AP NEWS
Related topics

Sports on TV

August 9, 2018
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Friday, Aug. 10
AUTO RACING
Noon

NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Consumers Energy 400, practice, at Brooklyn, Mich.

1 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, Corrigan Oil 200, practice, at Brooklyn, Mich.

3 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, Corrigan Oil 200, final practice, at Brooklyn, Mich.

5 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Consumers Energy 400, qualifying, at Brooklyn, Mich.

BASEBALL
11 a.m.

ESPN — Little League, Midwest Regional, second semifinal, at Westfield, Ind

1 p.m.

ESPN — Little League, New England Regional, second semifinal, at Bristol, Conn.

3 p.m.

ESPN — Little League, Northwest Regional, second semifinal, at San Bernadino, Calif.

5 p.m.

ESPN — Little League, Great Lakes Regional, second semifinal, at Westfield, Ind.

7 p.m.

ESPN — Little League, Mid-Atlantic Regional, second semifinal, at Bristol, Conn.

9 p.m.

ESPN — Little League, West Regional, second semifinal, at San Bernadino, Calif.

BASKETBALL
2 p.m.

FS1 — Jr. NBA World Championship: Quarterfinals, at Kissimmee, Fla.

7 p.m.

FS1 — Jr. NBA World Championship: Quarterfinals, at Kissimmee, Fla.

8 p.m.

FS1 — Big3, Week 8 games, at Atlanta

CYCLING
3:30 p.m.

FS2 — Tour of Utah, Stage 4, at Salt Lake City

GOLF
2 p.m.

TNT — PGA of America, PGA Championship, second round, at St. Louis

4 p.m.

FS1 — USGA, U.S. Women’s Amateur Championship, quarterfinal matches, at Kingston Springs, Tenn.

HORSE RACING
5:30 p.m.

FS2 — Saratoga Live, Tale of the Cat Stakes, at Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

MLB BASEBALL
2 p.m.

MLB — Washington at Chicago Cubs

7:30 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, Milwaukee at Atlanta OR Seattle at Houston (8 p.m.)

KICKBOXING
Midnight (Saturday)

ESPN2 — Glory 56, at Denver

NFL FOOTBALL
7:30 p.m.

NFL — Preseason, Atlanta at N.Y. Jets

10:30 p.m.

NFL — Preseason, Detroit at Oakland

SOCCER
3 p.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Manchester United vs. Leicester City

TENNIS
12:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — ATP World Tour & U.S. Open Series, Rogers Cup, quarterfinals, at Toronto

6:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — ATP World Tour & U.S. Open Series, Rogers Cup, quarterfinals, at Toronto

WNBA BASKETBALL
10 p.m.

NBA — Indiana at Phoenix

AP RADIO
Update hourly