs. San Augustine (10-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Nacogdoches’ Dragon Stadium

Region IV

Area

Wallis Brazos 38, Holland 35

Mason 35, Weimar 6

Shiner 55, Hearne 20

Refugio 49, Thorndale 14

Regional

Wallis Brazos (7-4) vs. Mason (12-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Converse’s Rutledge Stadium

Shiner (11-1) vs. Refugio (10-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio’s Farris Complex

___

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

Region I

Area

Vega 42, McCamey 0

Stratford 45, Farwell 20

Gruver 37, Wink 27

Clarendon 28, Iraan 14

Regional

Vega (7-4) vs. Stratford (7-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Amarillo’s Bivins Stadium

Gruver (11-1) vs. Clarendon (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Borger

Region II

Area

Wellington 70, Christoval 6

Hamlin 48, Windthorst 21

Albany 38, Santo 28

Wheeler 26, Haskell 12

Regional

Wellington (12-0) vs. Hamlin (11-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Iowa Park

Albany (7-5) vs. Wheeler (9-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Vernon

Region III

Area

Muenster 32, Lovelady 22

Evadale 42, Clarksville 28

Mart 66, Simms Bowie 0

Grapeland 60, Detroit 0

Regional

Muenster (11-1) vs. Evadale (9-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Athens

Mart (11-1) vs. Grapeland (11-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Madisonville

Region IV

Area

Granger 40, La Villa 36

Burton 74, La Pryor 14

Falls City 63, Snook 8

Woodsboro 30, Flatonia 24

Regional

Granger (11-1) vs. Burton (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Rockdale

Falls City (12-0) vs. Woodsboro (12-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Beeville

AP RADIO
Update hourly