AP NEWS
Related topics

Saturday’s Scores

February 11, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Beach 61, Hazen 48

Beulah 68, Bowman Co. 65

Cavalier 100, Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page 54

Dickinson Trinity 46, Watford City 25

Ellendale 63, Central Cass 54

Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran 85, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, Minn. 73

Mandan 91, Williston 72

Minot 72, Bismarck Legacy 57

New Town 47, Shiloh Christian 46

Turtle Mountain, Nev. 65, Jamestown 56

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bismarck Legacy 61, Minot 25

Jamestown 93, Turtle Mountain, Nev. 78

Killdeer 71, Heart River 61

Mandan 77, Williston 35

Mott-Regent 44, McIntosh, S.D. 42

Class B Distrist 5=

Consolation Semifinal=

Wimbledon 65, Midkota 58

Class B Distrist 5=

Semifinal=

Carrington 61, Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm 44

LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 55, Oakes 46

Class B Distrist 7=

Consolation=

Dakota Prairie 55, Warwick 47, OT

Class B Distrist 7=

Semifinal=

Four Winds/Minnewauken 76, New Rockford-Sheyenne 47

Harvey-Wells County 42, Benson County 36

Class B Distrist 8=

Semifinal=

Langdon-Edmore-Munich 57, Rolette-Wolford 35

North Star 46, Dunseith 37

Class B Distrist 9=

Semifinal=

Grant County 54, Solen 43

Shiloh Christian 60, Flasher 32

Class B District 10=

Championship=

Underwood 52, Wilton/Wing 35

Class B District 10=

Region Qualifier=

Center-Stanton 55, Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 26

Garrison 39, Washburn 35

Class B District 11=

Championship=

Rugby 54, Velva/Sawyer 39

Class B District 11=

Region Qualifier=

Bottineau 35, Westhope-Newburg 34

Towner-Granville-Upham 60, Nedrose 58

Class B District 12=

Championship=

Minot Bishop Ryan 41, Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 28

Class B District 12=

Region Qualifier=

Des Lacs-Burlington 50, Surrey 49, 2OT

Lewis and Clark-Berthold 59, Minot Our Redeemer’s 51

Class B District 15=

Championship=

Watford City 53, Trenton 31

Class B District 15=

Region Qualifier=

Mandaree 55, Parshall 46

New Town 60, White Shield 14

Class B District 16=

Championship=

Stanley 43, Divide County 38

Class B District 16=

Region Qualifier=

Kenmare 44, Ray 29

Powers Lake 44, Tioga 27

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly