AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-IA-BKH--Prep Scores, IA

February 20, 2019
By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Class 1A District 2(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

South O’Brien, Paullina 60, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 29

Class 1A District 3(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 85, Newman Catholic, Mason City 80

Class 1A District 6(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Easton Valley 64, Edgewood-Colesburg 40

Class 1A District 7(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Alburnett 70, Springville 59

Class 1A District 8(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

WACO, Wayland 53, Pekin 50

Class 1A District 11(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

North Mahaska, New Sharon 53, Moravia 42

Class 1A District 12(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Central Decatur, Leon 61, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 48

Class 1A District 13(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Ankeny Christian Academy 76, Nodaway Valley 61

Class 1A District 14(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

St. Albert, Council Bluffs 64, Sidney 40

Class 1A District 15(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Ar-We-Va, Westside 66, A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 54

Class 1A District 16(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Newell-Fonda 56, IKM-Manning 40

Class 2A District 2(equals)

Championship(equals)

PAC-LM 70, Forest City 62

Class 2A District 3(equals)

Championship(equals)

South Hamilton, Jewell 71, Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 54

Class 2A District 9(equals)

Championship(equals)

Pella Christian 80, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 66

Class 2A District 10(equals)

Championship(equals)

Van Meter 51, PCM, Monroe 44

Class 2A District 12(equals)

Championship(equals)

Madrid 72, South Central Calhoun 69

Class 2A District 15(equals)

Championship(equals)

OA-BCIG 39, Alta-Aurelia 38

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Class 4A District 1(equals)

Championship(equals)

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 52, LeMars 43

Class 4A District 3(equals)

Championship(equals)

Mason City 71, Gilbert 61

Class 4A District 4(equals)

Championship(equals)

Waverly-Shell Rock 48, Ballard 37

Class 4A District 5(equals)

Championship(equals)

Cedar Rapids Xavier 45, Central Clinton, DeWitt 17

Class 4A District 6(equals)

Championship(equals)

North Scott, Eldridge 61, Keokuk 23

Class 4A District 7(equals)

Championship(equals)

Marion 57, Fairfield 27

Class 4A District 8(equals)

Championship(equals)

Grinnell 59, Pella 40

Class 5A District 1(equals)

Championship(equals)

Iowa City High 57, Bettendorf 40

Class 5A District 2(equals)

Championship(equals)

Southeast Polk 78, Des Moines, East 48

Class 5A District 3(equals)

Championship(equals)

Johnston 72, Ames 59

Class 5A District 4(equals)

Championship(equals)

Urbandale 64, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 59

Class 5A District 5(equals)

Championship(equals)

Valley, West Des Moines 76, Cedar Rapids, Washington 62

Class 5A District 6(equals)

Championship(equals)

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 61, Cedar Falls 56

Class 5A District 8(equals)

Championship(equals)

Ankeny Centennial 46, Pleasant Valley 36

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/