AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

January 11, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bismarck Century 60, Bismarck Legacy 46

Bismarck High 65, Dickinson 45

Dickinson Trinity 59, Heart River 42

Garrison 50, Underwood 46

Glen Ullin-Hebron 82, Killdeer 42

Grand Forks Central 77, Grand Forks Red River 66

Kidder County 59, Linton-HMB 51

Mandaree 63, Powers Lake 57

Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 55, South Border 48

New Salem-Almont 50, Mott-Regent 47

Rugby 94, North Star 40

Stanley 44, Our Redeemer’s 43, OT

Wahpeton 82, Fargo North 70

West Fargo 78, Fargo Davies 72

White Shield 64, Parshall 33

Barnes County Tournament=

Consolation Semifinal=

Barnes Co N-north Central 55, Sargent Central 36

Maple Valley 66, Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page 36

Semifinal=

Enderlin 66, Griggs County Central 54

LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 68, Milnor-North Sargent 49

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Benson County 38, Lakota 37, OT

Bismarck Century 60, Bismarck Legacy 39

Bismarck High 58, Dickinson 48

Bowman County 60, Beach 38

Center-Stanton 50, Max 11

Central Cass 42, Hankinson 35

Dakota Prairie 44, Warwick 33

Des Lacs-Burlington 46, Glenburn 34

Divide County 49, Burke County, Ga. 36

Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 39, Ellendale 30

Glen Ullin-Hebron 36, Mott-Regent 32, OT

Grand Forks Red River 61, Grand Forks Central 30

Harvey-Wells County 65, New Rockford-Sheyenne 20

Hettinger/Scranton 84, Richardton-Taylor 47

Hillsboro/Central Valley 37, Midway-Minto 34

Kenmare 61, New Town 47

Killdeer 43, Beulah 33

Kindred 52, Oak Grove Lutheran 21

Lewis and Clark-Berthold 56, South Prairie 38

Linton-HMB 74, Wilton-Wing 29

Mandaree 58, Powers Lake 44

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 64, Bishop Ryan 38

Nedrose 58, Drake/Anamoose 30

New England 35, Hazen 25

Northern Cass 48, Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 45

Oakes 67, Midkota 33

Our Redeemer’s 52, Surrey 39

Richland 62, Milnor-North Sargent 52

Shiloh Christian 53, Grant County 46

St. John 68, Rolla 48

Stephen-Argyle, Minn. 51, Grafton 45, OT

Thompson 45, May Port CG 32

Towner-Granville-Upham 51, Bottineau 35

Underwood 50, Garrison 46

Velva 72, Westhope-Newburg 23

Wahpeton 60, Fargo North 51

West Fargo 61, Fargo Davies 50

Williston 49, Minot 42

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly