AP NEWS
Related topics

Rostelecom Cup results

November 15, 2014

MOSCOW (AP) — Results Saturday from the Rostelecom Cup Grand Prix figure skating competition:

Men=

Free Skate=

1. Javier Fernandez, Spain, 171.09 points

2. Sergei Voronov, Russia, 161.67.

3. Michal Brezina, Czech Republic, 160.34.

4. Jason Brown, United States, 159.24.

5. Misha Ge, Uzbekistan, 158.36.

6. Max Aaron, United States, 135.51.

7. Takahiko Kozuka, Japan, 135.42.

8. Artur Gachinski, Russia, 127.31.

9. Stephen Carriere, United States, 129.04.

10. van Righini, Italy, 125.33.

11. Jeremy Ten, Canada, 124.59.

12. Moris Kvitelashvili, Russia, 112.01.

Final=

1. Javier Fernandez, Spain, 265.01.

2. Sergei Voronov, Russia, 252.00.

3. Michal Brezina, Czech Republic, 241.23.

4. Misha Ge, Uzbekistan, 238.05.

5. Jason Brown, United States, 235.56.

6. Takahiko Kozuka, Japan, 216.80.

7. Max Aaron, United States, 212.60.

8. Artur Gachinski, Russia, 201.26.

9. Stephen Carriere, United States, 201.24.

10. Jeremy Ten, Canada, 198.50.

11. Ivan Righini, Italy, 195.07.

12. Moris Kvitelashvili, Russia, 174,25.

Women=

Free Skate=

1. Rika Hongo, Japan, 118.15.

2. Anna Pogorilaya, Russia, 114.11.

3. Alaine Chartrand, Canada, 110.82.

4. Park So Youn, South Korea, 109.53

5. Mirai Nagasu, USA, 106.98.

6. Miyabi Oba, Japan, 107.81.

7. Angela Wang, USA, 99.50.

8. Maria Stavitskaia, Russia, 98.53.

9. Ashley Cain, USA, 93.72.

10. Maria Artemieva, Russia, 92.84.

11. Eliska Brezinova, Czech Republic, 87.40.

Joshi Helgesson, Sweden, WD.

Final=

1. Rika Hongo, Japan, 178.00.

2. Anna Pogorilaya, Russia, 173.43.

3. Alaine Chartrand, Canada, 172.00.

4. Mirai Nagasu, USA, 165.88.

5. Park So Youn, South Korea, 163.24.

6. Miyabi Oba, Japan, 154.57.

7. Maria Stavitskaia, Russia, 153.49.

8. Ashley Cain, USA, 150.90.

9. Angela Wang, USA, 150.75.

10. Maria Artemieva, Russia, 144.72.

11. Eliska Brezinova, Czech Republic, 134.04.

Pairs=

Free Skate=

1. Ksenia Stolbova and Fedor Klimov, Russia, 142.88.

2. Evgenia Tarasova and Vladimir Morozov, Russia,

3. Haven Denney and Brandon Frazier, United States, 110.79.

4. Jessica Calalang and Zack Sidhu, United States, 106.58.

5. Kristina Astakhova and Alexei Rogonov, Russia, 106.52.

6. Annabelle Prolss and Ruben Blommaert, Germany, 96.47.

7. Narumi Takahashi and Ryuichi Kihara, Japan, 84.92.

8. Dee Dee Leng and Simon Shanpir, United States, 83.26.

Final=

1. Ksenia Stolbova and Fedor Klimov, Russia, 211.97.

2. Evgenia Tarasova and Vladimir Morozov, Russia,

3. Kristina Astakhova and Alexei Rogonov, Russia, 164.86.

4. Haven Denney and Brandon Frazier, United States, 164.85.

5. Jessica Calalang and Zack Sidhu, United States, 157.45.

6. Annabelle Prolss and Ruben Blommaert, Germany, 145.16.

7. Narumi Takahashi and Ryuichi Kihara, Japan, 132.60.

8. Dee Dee Leng and Simon Shanpir, United States, 128.68.

Ice Dance=

Free Dance=

1. Madison Chock and Evan Bates, United States, 105.42.

2. Penny Coomes and Nicholas Buckland, United Kingdom, 98.47.

3. Elena Ilinykh and Ruslan Zhiganshin, Russia, 96.31.

4. Victoria Sinitsina and Nikita Katsalapov, Russia, 89.59.

5. Alexandra Stepanova and Ivan Bukin, Russia, 86.61.

6. Kaitlin Hawayek and Jean-Luc Baker, United States, 83.47.

7. Alexandra Aldridge and Daniel Eaton, United States, 78.99.

8. Rebeka Kim and Kirill Minov, South Korea, 72.13.

Final=

1. Madison Chock and Evan Bates, United States, 174.28

2. Elena Ilinykh and Ruslan Zhiganshin, Russia, 160.43.

3. Penny Coomes and Nicholas Buckland, United Kingdom, 158.02.

4. Victoria Sinitsina and Nikita Katsalapov, Russia, 147.55.

5. Alexandra Stepanova and Ivan Bukin, Russia, 143.51.

6. Kaitlin Hawayek and Jean-Luc Baker, United States, 136.33.

7. Alexandra Aldridge and Daniel Eaton, United States, 133.38.

8. Rebeka Kim and Kirill Minov, South Korea, 118.27.

AP RADIO
Update hourly