AP NEWS
Related topics

Friday’s Scores

November 10, 2018

PREP FOOTBALL=

Class AAAAA Upper State=

First Round=

Gaffney 26, Woodmont 14

Nation Ford 14, Blythewood 5

Rock Hill 51, Laurens 30

Sumter 21, Spring Valley 13

T.L. Hanna 56, Spartanburg 20

Class AAAA Upper State=

First Round=

A.C. Flora 44, Lancaster 21

Greer 35, Pickens 6

Ridge View 70, Travelers Rest 0

South Pointe 56, Walhalla 19

Westwood 20, Belton-Honea Path 3

Wren 35, Greenville 14

Class AAA Upper State=

First Round=

Broome 38, Woodruff 35

Camden 52, Seneca 10

Chapman 42, Emerald 28

Chester 47, Liberty 0

Class AA Upper State=

First Round=

Batesburg-Leesville 49, Columbia 13

Buford 40, C.A. Johnson 6

North Central 41, St. Joseph 21

Saluda 56, Blacksburg 20

Class A Upper State=

First Round=

McBee 47, Ware Shoals 6

Ridge Spring-Monetta 21, Timmonsville 17

Whitmire 35, Estill 3

Williston-Elko 36, McCormick 0

Class AAAAA Lower State=

First Round=

Berkeley 48, Irmo 33

Carolina Forest 36, Lexington 35, OT

Dutch Fork 54, South Florence 0

Fort Dorchester 61, Wando 0

Summerville 62, Stratford 7

West Ashley 16, Cane Bay 9

West Florence 52, Ashley Ridge 24

Class AAAA Lower State=

First Round=

Colleton County 36, Lower Richland 22

Hartsville 57, Crestwood 7

Marlboro County 48, Airport 20

Myrtle Beach 57, Dreher 7

North Myrtle Beach 52, South Aiken 21

Wilson 28, Bluffton 3

Class AAA Lower State=

First Round=

Aynor 55, Battery Creek 26

Dillon 55, Ridgeland-Hardeeville 0

Gilbert 33, Georgetown 7

Hanahan 20, Pelion 7

May River 41, Lake City 12

Strom Thurmond 52, Bishop England 0

Swansea 20, Manning 14

Wade Hampton (H) 42, Loris 14

Class AA Lower State=

First Round=

Barnwell 42, Andrews 8

Calhoun County 48, Burke 14

Carvers Bay 46, Garrett Academy of Technology 6

Gray Collegiate Academy 43, Latta 21

Mullins 40, Woodland 21

Whale Branch 30, Oceanside Collegiate Academy 28

Class A Lower State=

First Round=

Branchville 30, Military Magnet Academy 22

Hemingway 34, Scott’s Branch 0

SCISA Class AAA=

Semifinal=

First Baptist 28, Porter-Gaud 13

Hammond 49, Cardinal Newman 12

SCISA Class AA=

Semifinal=

Florence Christian 42, Trinity Byrnes School 35

John Paul II 49, Robert E. Lee Academy 6

SCISA Class A=

Semifinal=

Thomas Heyward Academy 52, Carolina Academy 30

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly