AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

February 15, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Addison 53, Jackson East Jackson 44

Adrian Lenawee Christian 59, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 44

Alpena 54, Traverse City West 44

Ann Arbor Pioneer 86, Monroe 47

Bath 51, Portland St. Patrick 42

Bay City Central 47, Bay City John Glenn 38

Bear Lake 58, Brethren 46

Belleville 61, Wayne Memorial 43

Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 66, Walkerville 45

Birmingham Brother Rice 50, Detroit Western International 41

Blissfield 70, Brooklyn Columbia Central 56

Bloomfield Hills Roeper 58, Lutheran Westland 34

Bridgeport 76, Birch Run 36

Britton-Deerfield 58, Clinton 45

Burton Faith 62, Landmark Academy 24

Calumet 45, Ishpeming Westwood 44

Carrollton 39, Frankenmuth 35

Cedarville 81, Hillman 38

Central Lake 45, Mancelona 43

Chelsea 62, Dexter 55

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 42, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 22

Dansville 84, Fulton-Middleton 46

DeWitt 48, Holt 40

Dearborn Advanced Technology 72, Southfield Manoogian 18

Detroit Country Day 76, Detroit University Prep 59

Detroit Leadership 83, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 44

Durand 68, Byron 64

Edwardsburg 50, Vicksburg 44

Elk Rapids 62, Grayling 57

Ellsworth 71, Alba 28

Erie-Mason 89, Hudson 50

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 52, Flint Powers 41

Frankfort 33, Kingsley 22

Fruitport Calvary Christian 50, Calhoun Christian 41

Gaylord 44, Traverse City Central 42

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 77, Allendale 56

Hale 66, Lincoln-Alcona 40

Harbor Light Christian 80, Vanderbilt 20

Ida 58, Dundee 49

Imlay City 77, Marlette 49

Indian River-Inland Lakes 47, Fife Lake Forest Area 43

Ithaca 39, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 35

Jackson Northwest 63, Coldwater 55

Johannesburg-Lewiston 83, Onaway 59

Kingsford 63, Houghton 62

Lake Leelanau St. Mary 68, Grand Traverse Academy 50

Lapeer 73, Flint Southwestern 53

Leland 71, Buckley 63

Mackinaw City 49, Alanson 35

Maple City Glen Lake 49, McBain 37

Marquette 67, Negaunee 36

Mason County Central 45, Shelby 35

Mason County Eastern 77, Marion 59

Merritt Academy 58, Burton St. Thomas More 34

Mesick 45, Baldwin 39

Midland Dow 85, Bay City Western 59

Millington 59, Essexville Garber 58

Morenci 52, Sand Creek 22

Morley-Stanwood 64, Beal City 52

Onekama 62, Suttons Bay 41

Parchment 66, Delton Kellogg 44

Pellston 52, Bellaire 45

Pentwater 48, Manistee Catholic Central 34

Perry 59, Vermontville Maple Valley 21

Petoskey 48, Cadillac 35

Pittsford 31, Camden-Frontier 30

Plainwell 65, Allegan 36

Portage Northern 53, St. Joseph 30

Romulus 68, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 58

Saginaw Heritage 60, Saginaw Arthur Hill 55

Southfield Christian 79, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 34

Standish-Sterling 50, Tawas 35

Stephenson 75, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 67

Sterling Heights 56, Clawson 51

Sturgis 60, Constantine 46

Taylor Prep 81, Allen Park Cabrini 35

Taylor Trillium Academy 76, Detroit HFA 71

Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 75, Kalamazoo Hackett 71

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 79, Holland Black River 27

Yale 61, North Branch 54

MAC Tournament Red/White Divisions=

Consolation Semifinal=

Warren Mott 81, Grosse Pointe North 75

MAC Tournament Sivler/Bronze Divisions=

Semifinal=

Warren Lincoln 50, Clinton Township Clintondale 48

MAC Tournament=

Non-Qualifier Round=

Utica Ford 52, Port Huron 51

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Midland Calvary Baptist vs. Caseville, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adrian Madison 46, Morenci 44

Allen Park Cabrini 47, Summit Academy North 29

Auburn Hills Avondale 57, Troy 29

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 32, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 22

Bad Axe 32, Vassar 19

Bark River-Harris 70, Carney-Nadeau 43

Battle Creek Harper Creek 48, Battle Creek Pennfield 37

Battle Creek St. Philip 47, Climax-Scotts 37

Bay City John Glenn 40, Bay City Central 28

Bear Lake 42, Pentwater 33

Bellevue 57, Colon 24

Berkley 60, Pontiac 46

Birch Run 47, Bridgeport 36

Breckenridge 29, Blanchard Montabella 18

Brown City 47, Ubly 32

Cadillac 45, Petoskey 27

Camden-Frontier 49, North Adams-Jerome 19

Carleton Airport 52, Riverview 47

Carson City-Crystal 35, Coleman 23

Cass City 40, Harbor Beach 29

Cedarville 59, DeTour 35

Chassell 46, Watersmeet 21

Chelsea 34, Dexter 29

Clare 55, Gladwin 43

Clarkston 48, North Farmington 28

Coldwater 52, Jackson Northwest 44

DeWitt 47, Holt 29

Dearborn Advanced Technology 53, Hope of Detroit 7

Dearborn Fordson 51, Westland John Glenn 40

Delton Kellogg 54, Parchment 42

Detroit Edison(DEPSA) 57, Bloomfield Hills Marian 51

Dryden 56, Mayville 26

Durand 38, Montrose 31

Edwardsburg 67, Vicksburg 39

Elk Rapids 67, Grayling 27

Ellsworth 55, Alba 35

Erie-Mason 38, Hudson 28

Escanaba 53, Ishpeming 47

Essexville Garber 64, Millington 35

Farwell 45, Sanford-Meridian 38

Felch North Dickinson 55, Crystal Falls Forest Park 35

Fenton 55, Flushing 30

Flat Rock 65, Monroe Jefferson 24

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 62, Flint Powers 33

Frankenmuth 47, Carrollton 25

Gladstone 55, Gwinn 47

Gobles 47, Fennville 25

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 51, Grand Rapids Wellspring 29

Harbor Light Christian 44, Wolverine 37

Hart 46, Montague 25

Hillman 46, Posen 44

Houghton Lake 68, Harrison 29

Ironwood 62, Mercer, Wis. 35

Kingston 51, Deckerville 25

Lake City 38, McBain 26

Litchfield 55, Burr Oak 39

Mackinaw City 66, Alanson 9

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 58, Melvindale 17

Madison Heights Lamphere 42, Madison Heights Madison 20

Manton 69, Evart 10

Marquette 78, Houghton 18

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 54, Leroy Pine River 15

Michigan Math and Science 54, Westland Universal 51, OT

Midland Dow 59, Bay City Western 32

Milan 37, New Boston Huron 21

Mile High Adventist Academy, Colo. 41, Battle Creek Academy 13

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 39, Grosse Ile 33

Morley-Stanwood 58, Beal City 36

Morrice 60, Burton Bentley 14

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 39, Merrill 31

Muskegon Oakridge 67, North Muskegon 36

New Lothrop 54, Chesaning 43

Ovid-Elsie 74, Mount Morris 31

Oxford 63, Rochester Adams 40

Peck 53, Genesee 17

Pickford 62, Brimley 50

Plainwell 50, Allegan 26

Powers North Central 70, Rapid River 46

Ravenna 26, Shelby 20

Redford Thurston 47, Garden City 38

Reese 67, Caro 41

Rochester 48, Ferndale 29

Rock Mid Peninsula 44, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 28

Rogers City 37, Lincoln-Alcona 29

Romulus 52, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 19

Saginaw Heritage 70, Saginaw 27

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 30, Ithaca 27

Sandusky 47, Marlette 24

Sault Ste Marie 65, Newberry 30

South Lyon 34, Milford 27

South Lyon East 54, Waterford Mott 43

Southfield A&T 56, Bloomfield Hills 33

St. Joseph 44, Portage Northern 5

Standish-Sterling 61, Tawas 30

Temperance Bedford 35, Ann Arbor Skyline 27

Troy Athens 50, Farmington 37

Unionville-Sebewaing 66, Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker 16

Waldron 62, Tekonsha 20

Waterford Kettering 45, White Lake Lakeland 23

West Bloomfield 44, Lake Orion 36

West Iron County 45, Calumet 41

Whitehall 56, Mason County Central 53

MAC Tournament =

Non Qualifier Round=

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 47, Center Line 46

Farmington Hills Mercy 51, Warren Woods Tower 12

Macomb Dakota 41, Sterling Heights Stevenson 29

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 37, Warren Fitzgerald 33

Utica Eisenhower 62, Sterling Heights 34

MAC Tournament Blue/Gold Divisions=

Quarterfinal=

Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 62, Marysville 38

Lakeview 50, Marine City 31

Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 45, Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 38

St. Clair 39, Fraser 28

MAC Tournament Red/White Divisions=

Quarterfinal=

Grosse Pointe North 55, Utica Ford 29

Grosse Pointe South 63, Romeo 50

Port Huron Northern 42, Port Huron 32

Warren Cousino 49, Utica 41

MAC Tournament Silver/Bronze Divisions=

Quarterfinal=

Clawson 56, Warren Lincoln 27

New Haven 51, St. Clair Shores South Lake 37

Roseville 43, Clinton Township Clintondale 21

Warren Mott 38, Eastpointe East Detroit 31

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/