AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

December 19, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Barr-Reeve 57, Dubois 38

Batesville 60, Union Co. 44

Beecher, Ill. 44, N. Newton 42

Bloomington North 79, Ev. North 52

Bloomington South 55, Bloomfield 35

Chesterton 71, Hammond Noll 61

Churubusco 39, Heritage 29

Columbia City 58, Wawasee 42

Connersville 53, Greenfield 51

Decatur Central 78, Indpls Ritter 66

Eminence 54, Shakamak 50

Ev. Bosse 67, Ev. Central 57

Frankton 58, Wapahani 55

Ft. Recovery, Ohio 70, S. Adams 36

Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 82, Adams Central 61

Ft. Wayne Snider 56, DeKalb 44

Greencastle 65, Cascade 51

Greenwood 56, Beech Grove 50

Hanover Central 57, Westville 46

Hicksville, Ohio 59, Eastside 40

Highland 50, Wheeler 43

Indpls Chatard 67, Indpls Shortridge 41

Indpls International 67, Indiana Deaf 55

Jay Co. 48, Winchester 33

Jimtown 36, Concord 28

Lawrenceburg 57, N. Bend (Cleves) Taylor, Ohio 46

Leo 81, Garrett 51

Lowell 61, LaPorte 57

Martinsville 60, Indian Creek 48

Mishawaka 57, Elkhart Central 56

Mississinewa 64, Yorktown 39

Mitchell 63, Orleans 59

Morristown 64, Southwestern (Shelby) 34

Mt. Carmel, Ill. 41, Gibson Southern 29

Munster 47, Lake Central 37

N. Judson 91, Oregon-Davis 37

N. Montgomery 27, Sheridan 24

New Washington 46, Eastern (Pekin) 45

Rochester 47, Taylor 35

S. Bend Adams 85, S. Bend Clay 43

S. Bend Riley 73, Plymouth 55

Southridge 66, Pike Central 37

Tecumseh 51, S. Spencer 45

Tippecanoe Valley 62, Culver 36

Tri-Central 53, Lakeland Christian 50

Twin Lakes 69, Frontier 42

Vincennes 69, Robinson, Ill. 50

W. Central 88, N. Miami 70

Western 49, Oak Hill 44

Whiteland 47, Seymour 37

Cass County Invitational=

First Round=

Pioneer 88, Cass 56

Gibson County Tournament=

Pool A=

Mt. Carmel, Ill. 41, Gibson Southern 29

Pool B=

Wood Memorial 70, Evansville Christian 34

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Madison Shawe vs. Lanesville, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bedford N. Lawrence 64, Bloomington North 50

Bethany Christian 61, Whitko 56, OT

Bethesda Christian 82, Central Christian 18

Blue River 57, Centerville 30

Brownstown 47, Madison 36

Calumet 38, Hammond Clark 24

Center Grove 54, Franklin Central 41

Central Noble 37, Goshen 33

Clay City 44, Union (Dugger) 39

Connersville 73, Greenfield 63

Cowan 53, Union (Modoc) 8

Crawford Co. 68, Forest Park 56

Daleville 49, Elwood 36

Danville 68, Frankfort 33

E. Noble 57, Ft. Wayne Wayne 31

Eastern Hancock 56, Cambridge City 28

Elkhart Central 53, Mishawaka 46

Ev. Bosse 50, Ev. Central 37

Ev. Memorial 46, Washington 31

Greencastle 46, Cloverdale 37

Greensburg 57, S. Ripley 41

Heritage Christian 57, Marion 34

Hobart 53, Kouts 47

Indian Creek 59, Greenwood 45, 6OT

Indiana Deaf 47, Indpls Tech 44

Indpls Pike 62, Pendleton Hts. 34

Indpls Ritter 43, Decatur Central 40, OT

Jasper 63, Pike Central 41

Knox 49, Boone Grove 25

LaVille 48, Glenn 24

Merrillville 63, Hammond Morton 15

Michigan City Marquette 48, Portage 27

Monroe Central 72, Madison-Grant 13

New Prairie 39, Argos 32

NorthWood 63, Fairfield 49

Northfield 59, Kokomo 37

Norwell 82, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 59

Paris, Ill. 55, W. Vigo 25

Penn 48, Northridge 40

Rensselaer 70, Lowell 45

Rochester 38, Culver 27

Rushville 61, N. Decatur 34

S. Central (Union Mills) 56, Westville 31

Salem 71, Paoli 41

Shenandoah 79, Wes-Del 12

Southwestern (Shelby) 47, Morristown 40

Springs Valley 52, W. Washington 48

Tri-Central 49, Peru 46

Triton Central 82, Knightstown 38

Vincennes Rivet 66, Castle 57

Wabash 51, Southwood 37

Waldron 44, Shelbyville 35

Western 43, Sheridan 35

Westfield 58, Anderson 50

Whitefield Academy, Ky. 55, Christian Academy 26

Whiting 49, Washington Twp. 37

Woodlan 46, Antwerp, Ohio 31

Cass County Invitational=

First Round=

Pioneer 45, Cass 24

Gibson County Tournament=

Pool A=

Gibson Southern 73, Mt. Carmel, Ill. 33

Pool B=

Wood Memorial 37, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 34

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly