AP NEWS
Related topics

Sports on TV

March 29, 2019
3 p.m.FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity: practice, Bristol, Tenn.
5 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity: final practice, Bristol, Tenn.

6 p.m.

FS1 — MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP: qualifying, Bristol, Tenn.

COLLEGE BASEBALL
4 p.m.

BTN — Minnesota at Michigan

7 p.m.

SEC — South Carolina at Alabama

9 p.m.

ESPNU — Texas at Baylor

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
7 p.m.

ESPNU — CBI Tournament: Teams TBD, Finals Game 3 (if necessary)

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
7 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, Final Four, Tampa, Fla.

9:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, Final Four, Tampa, Fla.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
5 p.m.

ESPNU — Indiana at Michigan

7:30 p.m.

FS1 — Baylor at Oklahoma

CURLING (MEN’S)
10 p.m.

NBCSN — World Championship: U.S. vs. Norway, Alberta (taped)

FIGURE SKATING
GOLF
12 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour Golf: ANA Inspiration, second round, Rancho Mirage, Calif.

4 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Golf: Valero Texas Open, second round, San Antonio, Texas

7 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour Golf: ANA Inspiration, second round, Rancho Mirage, Calif.

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL (BOYS)
3 p.m.

ESPN2 — GEICO Nationals: Teams TBD, semifinal, New York, N.Y.

5 p.m.

ESPN2 — GEICO Nationals: Teams TBD, semifinal, New York, N.Y.

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL (GIRLS)
11 a.m.

ESPNU — GEICO Nationals: New Hope Academy (Md.) vs. Miami Country Day (Fla.), semifinal, Queens, N.Y.

1 p.m.

ESPNU — GEICO Nationals: Centennial (Nev.) vs. St. John’s College (D.C.), semifinal, Queens, N.Y.

NBA BASKETBALL
8 p.m.

ESPN — Boston at Indiana

10:30 p.m.

ESPN — Portland at Denver

SOCCER (MEN’S)
2:20 p.m.

FS2 — Bundesliga: SC Freiburg vs. FSV Mainz

2:55 p.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Southampton vs. Liverpool ---

Saturday, Apr. 6
AAF FOOTBALL
12 p.m.

CBS — Memphis at San Antonio

8 p.m.

NFL — San Diego at Orlando

AUTO RACING
8:30 a.m.

FS1 — MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP: practice, Bristol, Tenn.

9:30 a.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity: qualifying, Bristol, Tenn.

11 a.m.

FS1 — MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP: final practice, Bristol, Tenn.

1 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity: The NXS 300, Bristol, Tenn.

4 p.m.

NBCSN — IndyCar Racing: qualifying, Birmingham, Ala.

8 p.m.

NBCSN — MONSTER ENERGY Supercross: Round 14 of the AMA Supercross, Nashville, Tenn.

COLLEGE BASEBALL
8 p.m.

ESPN2 — Texas A&M at LSU

SEC — Florida at Ole Miss

11 p.m.

ESPNU — Cal State Fullerton at Cal Poly

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
6 p.m.

CBS — NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, Final Four, Minneapolis, Minn.

8:30 p.m.

CBS — NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, Final Four, Minneapolis, Minn.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL
12 p.m.

BTN — Purdue Spring Game

SEC — South Carolina Spring Game

2 p.m.

SEC — LSU Spring Game

2:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Clemson Spring Game

4 p.m.

ESPNU — Arkansas Spring Game

SEC — Ole Miss Spring Game

COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S)
11 a.m.

CBSSN — Lehigh at Loyola University Maryland

12 p.m.

ESPNU — Notre Dame at Duke

2 p.m.

BTN — Michigan at Maryland

ESPNU — Rutgers at Johns Hopkins

5 p.m.

CBSSN — Villanova at Denver

COLLEGE LACROSSE (WOMEN’S)
10 a.m.

ESPNU — Northwestern at Johns Hopkins

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
5 p.m.

BTN — Michigan at Maryland

ESPN2 — UCLA at Arizona State

6 p.m.

ESPN — Alabama at South Carolina

ESPNU — LSU at Mississippi State

SEC — Arkansas at Florida

8 p.m.

ESPN — Baylor at Oklahoma

GOLF
12 p.m.

NBC — Women’s Golf: Augusta National Women’s Amateur, Augusta, Ga.

1 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Golf: Valero Texas Open, third round, San Antonio, Texas

3:30 p.m.

NBC — PGA Tour Golf: Valero Texas Open, third round, San Antonio, Texas

5 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour Golf: ANA Inspiration, third round, Rancho Mirage, Calif.

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL (BOYS)
12 p.m.

ESPN — GEICO Nationals: Teams TBD, championship, New York, N.Y.

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL (GIRLS)
10 a.m.

ESPN2 — GEICO Nationals: Teams TBD, championship, New York, N.Y.

HORSE RACING
5:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Wood Memorial Bluegrass Stakes

MLB BASEBALL
4 p.m.

FS1 — Texas at LA Angels

7 p.m.

FS1 — Chicago Cubs at Milwaukee

NBA BASKETBALL
12 p.m.

ESPN2 — Basketball Hall of Fame Announcement

8 p.m.

NBA — Philadelphia at Chicago

SOCCER (MEN’S)
9:20 a.m.

FS2 — Bundesliga: Leipzig vs. Bayer Leverkusen

9:55 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Newcastle United vs. Crystal Palace

11 p.m.

FS1 — Liga MX: Tijuana vs. Club América

12:30 p.m.

FOX — Bundesliga: Borussia Dortmund vs. Bayern Munich

3 p.m.

FOX — MLS: Los Angeles FC vs. D.C. United ---

Sunday, Apr. 7
AAF FOOTBALL
8 p.m.

NFL — Birmingham at Arizona

AUTO RACING
2 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR MONSTER ENERGY CUP: The Ford City 500, Bristol, Tenn.

4:30 p.m.

NBCSN — IndyCar Racing: Honda Indy Grand Prix of Alabama, Birmingham, Ala.

COLLEGE BASEBALL
12 p.m.

SEC — Vanderbilt at Georgia

1 p.m.

BTN — Rutgers at Iowa

ESPNU — Purdue at Nebraska

3 p.m.

SEC — Texas A&M at LSU

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
3 p.m.

ESPN2 — 3x3U National Championship, Minneapolis, Minn.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
6 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, National Championship, Tampa, Fla.

COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S)
7 p.m.

BTN — Ohio State at Penn State

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
11 a.m.

ESPNU — Savannah State at Florida A&M

1 p.m.

ESPN2 — Arkansas at Florida

4 p.m.

BTN — Iowa at Wisconsin

ESPNU — LSU at Mississippi State

6 p.m.

SEC — Auburn at Tennessee

CURLING (MEN’S)
10:30 p.m.

NBCSN — World Championship: Gold-Medal Game, Alberta (taped)

GOLF
8 a.m.

GOLF — Drive, Chip & Putt National Finals: From Augusta, Ga.

1 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Golf: Valero Texas Open, final round, San Antonio, Texas

2:30 p.m.

NBC — PGA Tour Golf: Valero Texas Open, final round, San Antonio, Texas

5 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour Golf: ANA Inspiration, final round, Rancho Mirage, Calif.

GYMNASTICS
9 p.m.

NBCSN — FIG World Cup: women’s individual all-around competition, Tokyo (taped)

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
3:30 p.m.

CBS — High School Basketball Skills Competition: Slam Dunk & 3 Point Championships, Minneapolis, Minn.

MLB BASEBALL
8:30 p.m.

ESPN — LA Dodgers at Colorado

NBA BASKETBALL
12 p.m.

NBA — Miami at Toronto

3:30 p.m.

ABC — Oklahoma City at Minnesota

7 p.m.

NBA — Phoenix at Houston

9:30 p.m.

NBA — Utah at LA Lakers

NBA G LEAGUE BASKETBALL
7 p.m.

ESPNU — NBA G League Playoff: Teams TBD

RODEO
2 p.m.

CBSSN — PBR Bull Riding: Premier Bankcard Invitational, Sioux Falls, S.D.

RUGBY
10:30 p.m.

CBSSN — MLR: Austin Elite at San Diego Legion

1 a.m. (Monday)

NBCSN — Premiership: Northampton vs. Gloucester

SOCCER (MEN’S)
8:55 a.m.

ESPNEWS — SERIE A: Atalanta vs. Internazionale

9 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Everton vs. Arsenal

9:30 a.m.

FS1 — Bundesliga: FC Augsburg vs. TSG 1899 Hoffenheim

11:50 a.m.

FS2 — Bundesliga: Werder Bremen vs. Borussia Mönchengladbach

3 p.m.

ESPN — FC Cincinnati vs. Sporting KC

SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
9 p.m.

ESPN2 — International Friendly: U.S. vs. Belgium, Los Angeles, Calif. ---