BOYS' BASKETBALL

Abilene 52, Wamego 32

Andale 59, Circle 36

Andover 67, Goddard 47

Arkansas City 56, Goddard-Eisenhower 51

Atchison 57, KC Harmon 6

Augusta 69, Clearwater 37

Axtell 49, Onaga 37

Basehor-Linwood 75, KC Piper 68

Baxter Springs 75, Bronaugh, Mo. 22

Belle Plaine 74, Douglass 47

Beloit 70, Republic County 66, OT

Bennington 50, Ell-Saline 35

Berean Academy 47, Remington 30

Bishop Miege 64, BV North 44

Bonner Springs 73, KC Bishop Ward 41

Bucklin 52, Minneola 46

Burlingame 79, Northern Heights 30

Burlington 77, Anderson County 74

BV West 60, Blue Valley 46

Caldwell 63, Argonia 39

Caney Valley 85, Bluestem 24

Central Plains 72, Otis-Bison 37

Chapman 70, Clay Center 53

Cherryvale 59, Erie 40

Cheyenne Wells, Colo. 56, Wallace County 45

Clifton-Clyde 64, Glasco/Miltonvale-Southern Cloud 31

Concordia 83, Pike Valley 50

Derby 59, Great Bend 50

DeSoto 71, Baldwin 61

Ellis 60, Quinter 52

Ellsworth 46, Russell 42

Elyria Christian 58, Peabody-Burns 30

Eureka 63, Humboldt 33

Falls City, Neb. 45, Hiawatha 40

Fort Scott 70, Parsons 69, OT

Frankfort 53, Troy 46

Galena 61, Southeast 28

Garden City 64, Dodge City 61

Girard 71, Frontenac 55

Goodland 58, Burlington, Colo. 38

Halstead 64, Lyons 23

Hanover 55, Washington County 40

Hays 66, Salina South 56

Hesston 72, Haven 63

Hillsboro 64, Council Grove 39

Holcomb 69, Hugoton 54

Holly, Colo. 51, Syracuse 38

Holton 57, Royal Valley 47

Hutchinson Central Christian 64, Chase 35

Hutchinson Trinity 78, Sedgwick 56

Jackson Heights 61, Bishop Seabury Academy 48

Jayhawk Linn 54, Osawatomie 43

Jefferson West 38, Riverside 34

Kapaun Mount Carmel 66, Wichita West 43

KC Turner 69, Tonganoxie 57

Kingman 41, Pratt 33

Labette County 52, Independence 51

Larned 46, Nickerson 42

Lawrence Free State 69, Olathe East 48

Leavenworth 65, Gardner-Edgerton 64

Little River 59, Goessel 33

Lyndon 57, Wabaunsee 35

Macksville 67, La Crosse 47

Maize South 53, Valley Center 44

Marmaton Valley 58, Altoona-Midway 25

Marysville 64, Riley County 39

Maur Hill - Mount Academy 46, Horton 25

McLouth 44, Jefferson North 41

Meade 60, Kiowa County 38

Mission Valley 42, Madison/Hamilton 33

Moundridge 78, Marion 69

Nemaha Central 64, Atchison County 36

Neodesha 59, Fredonia 28

Ness City 62, Hill City 26

Newton 67, Salina Central 54

Northeast-Arma 76, Oswego 30

Olathe West 71, SM North 53

Olpe 62, Central Heights 34

Oxford 42, Udall 28

Paola 69, Louisburg 52

Perry-Lecompton 55, Sabetha 30

Phillipsburg 66, Southern Valley, Neb. 34

Pittsburg 59, Coffeyville 36

Plainville 58, Trego 38

Pleasant Ridge 55, Oskaloosa 42

Pretty Prairie 50, Burrton 46

Rawlins County 60, Hitchcock County, Neb. 44

Rock Creek 55, Centralia 48

Rock Hills 69, Sylvan-Lucas 44

Salina Sacred Heart 55, Southeast Saline 35

Santa Fe Trail 61, Iola 46

Scott City 60, Cimarron 53

Sedan 93, South Haven 41

SM East 48, Lawrence 43

SM Northwest 51, Olathe South 46

Smoky Valley 58, Hoisington 48

South Central 53, Kinsley 38

South Gray 67, Hodgeman County 38

Spearville 61, Pawnee Heights 48

St. John's Beloit-Tipton 63, Thunder Ridge 21

St. Mary's 67, Rossville 52

St. Thomas Aquinas 55, St. James Academy 53

St. Xavier 59, Tescott 40

Sterling 63, Inman 57

Sublette 62, Deerfield 60

Topeka 49, Manhattan 48

Uniontown 52, Chetopa 42

Valley Heights 56, Doniphan West 48

Victoria 49, Ellinwood 33

Wellsville 70, Prairie View 47

West Elk 56, Flinthills 19

Wetmore 48, Linn 47

Wichita Bishop Carroll 59, Wichita Heights 53

Wichita Campus 51, Hutchinson 43

Wichita Classical 62, St. John's Military 40

Wichita Collegiate 62, Buhler 47

Wichita Independent 52, Garden Plain 46

Wichita North 61, Wichita East 52

Wichita Northwest 52, Wichita South 47

Wichita Trinity 57, Cheney 39

Winfield 75, Mulvane 61

Yates Center 56, Crest 35