AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

December 15, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adams Central 67, Woodlan 56

Anderson Prep Academy 57, Liberty Christian 52

Andrean 72, Kankakee Valley 36

Argos 53, S. Bend Career Academy 43

Barr-Reeve 67, Eastern (Greene) 39

Bedford N. Lawrence 62, Madison 34

Blackford 98, Elwood 34

Bloomington South 62, Terre Haute North 38

Blue River 42, Daleville 40

Bluffton 43, Southern Wells 42

Bremen 57, Mishawaka 46

Brownsburg 59, Avon 42

Brownstown 51, N. Harrison 41

Carmel 73, Indpls N. Central 50

Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 48, Ft. Wayne Wayne 40

Castle 66, Ev. Reitz 55

Center Grove 72, Whiteland 57

Central Christian 66, Bethesda Christian 57

Central Noble 98, W. Noble 57

Charlestown 35, Rock Creek Academy 28

Chesterton 72, Highland 46

Christian Academy 47, S. Central (Elizabeth) 40

Clinton Prairie 61, Frontier 58

Cloverdale 45, Brown Co. 31

Columbus East 64, Columbus North 62

Connersville 50, S. Dearborn 43

Corydon 83, Scottsburg 79, OT

Crawfordsville 69, N. Montgomery 39

Crown Point 55, Munster 51, OT

Culver Academy 79, Indpls Howe 60

Delta 61, Jay Co. 41

E. Noble 50, Columbia City 35

Eastern (Greentown) 37, Sheridan 35

Eastside 74, Lakeland 70, OT

Edgewood 52, Indian Creek 48

Elkhart Memorial 44, Concord 39

Ev. Bosse 65, Washington 51

Ev. Mater Dei 77, N. Posey 44

Ev. Memorial 84, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 52

Fairfield 82, Hamilton 35

Fishers 45, Hamilton Southeastern 44

Floyd Central 66, Providence 37

Fountain Central 50, Attica 42

Frankton 50, Oak Hill 36

Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 83, Ft. Wayne Canterbury 71

Ft. Wayne Concordia 58, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 51

Ft. Wayne Snider 88, Ft. Wayne North 43

Greencastle 76, Sullivan 52

Greensburg 85, Jennings Co. 59

Hagerstown 70, Centerville 40

Hamilton Hts. 48, Western 45

Hammond 93, Hammond Gavit 80, OT

Hauser 69, Edinburgh 66

Heritage 58, S. Adams 18

Heritage Christian 59, Guerin Catholic 55

Homestead 64, Ft. Wayne Luers 61

Huntington North 74, Leo 52

Indpls Chatard 59, Oldenburg 55

Indpls International 68, Indiana Math and Science Academy 60

Indpls Pike 60, Lawrence Central 56

J.I. Burton, Va. 43, Monroe Central 39

Jasper 55, Boonville 54

Jeffersonville 66, Silver Creek 54

Knightstown 61, Eastern Hancock 51

Knox 59, Caston 46

Kouts 81, Westville 47

LaCrosse 53, Boone Grove 49

LaVille 53, Pioneer 40

Lafayette Catholic 54, Frankfort 33

Lafayette Harrison 40, McCutcheon 26

Lanesville 52, Henryville 46

Lawrence North 59, Indpls Tindley 30

Lawrenceburg 54, Rushville 51

Lebanon 52, Danville 51

Linton 72, Shakamak 28

Logansport 86, Lafayette Jeff 72

Lowell 56, Hobart 49

Manchester 55, Southwood 45

Marion 56, Kokomo 55

Mishawaka Marian 60, Glenn 47

Mississinewa 57, Madison-Grant 37

Mitchell 71, N. Knox 45

Monrovia 68, Clay City 47

Mooresville 54, Decatur Central 50

Morgan Twp. 62, Hebron 41

Morristown 83, S. Decatur 60

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 54, Shelbyville 48

Muncie Central 77, Anderson 51

N. Daviess 69, Wood Memorial 53

New Albany 76, Seymour 27

New Haven 64, Bellmont 41

New Palestine 84, New Castle 59

Northview 61, N. Putnam 49

Northwestern 61, Maconaquah 45

Orleans 58, Medora 49

Owen Valley 53, Cascade 47

Paoli 81, Austin 61

Parke Heritage 70, N. Central (Farmersburg) 45

Plainfield 63, Indpls Perry Meridian 40

Plymouth 57, NorthWood 42

Prairie Hts. 64, Churubusco 56

Princeton 65, Vincennes 50

Rensselaer 53, S. Newton 39

Richmond 78, Indpls Tech 57

Rising Sun 43, New Washington 41

River Forest 79, Hammond Clark 59

Riverton Parke 64, Union (Dugger) 48

Rochester 53, N. Miami 24

Rossville 58, Carroll (Flora) 48

S. Bend Adams 76, S. Bend Riley 70

S. Bend St. Joseph’s 51, Elkhart Central 41

S. Knox 83, Washington Catholic 25

S. Spencer 60, Gibson Southern 41

Shenandoah 63, Northeastern 53

Shoals 57, Southridge 51

Southwestern (Hanover) 67, Jac-Cen-Del 50

Southwestern (Shelby) 73, Indpls Lutheran 69

Speedway 71, Indpls Scecina 63

Tell City 62, Tecumseh 17

Terre Haute South 79, S. Vermillion 64

Tippecanoe Valley 46, Whitko 45

Tipton 56, Cass 40

Tri 59, Cowan 53

Tri-Central 59, Clinton Central 45

Tri-County 40, N. White 25

Trinity Lutheran 75, Switzerland Co. 61

Union Co. 57, Winchester 39

University 58, Muncie Burris 44

Valparaiso 64, E. Chicago Central 55

W. Lafayette 51, Benton Central 40

W. Vigo 43, S. Putnam 37

Wabash 66, Northfield 34

Wapahani 63, Wes-Del 62

Warren Central 66, Indpls Ben Davis 49

Warsaw 50, Wawasee 39

Washington Twp. 76, N. Judson 64

Western Boone 48, Southmont 44

Westfield 51, Noblesville 38

Westview 58, Angola 36

Winamac 58, Triton 21

Yorktown 79, Greenfield 70

Zionsville 73, Franklin Central 53

Washington County Invitational=

First Round=

Salem 71, Eastern (Pekin) 19

W. Washington 59, Borden 30

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Anderson 78, Muncie Central 53

Attica 37, Fountain Central 23

Boone Grove 33, LaCrosse 30

Bremen 43, Mishawaka 39

Brownsburg 42, Avon 38

Cambridge City 49, Union City 48

Carroll (Flora) 45, Rossville 42

Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 80, Ft. Wayne Wayne 33

Central Noble 41, W. Noble 34

Charlestown 73, Rock Creek Academy 20

Cloverdale 69, Brown Co. 58, OT

Connersville 44, S. Dearborn 29

Crothersville 58, Madison Shawe 46

Crown Point 54, Lake Central 21

Culver 55, S. Bend Career Academy 13

Danville 48, Lebanon 20

Eastern (Greentown) 43, Sheridan 28

Eastern Hancock 56, Knightstown 19

Elkhart Central 51, S. Bend St. Joseph’s 44

Ev. North 48, New Albany 34

Franklin 65, Greenwood 45

Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 48, Ft. Wayne Canterbury 16

Ft. Wayne Concordia 50, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 31

Ft. Wayne Snider 54, Ft. Wayne North 28

Ft. Wayne South 75, Ft. Wayne Northrop 50

Garrett 52, Lakewood Park 28

Greensburg 54, Batesville 47

Hagerstown 34, Centerville 33

Hammond Noll 74, Lake Station 48

Homestead 55, Ft. Wayne Luers 37

Indian Creek 61, Edgewood 43

Indpls Howe 39, Indpls Washington 21

Indpls N. Central 67, Carmel 52

Indpls Roncalli 52, Indpls Brebeuf 15

LaPorte 57, Portage 48

Lafayette Harrison 55, McCutcheon 34

Lafayette Jeff 58, Logansport 33

Manchester 55, Southwood 31

Marion 59, Kokomo 18

Martinsville 37, Plainfield 34

Michigan City 69, Merrillville 52

Mishawaka Marian 54, Glenn 37

Mooresville 52, Decatur Central 43

N. Montgomery 42, Crawfordsville 39

New Prairie 50, S. Bend Clay 38

Northridge 45, Goshen 35

Northview 45, N. Putnam 40

Owen Valley 71, Cascade 27

Penn 70, S. Bend Washington 24

Pioneer 43, LaVille 22

Prairie Hts. 51, Churubusco 42

Providence Cristo Rey 40, Indpls Herron 35

Rensselaer 55, S. Newton 20

Richmond 41, Indpls Tech 21

S. Bend Adams 50, Jimtown 40

S. Central (Union Mills) 58, Oregon-Davis 42

S. Putnam 43, W. Vigo 35

Southwestern (Shelby) 59, Indpls Lutheran 46

Sullivan 52, Greencastle 44

Tri 45, Cowan 42

Valparaiso 51, Chesterton 42

Warren Central 49, Lawrence North 41

Western Boone 66, Southmont 37

Westville 53, Washington Twp. 44

Whiting 45, River Forest 27

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly