AP NEWS
Related topics

College Football Schedule

November 20, 2018
All Times EST
(Subject to change)
Tuesday, Nov. 20

Ball St. (4-7) at Miami (Ohio) (5-6), 7 p.m.

N. Illinois (7-4) at W. Michigan (6-5), 7 p.m.

___

Thursday, Nov. 22
SOUTH

MVSU (1-9) at Alabama St. (3-7), 3 p.m.

Mississippi St. (7-4) at Mississippi St. (7-4), 7:30 p.m.

FAR WEST

Colorado St. (3-8) at Air Force (4-7), 3:30 p.m.

___

Friday, Nov. 23
EAST

Oklahoma (10-1) at West Virginia (8-2), 8 p.m.

SOUTH

Houston (8-3) at Memphis (7-4), Noon

Coastal Carolina (5-6) at South Alabama (2-9), 3 p.m.

Virginia (7-4) at Virginia Tech (4-6), 3:30 p.m.

UCF (10-0) at South Florida (7-4), 4:15 p.m.

MIDWEST

Buffalo (9-2) at Bowling Green (3-8), Noon

Nebraska (4-7) at Iowa (7-4), Noon

Texas (8-3) at Kansas (3-8), Noon

E. Michigan (6-5) at Kent St. (2-9), Noon

Akron (4-6) at Ohio (7-4), Noon

Cent. Michigan (1-10) at Toledo (6-5), Noon

Arkansas (2-9) at Missouri (7-4), 2:30 p.m.

East Carolina (3-7) at Cincinnati (9-2), 3:30 p.m.

FAR WEST

Oregon (7-4) at Oregon St. (2-9), 4 p.m.

Washington (8-3) at Washington St. (10-1), 8:30 p.m.

___

Saturday, Nov. 24
EAST

Syracuse (8-3) at Boston College (7-4), Noon

Maryland (5-6) at Penn St. (8-3), 3:30 p.m.

Temple (7-4) at UConn (1-10), 3:30 p.m.

SOUTH

Marshall (7-3) at FIU (8-3), Noon

Florida (8-3) at Florida St. (5-6), Noon

Georgia Tech (7-4) at Georgia (10-1), Noon

W. Kentucky (2-9) at Louisiana Tech (7-4), Noon

NC State (7-3) at North Carolina (2-8), Noon

Navy (3-8) at Tulane (5-6), Noon

Wake Forest (5-6) at Duke (7-4), 12:30 p.m.

NC Central (4-6) at SC State (5-5), 1:30 p.m.

Georgia Southern (8-3) at Georgia St. (2-9), 2 p.m.

New Mexico St. (3-8) at Liberty (4-6), 2 p.m.

Troy (9-2) at Appalachian St. (8-2), 2:30 p.m.

Louisiana-Lafayette (6-6) at Louisiana-Monroe (6-5), 3 p.m.

UAB (9-2) at Middle Tennessee (7-4), 3 p.m.

Auburn (7-4) at Alabama (11-0), 3:30 p.m.

Pittsburgh (7-4) at Miami (6-5), 3:30 p.m.

Tennessee (5-6) at Vanderbilt (5-6), 4 p.m.

Grambling St. (6-4) vs. Southern U. (6-3) at New Orleans, 5 p.m.

Charlotte (4-7) at FAU (5-6), 6 p.m.

South Carolina (6-4) at Clemson (11-0), 7 p.m.

Kentucky (8-3) at Louisville (2-9), 7 p.m.

MIDWEST

Purdue (5-6) at Indiana (5-6), Noon

Michigan (10-1) at Ohio St. (10-1), Noon

Illinois (4-7) at Northwestern (7-4), 3:30 p.m.

Minnesota (5-6) at Wisconsin (7-4), 3:30 p.m.

Rutgers (1-10) at Michigan St. (6-5), 4 p.m.

Kansas St. (5-6) at Iowa St. (6-4), 7 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Baylor (5-6) vs. Texas Tech (5-6) at Arlington, Texas, Noon

Old Dominion (4-7) at Rice (1-11), 1 p.m.

Texas Southern (2-8) at Prairie View (4-6), 2 p.m.

Southern Miss. (5-5) at UTEP (1-10), 3 p.m.

SMU (5-6) at Tulsa (2-9), 3:30 p.m.

Arkansas St. (7-4) at Texas St. (3-8), 4 p.m.

North Texas (8-3) at UTSA (3-8), 7 p.m.

LSU (9-2) at Texas A&M (7-4), 7:30 p.m.

Oklahoma St. (6-5) at TCU (5-6), 8 p.m.

FAR WEST

Wyoming (5-6) at New Mexico (3-8), 2:30 p.m.

Arizona St. (6-5) at Arizona (5-6), 3:30 p.m.

Stanford (6-4) at UCLA (3-8), 3:30 p.m.

Colorado (5-6) at California (6-4), 7 p.m.

San Jose St. (1-10) at Fresno St. (9-1), 7 p.m.

Notre Dame (11-0) at Southern Cal (5-6), 8 p.m.

Nevada (7-4) at UNLV (3-8), 9:30 p.m.

BYU (6-5) at Utah (8-3), 10 p.m.

Utah St. (10-1) at Boise St. (8-2), 10:15 p.m.

Hawaii (7-5) at San Diego St. (7-4), 10:30 p.m.

FCS Playoffs
First Round

Duquesne (8-3) at Towson (7-4), 2 p.m.

Elon (6-4) at Wofford (8-3), 2 p.m.

Stony Brook (7-4) at SE Missouri St. (8-3), 2 p.m.

Incarnate Word (6-4) at Montana St. (7-4), 3 p.m.

Delaware (7-4) at James Madison (8-3), 3 p.m.

San Diego (9-2) at Nicholls St. (8-3), 4 p.m.

Lamar (7-4) at N. Iowa (6-5), 5 p.m.

ETSU (8-3) at Jacksonville St. (8-3), 7:30 p.m.

___

Friday, Nov. 30
MIDWEST

MAC Championship, N. Illinois vs. Buffalo or Ohio, at Detroit, 7 p.m. at Detroit, 7 p.m.

Pac-12 Championship, Utah vs. Washington or Washington St., at Santa Clara, Calif., 8 p.m.

___

Saturday, Dec. 1
SOUTH

East Carolina at NC State, Noon

Akron at South Carolina, Noon

Conference USA Championship: FIU or Middle Tennesse vs. UAB, 1:30 p.m.

Norfolk St. at Liberty, 2 p.m.

American Athletic Championship: Houston or Memphis at UCF, 3:30 p.m.

SEC Championship: Georgia vs. Alabama at Atlanta, 4 p.m.

ACC Championship: Pittsburgh vs. Clemson at Charlotte, N.C., 8 p.m.

MIDWEST

Incarnate Word at Iowa St., 2 p.m.

Northwestern vs. Michigan or Ohio St., Big Ten championship at Indianapolis, 8 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Big 12 Championship: TBD, at Arlington, Texas, Noon

FAR WEST

Mountain West Championship: Fresno St. at Boise St. or Utah St., 7:45 p.m.

Stanford at California, 3 p.m.

FCS Playoffs
Second Round

ETSU-Jacksonville St. winner at Maine, Noon

Delaware-James Madison winner at Colgate, 1 p.m.

Elon-Wofford winner at Kennesaw St., 2 p.m.

Incarnate Word-Montana St. winner at N. Dakota St., 3 p.m.

Duquesne-Towson winner at S. Dakota St., 3 p.m.

Stony Brook-SE Missouri St. winner at Weber St., 4 p.m.

San Diego-Nicholls St. winner at E. Washington, 5 p.m.

Lamar-N. Iowa winner at UC Davis, 7 p.m.

___

Saturday, Dec. 8
EAST

Army vs. Navy at Philadelphia, 3 p.m.

FCS Playoffs
Quarterfinals

TBD

AP RADIO
Update hourly