AP NEWS
Related topics

Thursday’s Scores

November 30, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Air Academy 71, Pueblo Central 67

Bear Creek 67, Grand Junction 55

Branson/Kim 52, Trinidad 40

Briggsdale 62, Union Colony Preparatory School 44

Brush 58, Akron 41

Buena Vista 61, Platte Canyon 23

Centauri 62, Sargent 41

Centaurus 45, Steamboat Springs 33

Center 60, Centennial 25

Cheraw 64, Antonito 22

Cheyenne Mountain 70, Pueblo South 43

Coronado 58, Montrose 47

Creede High School 61, Custer County 55

Durango 49, Bloomfield, N.M. 35

Eagle Ridge Academy 63, Loveland PR Christian 62

Far Northeast 71, Mesa Ridge 49

Fort Morgan 48, University 46

Frontier Academy 74, Arvada 57

Fruita Monument 72, Glenwood Springs 52

Harrison 48, Palmer Ridge 45

Heritage 59, Lowry, Nev. 38

Heritage Christian Academy 71, Belleview Christian 34

Hi-Plains/Flagler 46, Wiley 44

Highlands Ranch 67, Adams City 28

Holy Family 69, Sierra 50

Horizon 60, Grand Junction Central 54

John Mall 59, Manzanola 43

Lewis-Palmer 68, D’Evelyn 48

Monte Vista 70, Del Norte 59

Palisade 47, Carbon, Utah 32

Platte Valley 67, Basalt 44

Pueblo West 53, Palmer 49

Raton, N.M. 60, Hoehne 57

Resurrection Christian 74, Pueblo Centennial 64

Sand Creek 61, Pine Creek 38

Sierra Grande 45, South Baca 40

South Park 58, Denver Academy 32

Springfield 52, Cheyenne Wells 24

Sterling 75, Mitchell 38

The Classical Academy 55, Pueblo County 47

Valley 49, The Academy 45

West Grand 53, Denver Eagles Christian HomeSchool 49

Wichita Sunrise, Kan. 58, Fountain-Fort Carson 49

Western Conference Tournament=

Gering, Neb. 65, Denver SST 42

Sterling 75, Mitchell, Neb. 38

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Briggsdale 44, Union Colony Preparatory School 14

Brush 48, Akron 31

Centauri 63, Sargent 28

Center 49, Centennial 22

Cheraw 63, Antonito 21

Creede High School 38, Custer County 35

Del Norte 58, Monte Vista 18

Denver South 40, Palmer 37

Discovery Canyon 39, Grand Junction Central 31

Dulce, N.M. 33, Durango 32

Eagle Ridge Academy 55, Loveland PR Christian 42

Eaton 40, Gunnison 32

Fairview 44, Far Northeast 37

Fossil Ridge 52, Windsor 31

Fountain-Fort Carson 43, Eaglecrest 33

Fruita Monument 60, Palisade 33

Grand Valley 47, Jefferson Academy 38

Harrison 52, Palmer Ridge 50

Heritage Christian Academy 52, Belleview Christian 26

Hotchkiss 35, Nucla 15

La Junta 44, Springer, N.M. 14

Maxwell, N.M. 52, John Mall 40

Olathe 70, Las Animas 30

Platte Valley 54, Basalt 27

Pueblo South 66, Rangeview 49

Rangely 40, Longmont Christian 39

Raton, N.M. 47, Hoehne 14

Roosevelt 47, Mountain View 37

Sangre De Cristo 61, Dove Creek 25

South Baca 60, Sierra Grande 24

The Academy 59, Valley 36

University 23, Fort Morgan 22

West Grand 41, Denver Eagles Christian HomeSchool 32

Wheat Ridge 51, Alameda 31

Wiley 57, Hi-Plains/Flagler 37

Western Conference Tournament=

Mitchell, Neb. 65, Sterling 19

Scottsbluff, Neb. 56, Denver SST 16

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly