AP NEWS

Southern School honor rolls

January 23, 2019

Second quarter superior honor roll

Seniors

Drake Adams, Shelbe Darnell-Rainey, Shelby Decker, Cheyenne Leach, Joshua Lundstedt, Mariah Murphy, Jayme Ullman, Ava Weiner, Hope Wise-Troxel.

Juniors

Dalton Heard, Claire Hookstra, Mallee Jones, Aryel Lane, Rayna Shaw, Kambree Singleton, Lauren Trauernicht, Dalton Zimmerman.

Sophmores

Kylee Combs, Kaylee Klover, Zayda Taylor,

Freshmen

Shelby March, Carley Saathoff, Sadee Ullman, Madison Wegner.

Eighth grade

Alaina Klover, Autumn Lane, Kale Maguire, Natalie Trauernicht.

Seventh grade

Jaidyn Allington, Jeffrey Nutzman, Rylee Swearingen.

Second quarter regular honor roll

Seniors

Gabriella Hirschler, Kimberley Kapustk, Nicholas Lyons.

Juniors

Braden Klover, Shelby Saathoff, Brielle Troxel, Riley Wegner.

Sophmores

Ronald Gurganious, Somin Im, Izak Spann.

Freshmen

Connor Bradley, Evan Hopkins, Ryan Pralle, Jentry Schell, Riley Short.

Eighth grade

Ethan Garrels, Adelaide Heard, Garret Retherford, Kendrea Troxel.

Seventh grade

Cadence See, Cysn Singleton, Savannah Wachsnicht.

First semester superior honor roll

Seniors

Drake Adams, Shelbe Darnell-Rainey, Shelby Decker, Gabriella Hirschler, Cheyenne Leach, Joshua Lundstedt, Mariah Murphy, Jayme Ullman, Ava Weiner, Hope Wise-Troxel.

Juniors

Dalton Heard, Claire Hookstra, Mallee Jones, Aryel Lane, Rayna Shaw, Kambree Singleton, Lauren Trauernicht, Brielle Troxel, Dalton Zimmerman.

Sophmores

Kylee Combs, Kaylee Klover, Zayda Taylor.

Freshmen

Shelby March, Carley Saathoff, Madison Wegner.

Eighth grade

Alaina Klover, Autumn Lane, Kale Maguire, Natalie Trauernicht.

Seventh grade

Jaidyn Allington, Jeffrey Nutzman, Rylee Swearingen.

First semester regular honor roll

Seniors

Kimberley Kapustka, Nicholas Lyons.

Juniors

Alice Arnold, Braydee Frase, Braden Klover, KateLynn Lovell, Shelby Saathoff, Jacob VanWinkle, Riley Wegner.

Sophmores

Ronald Gurganious, Somin Im, Katherine Rabstejnek, Izak Spann.

Freshmen

Connor Bradley, Evan Hopkins, Ryan Pralle, Alex Retherford, Jentry Schell, Riley Short, Sadee Ullman.

Eighth grade

Ethan Garrels, Adelaide Heard, Garret Retherford, Kendrea Troxel.

Seventh grade

Leiah Allen, Cysn Singleton, Savannah Wachsnicht.

AP RADIO
Update hourly