AP NEWS

Saturday’s Scores

December 2, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ashland 70, North Valley 52

Central Catholic 74, North Medford 55

Century 49, South Medford 44

Crosshill Christian 56, Southwest Christian 26

Fruitland, Idaho 64, Ontario 40

Horizon Christian Hood River 42, Trinity Lutheran 41

Joseph 54, Crane 32

Lebanon 49, Hood River 46

Marshfield 68, Salem Academy 51

Mazama 61, Brookings-Harbor 51

McKenzie 62, Powder Valley 32

McLoughlin 53, Dayton 15

Mitchell/Spray 77, Burnt River 32

Mohawk 50, N. Clackamas Christian 36

North Bend 63, Myrtle Point 24

North Lake 48, Jordan Valley 47

Oakland 69, Weston-McEwen 35

Prairie City 64, Enterprise 57

Riddle 72, Crow 21

Rogue River 79, Camas Valley 53

Roosevelt 71, Sherwood 69

Roseburg 64, Aloha 49

Sandy 86, West Albany 73

Silverton 62, St. Helens 38

Sisters 62, Madras 46

South Albany 67, The Dalles 54

St. Mary’s 74, Bandon 55

St. Paul 57, Heppner 51

Warrenton 56, Gaston 54

Willamina 49, Regis 42

Beau Classic=

Coquille 64, Chemawa 62

Western Christian High School 95, Creswell 38

Bill Spelgatti Invitational=

Lakeview 68, City Christian 63

Sutherlin 52, South Umpqua 33

CCA Home Tournament=

Canyonville Christian 67, Prospect 30

Cody Hardin Invitational=

Clackamas 70, Tigard 68

Condon/Wheeler Tournament=

Arlington 69, C.S. Lewis 43

Dan Fitzgerald Memorial Tournament=

De La Salle 52, Ferris, Wash. 49

Days Creek Invite=

Days Creek 48, Oakridge 40

Elgin Lions Tournament=

Elgin 50, Wallowa 40

Elkton Tip-Off Classic=

Monroe 46, Elkton 42

Elkton Tip-Off Tournament=

North Douglas 68, Willamette Valley Christian 38

Harlan Carter Tournament=

Newport 68, Placer, Calif. 61

Holiday Inn WIT=

Banks 62, Springfield 55

Ione Basketball Bonanza=

Irrigon 67, Pine Eagle 29

John Howey Invitational=

Central Christian 69, Paisley 61

Trout Lake, Wash. 72, South Wasco County 43

Knappa Kick-Off=

Toledo 83, Oregon Episcopal 51

Sherman County Tournament=

Grant Union 59, Culver 48

Sherman 56, Stanfield 40

Silver Cross Tournament=

East Linn Christian 55, Mapleton 11

Portland Christian 49, Santiam 31

Vernonia Tournament=

Riverdale 63, Vernonia 49

Umatilla 82, Gervais 36

Westside Christian Tournament=

Taft 53, Riverside 29

Westside Christian 67, Faith Bible 64

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ashland 35, North Valley 33

Century 56, Roseburg 31

Elgin 45, Wallowa 30

Enterprise 47, Prairie City 26

Harper 56, Meadows Valley, Idaho 41

Jordan Valley 65, North Lake 18

Joseph 44, Crane 28

Marshfield 47, Salem Academy 27

Mitchell/Spray 32, Burnt River 14

Mohawk 29, N. Clackamas Christian 17

Newport 59, Hidden Valley 51

North Bend 42, Myrtle Point 23

Oakland 63, Weston-McEwen 27

Payette, Idaho 47, Ontario 45

Phoenix 45, Cascade Christian 25

Powder Valley 47, McKenzie 21

Rogue River 48, Camas Valley 21

Southwest Christian 49, Crosshill Christian 20

St. Paul 68, Heppner 35

Willamina 59, Regis 35

Yoncalla 26, Gilchrist 15

Arcata Tournament=

Mazama 35, Liberty, Calif. 32, OT

Beau Classic Tourney=

Coquille 60, Chemawa 37

Western Christian High School 32, Creswell 13

Bill Spelgatti Invitational=

Sutherlin 52, South Umpqua 33

Cougar Classic=

Escondido Adventist, Calif. 42, Milo Adventist 20

Dan Fitzgerald Memorial Tournament=

Lewis and Clark, Wash. 73, Grant 51

Mt. Spokane, Wash. 51, Beaverton 45

Days Creek Invite=

Days Creek 49, Oakridge 21

Triangle Lake 33, Butte Falls/Crater Lake Charter 24

Elkton Tip-Off Classic=

Monroe 46, Elkton 42

North Douglas 46, Willamette Valley Christian 33

Horizon Christian Tournament=

Perrydale 47, Echo 24

Ione Basketball Bonanza=

Ione 58, Griswold 41

Irrigon 66, Pine Eagle 18

Knappa Kick Off=

Oregon Episcopal 44, Knappa 24

Toledo 57, Columbia Christian 18

La Pine Invitational=

La Pine 43, Lost River 41

Luke Roth Tip-Off=

Sheldon 55, Westview 47

South Medford 71, Forest Grove 54

Madras Tournament=

Madras 65, Astoria 51

Mountainside Tournament=

David Douglas 66, Newberg 37

Mountainside 52, Wilson 40

Paul Humphreys Tourney=

Arlington 34, C.S. Lewis 28

Monument/Dayville 38, Condon/Wheeler 25

Pendleton Tourney=

Pendleton 51, South Albany 29

Putnam 57, The Dalles 53

Redding Christian Tournament=

Redding Christian, Calif. 45, Hosanna Christian 30

Sherman County Tournament=

Stanfield 57, Sherman 35

Silver Cross Tournament=

East Linn Christian 42, Bonanza 31

Santiam 35, Portland Christian 32

Sutherlin Tournament=

Warrenton 61, Lakeview 29

Vernonia Tournament=

Gervais 51, Umatilla 16

Riverdale 45, Vernonia 30

Westside Christian Tournament=

Faith Bible 39, Westside Christian 13

Riverside 51, Taft 21

Yreka Tournament=

Crater 73, Brookings-Harbor 28

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly