AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-PA-BKH--Prep Scores, PA

February 23, 2019
By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Cheltenham 51, Downingtown West 49

Conestoga 80, Plymouth-Whitemarsh 72

Downingtown East 61, Central Bucks South 50

Heritage Academy, Md. 39, Cumberland Valley Christian 34

Holy Redeemer 62, Mid Valley 41

North Allegheny 33, Upper St. Clair 26

Norwin 39, Mount Lebanon 35

Paul Robeson 94, Eastern University Charter 92

Penns Manor 61, Glendale 55

Ridgway 42, Keystone 38

SLA Beeber 66, String Theory Schools 59

Spring-Ford 59, Central Bucks West 57

West Greene 56, Sewickley Academy 46

Class 2A District 3(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Antietam 79, Delone 76

Steelton-Highspire 64, Millersburg 45

Class 2A District 5(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Conemaugh Township 74, Windber 58

North Star 71, Tussey Mountain 59

Class 2A District 6(equals)

Quarterfinal(equals)

Bishop Guilfoyle 80, Northern Cambria 13

Bishop McCort 65, Purchase Line 61

West Branch 74, United 42

Class 2A District 10(equals)

Quarterfinal(equals)

Farrell 77, Maplewood 36

Lakeview 58, Cochranton 55

West Middlesex 71, Union City 56

Wilmington 66, Cambridge Springs 45

Class 2A District 11(equals)

Quarterfinal(equals)

Executive Charter 62, Marian Catholic 35

Mahanoy Area 59, Schuylkill Haven 55

Minersville 62, Williams Valley 54

Class 2A WPIAL(equals)

Quarterfinal(equals)

Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 85, Shenango 54

Serra Catholic 71, Sto-Rox 61

Sewickley Academy Panthers 47, Jeannette 44

South Side 52, Winchester Thurston 36

Class 3A District 2(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Wyoming Seminary 67, Lakeland 46

Class 3A District 4(equals)

Quarterfinal(equals)

Loyalsock 97, Troy 38

Class 3A District 10(equals)

Quarterfinal(equals)

Fairview 52, Greenville 40

Mercyhurst Prep 71, Franklin 61

Sharon 45, Girard 23

Sharpsville 81, Erie First Christian Academy 80, 3OT

Class 4A District 4(equals)

Quarterfinal(equals)

Danville 78, Jersey Shore 29

Mifflinburg 70, Athens 51

Montoursville 72, Milton 42

Class 4A District 5/8(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Bedford 89, Somerset 47

Class 4A District 9(equals)

State Qualifier(equals)

Bradford 58, St. Marys 35

Class 4A District 11(equals)

Quarterfinal(equals)

Allentown Central Catholic 69, Jim Thorpe 36

Bethlehem Catholic 70, Pine Grove 48

Northwestern 68, Tamaqua 55

Wilson 66, Northern Lehigh 52

Class 5A District 2(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Abington Heights 59, Dallas 51

Crestwood 44, Wallenpaupack 33

Class 5A WPIAL(equals)

Quarterfinal(equals)

Chartiers Valley 62, Woodland Hills 49

Mars 74, Shaler 52

Moon 64, Franklin Regional 48

Penn Hills 62, Montour 50

Class 6A District 1(equals)

Quarterfinal(equals)

Abington 53, Perkiomen Valley 37

Coatesville 76, Methacton 70

Lower Merion 67, Chester 59

Pennridge 51, Norristown 36

Class 6A District 3(equals)

Quarterfinal(equals)

Chambersburg 55, Central York 48

Harrisburg 74, Cedar Crest 71

Reading 68, Manheim Township 55

West Lawn Wilson 60, Cumberland Valley 53

PAISAA Tournament(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Haverford 84, Malvern Phelps 58

Westtown 49, The Hill School 45

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Hearts for Jesus Christ High School, Ohio 42, Mount Carmel 10

Johnsonburg 59, Otto-Eldred 39

Ridgway 42, Keystone 38

Class 1A District 1/12 Regional(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

The Christian Academy 48, Chester Charter 21

Class 1A District 3(equals)

Quarterfinal(equals)

Covenant Christian Academy 37, Conestoga Christian 31

Greenwood 48, Christian School of York 27

Lancaster Country Day 61, New Covenant Christian 28

Veritas Academy 32, Harrisburg Christian 27

Class 1A WPIAL(equals)

Quarterfinal(equals)

Quigley Catholic 71, Greensburg Central Catholic 55

Rochester 70, Avella 29

Vincentian Academy 53, Clairton 38

West Greene 56, Sewickley Academy Panthers 46

Class 2A District 2(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Old Forge 67, Mountain View 35

Scranton Holy Cross 50, Northwest Area 25

Class 2A District 4(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Mount Carmel 43, Southern Columbia 37

Class 3A District 3(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Camp Hill Trinity 62, Lancaster Mennonite 46

Delone 70, Susquenita 35

Class 3A District 4(equals)

Quarterfinal(equals)

East Juniata 36, Wellsboro 35

Lewisburg 36, Hughesville 25

Loyalsock 70, Bloomsburg 45

Warrior Run 54, Towanda 26

Class 3A District 6(equals)

Quarterfinal(equals)

Central Cambria 54, Cambria Heights 38

Penn Cambria 75, Marion Center 44

Penns Valley 45, Central Martinsburg 27

Class 4A District 2(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Lake-Lehman 36, Berwick 26

Scranton Prep 50, Nanticoke Area 31

Class 4A District 3(equals)

Quarterfinal(equals)

ELCO 46, Eastern York 42

Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 71, Bermudian Springs 46

Kennard-Dale 52, Big Spring 35

Lancaster Catholic 58, Susquehanna Township 36

Class 5A District 1(equals)

Quarterfinal(equals)

Mount St. Joseph 51, Radnor 47

Springfield Delco 47, West Chester East 29

Villa Maria Academy 55, Harriton 38

West Chester Henderson 29, Pope John Paul II 27

Class 5A District 3(equals)

Quarterfinal(equals)

Gettysburg 53, Elizabethtown 30

Palmyra 43, Spring Grove 41

Solanco 64, Mechanicsburg 53

Twin Valley 48, Lower Dauphin 27

Class 5A District 6(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Hollidaysburg 49, Dubois 19

Class 6A District 1(equals)

Quarterfinal(equals)

Abington 54, Souderton 38

PAIASAA Tournament(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Germantown Academy 56, Abington Friends 55

Shipley 60, Penn Charter 43

WPIAL Class 6A(equals)

Quarterfinal(equals)

Bethel Park 51, Seneca Valley 45

North Allegheny 33, Upper St. Clair 26

Norwin 39, Mount Lebanon 35

Peters Township 57, Fox Chapel 23

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/