AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-MI-BKH--Prep Scores, MI

March 2, 2019
By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Division 1 District 1(equals)

Championship(equals)

Marquette 52, Gaylord 40

Division 1 District 2(equals)

Championship(equals)

Midland 63, Mount Pleasant 52

Division 1 District 3(equals)

Championship(equals)

Saginaw 64, Saginaw Heritage 58

Division 1 District 4(equals)

Championship(equals)

Grand Blanc 46, Lapeer 39

Division 1 District 5(equals)

Championship(equals)

Howell 55, Linden 49

Division 1 District 6(equals)

Championship(equals)

Oxford 39, Lake Orion 32

Division 1 District 7(equals)

Championship(equals)

Orchard Lake St. Mary’s 50, Bloomfield Hills 41

Division 1 District 8(equals)

Championship(equals)

Milford 45, Walled Lake Northern 43

Division 1 District 9(equals)

Championship(equals)

Muskegon 64, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 54

Division 1 District 10(equals)

Championship(equals)

Hudsonville 63, Grandville 51

Division 1 District 11(equals)

Championship(equals)

East Kentwood 67, Wyoming 66

Division 1 District 12(equals)

Championship(equals)

Grand Rapids Northview 76, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 75, 2OT

Division 1 District 13(equals)

Championship(equals)

Mattawan 42, St. Joseph 37

Division 1 District 14(equals)

Championship(equals)

Coldwater 55, Richland Gull Lake 48

Division 1 District 15(equals)

Championship(equals)

DeWitt 57, Lansing Waverly 43

Division 1 District 16(equals)

Championship(equals)

Okemos 65, Lansing Everett 53

Division 1 District 17(equals)

Championship(equals)

Ann Arbor Skyline 61, Brighton 41

Division 1 District 18(equals)

Championship(equals)

Detroit Catholic Central 44, Northville 41

Division 1 District 19(equals)

Championship(equals)

Ypsilanti Lincoln 61, Saline 49

Division 1 District 20(equals)

Championship(equals)

Wayne Memorial 55, Canton 50

Division 1 District 21(equals)

Championship(equals)

Brownstown Woodhaven 61, Temperance Bedford 43

Division 1 District 22(equals)

Championship(equals)

Wyandotte Roosevelt 47, Lincoln Park 43

Division 1 District 24(equals)

Championship(equals)

Dearborn 50, Livonia Franklin 42

Division 1 District 25(equals)

Championship(equals)

Detroit U-D Jesuit 68, Detroit Mumford 28

Division 1 District 26(equals)

Championship(equals)

Grosse Pointe North 54, Grosse Pointe South 48

Division 1 District 27(equals)

Championship(equals)

Warren De La Salle 57, Warren Woods Tower 39

Division 1 District 28(equals)

Championship(equals)

Birmingham Brother Rice 55, Berkley 34

Division 1 District 29(equals)

Championship(equals)

Troy 61, Utica 51

Division 1 District 30(equals)

Championship(equals)

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 39, Sterling Heights Stevenson 36

Division 1 District 31(equals)

Championship(equals)

Roseville 62, Fraser 32

Division 1 District 32(equals)

Championship(equals)

Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 54, Macomb Dakota 49

Division 2 District 33(equals)

Championship(equals)

Escanaba 80, Gladstone 62

Division 2 District 34(equals)

Championship(equals)

Boyne City 54, Kingsley 36

Division 2 District 35(equals)

Championship(equals)

Ludington 35, Cadillac 29

Division 2 District 36(equals)

Championship(equals)

Standish-Sterling 57, Clare 47

Division 2 District 37(equals)

Championship(equals)

Alma 71, Stanton Central Montcalm 47

Division 2 District 38(equals)

Championship(equals)

Essexville Garber 67, Freeland 53

Division 2 District 40(equals)

Championship(equals)

Flint Powers 53, Corunna 41

Division 2 District 41(equals)

Championship(equals)

Muskegon Orchard View 55, Spring Lake 53

Division 2 District 42(equals)

Championship(equals)

Coopersville 59, Newaygo 37

Division 2 District 44(equals)

Championship(equals)

Grand Rapids South Christian 68, Grand River Prep 38

Division 2 District 45(equals)

Championship(equals)

Hudsonville Unity Christian 67, Hamilton 31

Division 2 District 46(equals)

Championship(equals)

Benton Harbor 54, Stevensville Lakeshore 43

Division 2 District 47(equals)

Championship(equals)

Three Rivers 41, Paw Paw 39

Division 2 District 48(equals)

Championship(equals)

Otsego 70, Hastings 45

Division 2 District 49(equals)

Championship(equals)

Marshall 44, Battle Creek Pennfield 39

Division 2 District 50(equals)

Championship(equals)

Ionia 53, Portland 40

Division 2 District 51(equals)

Championship(equals)

Haslett 36, Williamston 33

Division 2 District 52(equals)

Championship(equals)

Parma Western 58, Michigan Center 52

Division 2 District 53(equals)

Championship(equals)

Chelsea 46, Onsted 32

Division 2 District 54(equals)

Championship(equals)

Ida 56, Carleton Airport 55

Division 2 District 55(equals)

Championship(equals)

River Rouge 62, Grosse Ile 19

Division 2 District 56(equals)

Championship(equals)

Dearborn Divine Child 50, Detroit Cody 37

Division 2 District 60(equals)

Championship(equals)

Ferndale 81, Warren Lincoln 56

Division 2 District 61(equals)

Championship(equals)

Pontiac 75, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 59

Division 2 District 62(equals)

Championship(equals)

Goodrich 82, Imlay City 51

Division 2 District 63(equals)

Championship(equals)

Croswell-Lexington 51, Almont 42

Division 2 District 64(equals)

Championship(equals)

New Haven 92, Richmond 53

Division 3 District 65(equals)

Championship(equals)

Iron Mountain 71, Calumet 41

Division 3 District 66(equals)

Championship(equals)

Negaunee 49, Gwinn 47

Division 3 District 67(equals)

Championship(equals)

Charlevoix 52, Indian River-Inland Lakes 34

Division 3 District 68(equals)

Championship(equals)

Traverse City St. Francis 59, Maple City Glen Lake 44

Division 3 District 69(equals)

Championship(equals)

Oscoda 51, Johannesburg-Lewiston 43

Division 3 District 70(equals)

Championship(equals)

Sanford-Meridian 57, Beaverton 41

Division 3 District 73(equals)

Championship(equals)

Hart 60, Hesperia 31

Division 3 District 74(equals)

Championship(equals)

Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 60, North Muskegon 49

Division 3 District 76(equals)

Championship(equals)

Pewamo-Westphalia 32, Carson City-Crystal 14

Division 3 District 77(equals)

Championship(equals)

Niles Brandywine 73, Hartford 45

Division 3 District 78(equals)

Championship(equals)

Cassopolis 67, Centreville 55

Division 3 District 79(equals)

Championship(equals)

Schoolcraft 62, Bloomingdale 24

Division 3 District 80(equals)

Championship(equals)

Union City 41, Bronson 38

Division 3 District 81(equals)

Championship(equals)

Hanover-Horton 77, Quincy 42

Division 3 District 82(equals)

Championship(equals)

Dansville 73, Bath 44

Division 3 District 83(equals)

Championship(equals)

Jackson Lumen Christi 56, Manchester 40

Division 3 District 84(equals)

Championship(equals)

Adrian Madison 71, Brooklyn Columbia Central 60

Division 3 District 85(equals)

Championship(equals)

Erie-Mason 56, Petersburg Summerfield 46

Division 3 District 86(equals)

Championship(equals)

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 59, Ann Arbor Greenhills 58, OT

Division 3 District 87(equals)

Championship(equals)

Riverview Gabriel Richard 60, Ecorse 50

Division 3 District 88(equals)

Championship(equals)

Detroit Loyola 81, Detroit Jalen Rose 43

Division 3 District 89(equals)

Championship(equals)

Detroit Edison(DEPSA) 104, Detroit Public Safety 68

Division 3 District 90(equals)

Championship(equals)

Madison Heights Madison 73, Detroit Pershing 71

Division 3 District 91(equals)

Championship(equals)

Clinton Township Clintondale 54, Mount Clemens 44

Division 3 District 92(equals)

Championship(equals)

Capac 53, Marlette 51

Division 3 District 94(equals)

Championship(equals)

Ithaca 52, New Lothrop 22

Division 3 District 95(equals)

Championship(equals)

Millington 52, Reese 49

Division 3 District 96(equals)

Championship(equals)

Unionville-Sebewaing 46, Bad Axe 30

Division 4 District 99(equals)

Championship(equals)

Crystal Falls Forest Park 59, Powers North Central 54

Division 4 District 100(equals)

Championship(equals)

Munising 53, Rapid River 38

Division 4 District 101(equals)

Championship(equals)

Brimley 68, Rudyard 40

Division 4 District 102(equals)

Championship(equals)

Cedarville 80, Pickford 51

Division 4 District 103(equals)

Championship(equals)

Pellston 92, Mackinaw City 65

Division 4 District 104(equals)

Championship(equals)

Posen 93, Wolverine 42

Division 4 District 105(equals)

Championship(equals)

Central Lake 77, Ellsworth 76

Division 4 District 107(equals)

Championship(equals)

Frankfort 43, Bear Lake 26

Division 4 District 108(equals)

Championship(equals)

Walkerville 48, Manistee Catholic Central 39

Division 4 District 109(equals)

Championship(equals)

Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 55, Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 52

Division 4 District 111(equals)

Championship(equals)

Kingston 61, Mayville 45

Division 4 District 112(equals)

Championship(equals)

Fulton-Middleton 53, Saginaw Nouvel 51

Division 4 District 113(equals)

Championship(equals)

Muskegon Heights 56, Muskegon Catholic Central 43

Division 4 District 114(equals)

Championship(equals)

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 58, Martin 40

Division 4 District 116(equals)

Championship(equals)

Marcellus Howardsville Christian 95, Kalamazoo Phoenix 57

Division 4 District 117(equals)

Championship(equals)

Athens 56, Battle Creek St. Philip 44

Division 4 District 120(equals)

Championship(equals)

Webberville 57, Fowler 54

Division 4 District 121(equals)

Championship(equals)

Adrian Lenawee Christian 67, Britton-Deerfield 51

Division 4 District 122(equals)

Championship(equals)

Plymouth Christian 65, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 49

Division 4 District 126(equals)

Championship(equals)

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 67, Waterford Our Lady 61

Division 4 District 127(equals)

Championship(equals)

Burton Genesee Christian 58, Flint International 48

Division 4 District 128(equals)

Championship(equals)

Peck 43, Deckerville 27

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Coleman 75, Ashley 7

Detroit Renaissance 33, Royal Oak Shrine 25

Grosse Ile 35, Southgate Anderson 13

Mason County Eastern 35, Mesick 30

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 65, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 13

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/