AP NEWS
Related topics

Friday’s Scores

November 10, 2018

PREP FOOTBALL=

Division I Class 1A=

Second Round=

Coalfield 29, Cloudland 24

Cornersville 47, Wayne County 26

Freedom Prep 34, Greenfield 25

Greenback 33, Oliver Springs 12

Huntingdon 56, Mt. Pleasant 6

Lake County 48, West Carroll 0

South Pittsburg 27, Gordonsville 14

Whitwell 45, Lookout Valley 7

Division I Class 2A=

Second Round=

Meigs County 28, Rockwood 14

Peabody 41, Trinity Christian Academy 7

Riverside 14, Lewis County 0

South Greene 23, Oneida 21

Trousdale County 35, Tyner Academy 0

Union City 35, Fairley 28

Watertown 40, Westmoreland 6

Waverly Central 20, Columbia Academy 16

Division I Class 3A=

Second Round=

Alcoa 56, Unicoi County 0

Austin-East 54, Gatlinburg-Pittman 6

Covington 35, McNairy Central 30

Fairview 33, East Nashville Literature 22

Milan 29, South Gibson 14

Red Bank 24, Sequatchie County 21

Stratford 32, Pearl-Cohn (MLK -FB coop) 27

Upperman 44, York Institute 14

Division I Class 4A=

Second Round=

Anderson County 47, Elizabethton 14

Dyersburg 28, Crockett County 12

Greeneville 49, Sullivan South 7

Haywood County 49, Ripley 7

Jackson North Side 28, Montgomery Central 26

Maplewood 28, Nolensville 3

Springfield 13, Jackson South Side 6

Tullahoma 16, Marshall County 14

Division I Class 5A=

Second Round=

Beech 21, Page 14

David Crockett 32, Tennessee 0

Henry County 31, Ridgeway 8

Hillsboro 48, Shelbyville 20

Kirby 36, Southwind 34

Knoxville Catholic 28, Knoxville Fulton 25

Knoxville Central 49, Daniel Boone 7

Oak Ridge 40, Soddy Daisy 23

Division I Class 6A=

Second Round=

Brentwood 27, Independence 24, 2OT

Farragut 49, Ooltewah 14

Germantown 24, Memphis Central 19

Maryville 42, Science Hill 7

Mt. Juliet 35, Blackman 14

Oakland 28, Hendersonville 0

Ravenwood 43, Cane Ridge 36

Whitehaven 31, Houston 27

Division II Class A=

Quarterfinal=

Davidson Academy 51, Grace Baptist 20

Fayette Academy 49, Middle Tennessee Christian 14

Friendship Christian 40, Clarksville Academy 3

Nashville Christian 34, Mt. Juliet Christian Academy 7

Division II Class AA=

Quarterfinal=

BGA 30, Knoxville Webb 10

CPA 49, St. George’s 7

Franklin Road Academy 34, Notre Dame 33

Lausanne Collegiate 35, ECS 14

Division II Class AAA=

Quarterfinal=

Brentwood Academy 21, CBHS 14

MBA 10, Briarcrest 3

MUS 42, Pope John Paul II 17

McCallie 27, Ensworth 14

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly