AP NEWS

Dominic Colvin, Alexander Totoian get wins at RYST Summer Open

July 24, 2018

Dominic Colvin, 14, of Roseburg dives into the pool to swim the breaststroke leg of a 13-and-over mixed 200-yard medley relay heat during the Summer Open meet hosted by the Roseburg YMCA Swim Team at Umpqua Community College in Winchester on Saturday.

Roseburg YMCA Swim Team’s annual summer open at the Umpqua Community College Pool last weekend saw wins from several Roseburg swimmers, including Dominic Colvin and Alexander Totoian.

Colvin, a 14-year-old, won the boys’ 200 IM (2:10.45), 100 freestyle (52.82), 100 backstroke (58.65), 100 breaststroke (1:09.14).

8-year-old Totoian won the 25 yard freestyle (18.85), 50 freestyle (42.36), 25 backstroke (23.01), 50 butterfy (52.78) and 50 backstroke (49.95).

Trevor Knox, 14, won the 200 yard freestyle in 1:59.25. Samuel McGinnis, 9, won the 50 yard backstroke in 51.67.

The girls 9-10 50 yard breaststroke was won by Irelyn Weaver, 10, in 42.89.

Libbey Ketchum, 15, won the 1,650 yard freestyle in 21:03.01. Rainey Lambert swam the 200 backstroke in 2:20.58 to win the event for the boys 15 & over.

5-year-old Kaibyn Orejuela won the boys’ 25 yard freestyle in 35.57.

RYST Summer Open

Top 3 Results

Girls 6 & Under

25 Freestyle — 1. Kaibyn Orejuela, Roseburg, 35.57. 25 Backstroke — 1. Torryn Del Castillo, Willamalane, 26.32.

Girls 7-8

500 Freestyle — 1. Ripley Lundy, Marion & Polk Counties, 10:19.24. 100 IM — 1. Ripley Lundy, Marion & Polk Counties, 1:53.73. 25 Freestyle — 1. Audrey Smith, Grants Pass, 21.21; 2. Tesanee Fetro, Superior Stingray, 25.57; 3. Eliana Littlejohn, Roseburg, 30.50. 25 Butterfly — 1. Caden Vinje, Willamalane, 22.72; 2. Aaron Piexoto, Marion & Polk Counties, 25.09. 50 Breaststroke — 1. Madi Del Castillo, Willamalane, 51.57; 2. Ripley Lundy, Marion & Polk Counties, 1:01.12;3. Audrey Smith, Grants Pass, 1:11.44. 50 Freestyle — 1. Madi Del Castillo, Willamalane, 36.00; 2. Ripley Lundy, Marion & Polk Counties, 43.36; 3. Audrey Smith, Grants Pass, 47.75. 25 Backstroke — 1. Madi Del Castillo, Willamalane, 21.06; 2. Audrey Smith, Grants Pass, 25.89; 3. Eastin Bustamante, Roseburg, 29.12. 100 Freestyle — 1. Madi Del Castillo, Willamalane, 1:21.17; 2. Audrey Smith, Grants Pass, 1:48.14; 3. Tesanee Fetro, Superior Stingray, 1:49.99. 50 Butterfly — 1. Ripley Lundy, Marion & Polk Counties, 1:01.42;2. Tesanee Fetro, Superior Stingray, 1:07.58.

Girls 9-10

500 Freestyle — 1. Julia Slaughter, Superior Stingray, 6:45.55; 2. Isa Culver, Superior Stingray, 7:35.67; 3. Irelyn Weaver, Roseburg, 8:02.17. 200 IM — 1. Avery Bengtson, Cottage Grove, 3:12.90; 2. Irelyn Weaver, Roseburg, 3:29.06; 3. Lily Thompson, Gold Coast, 3:36.76. 100 Freestyle —1. Julia Slaughter, Superior Stingray, 1:08.66; 2. Avery Bengtson, Cottage Grove, 1:19.92; 3. Mallory Colvin, Roseburg, 1:24.95. 50 Butterfly — 1. Julia Slaughter, Superior Stingray, 37.08; 2. Mallory Colvin, Roseburg, 42.09; 3. Avery Bengtson, Cottage Grove, 43.97. 100 Backstroke — 1. Julia Slaughter, Superior Stingray, 1:18.93; 2. Avery Bengtson, Cottage Grove, 1:31.92; 3. Lily Thompson, Gold Coast, 1:46.76. 50 Breaststroke — 1. Irelyn Weaver, Roseburg, 42.89; 2. Julia Slaughter, Superior Stingray, 46.27; 3. Ellie Ketchum, Roseburg, 48.20. 100 IM — 1. Julia Slaughter, Superior Stingray, 1:20.61; 2. Grace Sorenson, Emerald, 1:28.22; 3. Avery Bentson, Cottage Grove, 1:29.52. 50 Freestyle — 1. Julia Slaughter, Superior Stingray, 31.82; 2. Avery Bengtson, Cottage Grove, 34.50; 3. Grace Sorenson, Emerald, 34.92. 50 Backstroke — 1. Julia Slaughter, Superior Stingray, 36.39; 2. Avery Bengtson, Cottage Grove, 42.58; 3. Taylor Thalacker, Superior Stingray, 44.33. 100 Breaststroke — 1. Isa Culver, Superior Stingray, 1:44.13; 2. Ellie Ketchum, Roseburg, 1:53.98; 3. Mia Zoll, Cottage Grove, 1:54.48. 200 Freestyle — 1. Isa Culver, Superior Stingray, 2:50.08; 2. Grace Sorenson, Emeralds, 2:51.79; 3. Avery Bengtson, Cottage Grove,2:56.63. 100 Butterfly — 1. Julia Slaughter, Superior Stingray, 1:30.28; 2. Grace Sorenson, Emerald, 1:32.09; 3. Lily Thompson, Gold Coast, 2:04.33.

Girls 11-12

500 Freestyle — 1. Sarah Wills, Cottage Grove, 6:04.60; 2. Kaitlyn Landis, Blue Dolphins, 6:11.20; 3. Jazmin Elwood, Superior Stingray, 6:17.60. 200 IM — 1. Sophia Selivanova, Cottage Grove, 2:39.87; 2. Sarah Wills, Cottage Grove, 2:43.22; 3. Allison Wright, Gold Coast, 2:44.72. 100 Freestyle — 1. Annikka Fetro, Superior Stingray, 59.43;2. Jossy St Clair, Willamalane, 1:01.60; 3. Sophia Selivanova, Cottage Grove, 1:05.27. 50 Butterfly — 1. Allison Wright, Gold Coast, 32.60; 2. Sophia Selivanova, Cottage Grove, 33.77; 3. Tayler Ziegler, Grants Pass, 35.56. 100 Backstroke — 1. Jossy St Clair, Willamalane, 1:07.65; 2. Sophia Selivanova, Cottage Grove, 1:13.03; 3. Kaitlyn Landis, Blue Dolphins, 1:18.75. 50 Breaststroke — 1. Emmy Kolb, Grants Pass, 36.94;2. Annikka Fetro, Superior Stingray, 39.77; 3. Tayler Ziegler, Grants Pass, 39.98. 100 IM — 1. Sophia Selivanova, Cottage Grove, 1:14.89; 2. Allison Wright, Gold Coast, 1:15.35; 3. Gentry Hagedorn, Blue Dolphins, 1:17.17. 50 Freestyle — 1. Annikka Fetro, Superior Stingray, 27.85; 2. Kaitlyn Landis, Blue Dolphins, 29.70; 3. Gentry Hagedorn, Blue Dolphins, 30.42. 50 Backstroke — 1. Jossy St Clair, Willamalane, 32.72; 2. Sophia Selivanova, Cottage Grove, 33.49; 3. Emily Borges, Roseburg, 34.86. 100 Breaststroke — 1. Emmy Kolb, Grants Pass, 11:23.96; 2. Kathryn Blue, Roseburg, 1:27.78; 3. Tayler Ziegler, Grants Pass, 1:29.26. 200 Freestyle — 1. Sophia Selivanova, Cotage Grove, 2:21.59; 2. Sarah Wills, Cottage Grove, 2:22.01; 3. Kaitlyn Landis, Blue Dolphins, 2:25.87. 100 Butterfly — 1. Sophia Selivanova, Cottage Grove, 1:18.07; 2. Gentry Hagedorn, Blue Dolphins, 1:18.24; 3. Jazmin Elwood, Superior Stingray, 1:23.35.

Girls 13-14

400 IM — 1. Taylor Hagedorn, Blue Dolphins, 5:10.50; 2. Sydney Alamein, Blue Doplhins, 5:12.90; 3. Mia Piexoto, Marion & Polk Counties, 5:36.20. 1,650 Freestyle — 1. Kristi Keppo, Eugene, 19:59.93; 2. Mia Piexoto, Marion & Polk Counties, 21:39.13; 3. Morgan Hoefs, South Coast, 24:36.58. 200 IM — 1. Alanah Erickson, Eugene, 2:22.16; 2. McKenzie Galloway, Willamalane, 2:25.36; 3. Sydney Alamein, Blue Dolphins, 2:27.17. 100 Freestyle — 1. McKenzie Galloway, Willamalane, 58.77; 2. Taylor Hagedorn, Blue Dolphins, 1:00.80; 3. Saryah Judish, Willamalane, 1:01.58. 200 Butterfly — 1. Saryah Judish, Willamalane, 2:36.16. 100 Backstroke — 1. McKenzie Galloway, Willamalane, 1:08.91; 2. Kassie McLennan, Willamalane, 1:09.17;3. Saryah Judish, Willamalane, 1:09.30. 200 Breaststroke — 1. McKenzie Galloway, Willamalane, 2:39.19; 2. Mia Piexoto, Marion & Polk Counties, 2:52.66; 3. Taylor Hagedorn, Blue Dolphins, 2:59.21. 1,000 Freestyle — 1. Sydney Alamein, Blue Dolphins, 11:56.32; 2. Mia Piexoto, Marion & Polk Counties, 12:53.1; 3. Bekah Lidey, Grants Pass, 13:29.61. 50 Freestyle — 1. Saryah Judish, Willamalane, 27.81; 2. Taylor Hagedorn, Bue Dolphins, 28.05; 3. Sydney Alamein, Blue Dolphins, 28.12. 200 Backstroke — 1. Kassie McLennan, Willamalane, 2:31.32;2. Mia Piexoto, Marion & Polk Counties, 2:32.78; 3. Paige Kirchner, Gold Coast, 2:39.06. 100 Breaststroke — 1. Sydney Alamein, Blue Dolphins, 1:18.22; 2. Mia Piexoto, Marion & Polk Counties, 1:25.20; 3. Bekah Lidey, Grants Pass, 1:27.25. 200 Freestyle — 1. Taylor Hagedorn, Blue Dolphins, 2:09.04; 2. Kirsti Keppo, Eugene, 2:10.75; 3. Mia Piexoto, Marion & Polk Counties, 2:15.21. 100 Butterfly — 1. Saryah Judish, Willamalane, 1:05.53; 2. Sydney Alamein, Blue Dolphins, 1:08.15; 3. Taylor Hagedorn, Blue Dolphins, 1:09.82. 500 Freestyle — 1. Sydney Alamein, Blue Dolphins, 5:46.43; 2. Bekah Lideyy, Grants Pass, 6:35.03; 3. Hannah Stillman, Superior Stingray, 7:05.52.

Girls 15 & Over

400 IM — 1. Ahnyka Lahmann, Superior Stingray, 5:13.10; 2. Hannah Crocker, Grants Pass, 5:17.20. 1,650 Freestyle — 1. Libbey Ketchum, Roseburg, 21:03.04; 2. Alex Westruck, Superior Stingray, 21:16.35. 200 IM — 1. Bella Jones, South Coast, 2:19.04; 2. Anna Hutchins, Gold Coast, 2:20.68; 3. Hallie Kolb, Grants Pass, 2:25.40. 100 Freestyle — 1. Anna Hutchins, Gold Coast, 56.03; 2. Zoey Dodson, Superior Stingray, 56.49; 3. Bella Jones, South Coast, 57.54. 200 Butterfly — 1. Zoey Dodson, Superior Stingray, 2:18.68; 2. Emily Samudio, Superior Stingray, 2:24.44; 3. Ahnyka Lahmann, Superior Stingray, 2:35.01. 100 Backstroke — 1. Bella Jones, South Coast, 1:05.86; 2. Anna Hutchins, Gold Coast, 1:06.00; 3. Hannah Crocker, Grants Pass, 1:07.25. 200 Breaststroke — 1. Hallie Kolb, Grants Pass, 2:37.96; 2. Anna Hutchins, Gold Coast, 2:49.06; 3. Hannah Crocker, Grants Pass, 2:49.60. 1,000 Freestyle — 1. Zoey Dodson, Superior Stingray, 10:57.90; 2. Libbey Ketchum, Roseburg, 12:37.94; 3. Alex Westrick, Superior Stingray, 12:38.43. 50 Freestyle — 1. Bella Jones, South Coast, 25.89; 2. Hallie Kolb, Grants Pass, 26.71; 3. Natalie Cheal, Unattached, 27.23. 200 Backstroke — 1. Natalie Cheal, Unattached, 2:27.90; 2. Hannah Crocker, Grants Pass, 2:28.84; 3. Ahnyka Lahmann, Superior Stingray, 2:33.85. 100 Breaststroke — 1. Hallie Kolb, Grants Pass, 1:08.97; 2. Hannah Crocker, Grants Pass, 1:17.18; 3. Mikenna Fusco, Roseburg, 1:21.43. 200 Freestyle — 1. Bella Jones, South Coast, 2:02.32; 2. Audrey LeMoss, Grants Pass, 2:09.21; 3. Bethany Foster-Barker, Roseburg, 2:13.91. 100 Butterfly — 1. Bella Jones, South Coast, 1:02.58; 2. Natalie Cheal, unattached, 1:06.10; 3. Hallie Kolb, Grants Pass, 1:06.90. 500 Freestyle — 1. Alexis Matthieson-Johnson, River Road, 5:56.96; 2. Ahnyka Lahmann, Superior Stingray, 5:57.03; 3. Alex Westrick, Superior Stingray, 6:02.99.

Girls 13 & Over

200 Freestyle Relay — 1. Superior Stingray, 1:37.59; 2. Gold Coast, 1:38.11; 3. South Coast, 1:45.21.

Boys 6 & Under

25 Freestyle — 1. Kaibyn Orejuela, Roseburg, 35.57. 50 Freestyle — 1. William Sorenson, Emeralds, 1:10.58. 25 Backstroke — 1. William Sorenson, Emeralds, 43.50. 100 Freestyle — 1. William Sorenson, Emeralds, 2:37.10.

Boys 7-8

500 Freestyle — 1. Aaron Piexoto, Marion & Polk Counties, 9:27.05. 100 IM — 1. Caden Vinje, Willamalane, 1:51.83; 2. Aaron Piexoto, Marion & Polk Counties, 1:53.76; 3. Archer Lundy, Marion & Polk Counties, 2:27.37. 25 Freestyle — 1. Alexander Totoian, Roseburg, 18.85; 2. Aaron Piexoto, Marion & Polk Counties, 20.16; 3. Archer Lundy, Marion & Polk Counties, 22.48. 50 Backstroke — 1. AlexanderTotoian, Roseburg, 49.95; 2. Caden Vinje, Willamalane, 50.25; 3. Archer Lundy, Marion & Polk Counties, 1:09.05. 50 Breaststroke — 1. Caden Vinje, Willamalane, 57.88; 2. Aaron Piexoto, Marion & Polk Counties, 1:04.55. 50 Freestyle — 1. Alexander Totoian, Roseburg, 42.36; 2. Aaron Piexoto, Marion & Polk Counties, 46.31;3. Archer Lundy, Marion & Polk Counties, 52.65. 25 Backstroke — 1. Alexander Totoian, Roseburg, 23.01; 2. Aaron Piexoto, Marion & Polk Counties, 24.56; 3. Theren Banes, South Coast, 32.34. 100 Freestyle — 1. Aaron Piexoto, Marion & Polk Counties, 1:40.00;2. Alexander Totoian, Roseburg, 1:40.04; 3. Archer Lundy, Marion & Polk Counties, 1:45.99. 50 Butterfly — 1. Alexander Totoian, Roseburg, 52.78; 2. Aaron Piexoto, Marion & Polk Counties, 53.91; 3. Archer Lundy, Marion & Polk Counties, 1:23.55.

Boys 9-10

500 Freestyle — 1. Brycen Andrews, Willamalane, 6:42.40; 2. Cian Lundy, Marion & Polk Counties, 8:01.40; 3. Devyn-Cole Leep, Gold Coast, 8:45.36. 200 IM — 1. Brycen Andrews, Willamalane, 2:52.98; 2. Cian Lundy, Marion & Polk Counties, 3:32.38. 100 Freestyle — 1. Brycen Andrews, Willamalane, 1:08.74; 2. Cian Lundy, Marion & Polk Counties, 1:23.89; 3. Lucas Bracken, Roseburg, 1:24.49. 50 Butterfly — 1. Brycen Andrews, Willamalane, 34.59;2. Jameson Smith, Grants Pass, 49.17; 3. Lucas Bracken, Roseburg, 49.68. 100 Backstroke — 1. Brycen Andrews, Willamalane, 1:25.12;2. Lucas Bracken, Roseburg, 1:32.61;3. Cian Lundy, Marion & Polk Counties, 1:43.31. 50 Breaststroke — 1. Samuel McGinnis, Roseburg, 51.67; 2. Owen Stutz, Grants Pass, 57.49; 3. Jameson Smith, Grants Pass, 1:02.40. 100 IM — 1. Cian Lundy, Marion & Polk Counties, 1:39.35; 2. Stahs Selivanova, Cottage Grove, 1:40.61; 3. Jameson Smith, Grants Pass, 1:49.97. 50 Freestyle — 1. Bryce Andrews, Willamalane, 32.37; 2. Lucas Bracken, Roseburg, 37.45; 3. Cohen Yates, Grants Pass, 37.95. 50 Backstroke — 1. Brycen Andrews, Willamalane, 38.45; 2. Lucas Bracken, Roseburg, 41.66; 3. Cohen Yates, Grants Pass, 46.21. 100 Breaststroke — 1. Brycen Andrews, Willamalane, 1:41.33; 2. Stahs Selivanov, Cottage Grove, 1:51.82; 3. Cohen Yates, Grants Pass, 2:05.81. 200 Freestyle — 1. Cian Lundy, Marion & Polk Counties, 3:05.22; 2. Stahs Selivanov, Cottage Grove, 3:11.20; 3. Lucas Bracken, Roseburg, 3:26.86. 100 Butterfly — 1. Brycen Andrews, Willamalane, 1:18.46; 2. Cohen Yates, Grants Pass, 1:47.67; 3. Cian Lundy, Marion & Polk Counties, 1:55.28.

Boys 11-12

500 Freestyle — 1. Jacob Pirosko, Grants Pass, 5:41.30; 2. Cameron Shaw, Grants Pass, 7:05.56; 3. Quinton Kloster, Gold Coast, 7:13.87. 200 IM — 1. Jacob Pirosko, Grants Pass, 2:22.74; 2. Finley Cheal, unattached, 2:29.47; 3. Quinton Kloster, Gold Coast, 3:11.23. 100 Freestyle — 1. Jacob Pirosko, Grants Pass, 57.77; 2. Finley Cheal, Unattached, 1:01.01; 3. Kule Stutz, Grants Pass, 1:02.13. 50 Butterfly — 1. Jacob Pirosko, Grants Pass, 28.34; 2. Finley Cheal, Unattached, 30.04; 3. Kyle Stutz, Grants Pass, 32.42. 100 Backstroke — 1. Jacob Pirosko, Grants Pass,1:06.62; 2. Kyle Stutz, Grrants Pass, 1:12.92; 3. Asher Napier, Grants Pass, 1:19.05. 50 Breaststroke — 1. Kyle Stutz, Grants Pass, 36.75; 2. Finley Cheal, Unattached, 36.97; 3. Enrique Figueroa, Eugene, 41.69. 100 IM — 1. Jacob Pirosko, Grants Pass, 1:06.34; 2. Finey Cheal, Unattached, 1:06.90; 3. Cameron Shaw, Grants Pass, 1:23.41. 50 Freestyle — 1. Finley Cheal, Unattached, 27.58; 2. Asher Napier, Grants pass, 32.04; 3. Enrique Figueroa, Eugene, 32.53. 50 Backstroke — 1. Jacob Pirosko, Grants Pass, 30.48; 2. Enrique Figueroa, Eugene, 37.04; 3. Asher Napier, Grants Pass, 37.40. 100 Breaststroke — 1. Finley Cheal, Unattached, 1:19.16; 2. Enrique Figueroa, Eugene, 1:32.05; 3. Cameron Shaw, Grants Pass, 1:34.29. 200 Freestyle — 1. Jacob Pirosko, Grants Pass, 2:06.97; 2. Quinton Kloster, Gold Coast, 2:46.12; 3. Cash Hagedorn, Blue Dolphins, 2:49.18. 100 Butterfly — 1. Jacob Pirosko, Grants Pass, 1:03.77; 2. Finley Cheal, unattached, 1:05.43; 3. Lucas Buker, Superior Stingray, 1:50.35.

Boys 13-14

400 IM — 1. Levi Buker, Superior Stringray, 4:45.90. 1,650 Freestyle — 1. David Beasley, Blue Dolphins, 22:42.46. 200 IM — 1. Dominic Colvin, Roseburg, 2:10.45; 2. Levi Buker, Superior Stingray, 2:17.03; 3. Aaron Hutchins, Gold Coast, 2:23.66. 100 Freestyle — 1. Dominic Colvin, Roseburg, 52.82; 2. Trevor Knox, Roseburg, 56.02; 3. Aaron Hutchins, Gold Coast, 56.45. 100 Backstroke — 1. Dominic Colvin, Roseburg, 58.65; 2. Trevor Knox, Roseburg, 1:03.91; 3. Levi Buker, Superior Stingray, 1:04.62. 200 Breaststroke — 1. Aaron Hutchins, Gold Coast, 2:45.29; 2. Hyrum McGinnis, Roseburg, 2:53.97; 3. Benjamin Thompson, Emerald, 3:00.99. 1,000 Freestyle — 1. Trent McQuaid, Eugene, 11:40.94;2. William Young Seidemann, Roseburg, 14:09.63. 50 Freestyle — 1. Mavrick Macalino, South Coast, 23.91; 2. Dominic Colvin, Roseburg, 24.10; 3. Trevor Knox, Roseburg, 24.97. 200 Backstroke — 1. Asher McKinnon, Eugene, 2:35.64. 100 Breaststroke — 1. Dominic Colvin, Roseburg, 1:09.14; 2. Mavrick Macalino, South Coast, 1:17.57; 3. Carson Washburn, Grants Pass, 1:21.00. 200 Freestyle — 1. Trevor Knox, Roseburg, 1:59.25; 2. Levi Buker, Superior Stingray, 2:00.49; 3. Carson Washburn, Grants Pass, 2:15.24. 500 Freestyle — 1. Carson Washburn, Grants Pass, 6:23.13; 2. Cole Schiffer, Superior Stingray, 7:30.88.

Boys 15 & Over

1. Alexander Kliewer, Gold Coast, 4:36.90; 2. Jairus Vanberg, Cottage Grove, 6:14.50; 3. Brennan Todd, Marion & Polk Counties, 7:33.50. 1,650 Freestyle — 1. Michael Carrabba, Superior Stingray, 18:41.38; 2. Eli Sprengelmeyer, Eugene, 19:35.01; 3. Brennan Todd, Marion & Polk Counties, 29:32.14. 200 IM — 1. Alexander Kliewer, Gold Coast, 22:07.98; 2. Brian Place, Gold Coast, 2:17.44; 3. Kenneth Shepherd, South Coast, 2:17.45. 100 Freestyle — 1. Mizuho Yastomo, Eugene, 49.33; 2. Chris Lessenich, Superior Stingray, 49.35;3. Daniel Olson, Superior Stingray, 50.61. 200 Butterfly — 1. Joshua Olson, Gold Coast, 2:45.11; 2. Brennan Todd, Marion & Polk Counties, 3:55.17. 100 Backstroke - 1. Chris Lessenich, Superior Stingray, 59.30; 2. Rainey Lambert, Roseburg, 1:01.94; 3. Spencer Stutz, Grants Pass, 1:03.93. 200 Breaststroke — 1. Alexander Kliewer, Gold Coast, 2:25.40; 2. Davis Wingard, Eugene, 2:27.71; 3. Brian Place, Gold Coast, 2:39.22. 1,000 Freestyle — 1. Michael Carrabba, Superior Stingray, 10:54.89; 2. Davis Wingard, Eugene, 11:26.75; 3. Gabe Dawson, River Road, 11:47.10. 50 Freestyle — 1. Daniel Olson, Superior Stingray, 22.51; 2. Chris Lessenich, Superior Stingray, 22.64; 3. Jason Seiner, River Road, 22.87. 200 Backstroke — 1. Rainey Lambert, Roseburg, 2:20.58; 2. Zach Randie, Gold Coast, 2:30.79; 3. Gabe Dawson, River Road, 2:32.23. 100 Breaststroke — 1. Craig Hoefs, South Coast, 1:02.92; 2. Chris Lessenich, Superior Stingray, 1:04.19; 3. Alexander Kliewer, Gold Coast, 1:07.29. 200 Freestyle — 1. Chris Lessenich, Superior Stingray, 1:47.54; 2. Nathaniel Gordy, Willamalane, 1:52.40; 3. Connor Fromm, Gold Coast, 1:55.68. 100 Butterfly — 1. Daniel Olson, Superior Stingray, 57.01; 2. Joab Keeney, River Road, 57.37; 3. Connor Fromm, Gold Coast, 58.75. 500 Freestyle — 1. Nathaniel Gordy, Willamalane, 5:21.42; 2. Davis Wingard, Eugene, 5:24.69; 3. Michael Carrabbe, Superior Stingray, 5:34.63.

Boys 13 & Over

200 Freestyle Relay — 1. Superior Stingray, 1:37.59; 2. Gold Coast, 1:38.11; 3. South Coast, 1:45.21.

Mixed 12 & Under

200 Medley Relay — 1. Grants Pass, 2:13.80; 2. Superior Stingray, 2:24.96; 3. Cottage Grove, 2:27.62. 200 Freestyle Relay — 1. Superior Stingray, 2:04.60; 2. Grants Pass, 2:07.40; 3. Cottage Grove, 2:08.94.

Mixed 13 & Over

200 Medley Relay — 1. Gold Coast, 1:52.33; 2. Roseburg (Lambert, Colvin, Knox, Todd), 1:52.40; 3. Grants Pass, 1:57.26. 200 Freestyle Relay — 1. Superior Stingray, 1:37.59; 2. Gold Coast, 1:38.11; 3. South Coast, 1:45.21.

AP RADIO
Update hourly