AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

December 5, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adams-Friendship 55, Cambridge 52

Albany 63, Belmont 51

Appleton West 68, Manitowoc Lincoln 55

Baldwin-Woodville 61, Amery 31

Baraboo 66, Wisconsin Dells 37

Bark River-Harris, Mich. 61, Florence 56

Berlin 69, Marshall 55

Black Hawk 66, Argyle 61

Blair-Taylor 71, Gilmanton 45

Brookfield Academy 80, Messmer 77

Brown Deer 98, Whitnall 70

Cameron 74, Ladysmith 43

Catholic Central 65, Racine Lutheran 58

Catholic Memorial 54, Mukwonago 50

Chequamegon 77, Lac Courte Oreilles 38

Clear Lake 67, Webster 60

Crivitz 72, Suring 36

Cumberland 63, Grantsburg 57

D.C. Everest 85, Chippewa Falls 83

Darlington 63, Mineral Point 53

Dodgeland 47, Central Wisconsin Christian 42

Dominican 80, Shoreland Lutheran 57

Eastbrook Academy 48, Wisconsin School for the Deaf 19

Eau Claire North 62, River Falls 39

Eleva-Strum 69, Cochrane-Fountain City 58

Elkhorn Area 69, Monroe 50

Evansville 71, Jefferson 66

Germantown 84, Fond du Lac 58

Green Bay Preble 79, Marquette, Mich. 70

Greenfield 66, South Milwaukee 56

Hayward 64, Northland Pines 57

Hillsboro 63, North Crawford 27

Horicon 79, Valley Christian 49

Hudson 79, Park (Cottage Grove), Minn. 70

Iola-Scandinavia 67, Antigo 60

Iowa-Grant 76, Fennimore 46

Janesville Craig 63, Verona Area 53

Kenosha Bradford 72, Destiny 30

Kenosha Indian Trail 55, Union Grove 47

Kewaunee 70, Reedsville 64

Kickapoo 62, Wonewoc-Center 43

La Crosse Central 78, Eau Claire Memorial 61

Lake Country Lutheran 89, Kenosha Christian Life 24

Lake Holcombe 79, Cornell 66

Lake Mills 66, Fort Atkinson 33

Lakeside Lutheran 55, Edgewood 41

Lomira 76, North Fond du Lac 50

Lourdes Academy 89, Oakfield 51

Luther 55, Arcadia 30

Madison Country Day 65, Stockbridge 57

Madison East 66, Madison Memorial 49

Madison West 79, Middleton 78, OT

Marion 58, Elcho 33

Marshfield 72, Rhinelander 39

Martin Luther 89, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 50

Melrose-Mindoro 52, Augusta 48

Menomonee Falls 96, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 76

Menomonie 64, La Crosse Logan 54

Merrill 69, Hortonville 64

Milwaukee Arts 80, Cristo Rey Jesuit 29

Milwaukee Lutheran 83, Cudahy 59

Milwaukee Madison 72, Oregon 62

Monona Grove 81, Westfield Area 33

Mosinee 79, Waupaca 49

New Berlin Eisenhower 50, Pius XI Catholic 41

New London 77, Ripon 49

New Richmond 65, Prescott 60

Northwood 71, Birchwood 57

Oak Creek 70, West Allis Nathan Hale 63

Oconomowoc 53, Kettle Moraine 39

Oconto 49, Laona-Wabeno 44

Oconto Falls 65, Coleman 41

Omro 68, Mayville 52

Onalaska 81, DeForest 67

Palmyra-Eagle 52, Deerfield 41

Pecatonica 55, Barneveld 36

Phelps 66, Three Lakes 58

Platteville 76, Wisconsin Heights 73

Port Edwards 65, Nekoosa 62

Potosi 73, Highland 35

Prairie du Chien 54, Aquinas 45

Racine Case 78, Burlington 69

Randolph 81, Princeton/Green Lake 38

Reedsburg Area 73, River Valley 64

River Ridge 60, Cassville 57

Roncalli 63, New Holstein 40

Royall 55, La Farge 15

Saint Francis 56, Living Word Lutheran 42

Saint Thomas More 75, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 49

Salam School 80, Milwaukee Juneau 72

Sheboygan Falls 84, Two Rivers 54

Shorewood 54, New Berlin West 46

Shullsburg 66, Benton 47

Slinger 57, Kewaskum 48

Southwestern 62, Boscobel 51

Sparta 63, Westby 60

Stratford 81, Assumption 40

Sun Prairie 72, Janesville Parker 60

Superior 54, Esko, Minn. 48

Valders 59, Brillion 48

Waukesha North 55, Waukesha South 40

Waukesha West 73, Muskego 56

Wausau East 89, Green Bay East 84

Wausaukee 61, Niagara 48

West Allis Central 65, Pewaukee 48

West De Pere 58, Sheboygan North 56

Whitefish Bay 85, Milw. Bay View 74

Whitehall 63, Lincoln 47

Wilmot Union 72, Kenosha Tremper 49

Winnebago Lutheran Academy 73, Laconia 71

Winneconne 88, Menasha 72

Wisconsin Lutheran 59, Greendale 47

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 66, Tomah 50

Woodstock, Ill. 70, Badger 59

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abbotsford 59, Chequamegon 45

Algoma 66, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 39

Amherst 60, Shiocton 24

Appleton North 59, Fond du Lac 35

Appleton West 40, Neenah 37

Ashwaubenon 48, Sheboygan South 44

Assumption 49, Edgar 37

Athens 66, Phillips 65

Badger 42, Delavan-Darien 25

Bay Port 48, Notre Dame 36

Beaver Dam 78, Portage 25

Berlin 63, Pardeeville 47

Bloomer 54, Ladysmith 28

Bonduel 50, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 41

Clayton 77, Turtle Lake 20

Cochrane-Fountain City 56, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 34

Colby 66, Gilman 43

Colfax 46, Elk Mound 41

Columbus Catholic 60, Granton 16

Cornell 44, Lake Holcombe 32

Cudahy 56, Milwaukee Lutheran 35

Darlington 76, Richland Center 58

De Pere 73, Manitowoc Lincoln 22

DeForest 46, Waunakee 44

Denmark 63, Marinette 22

Durand 67, Glenwood City 29

Eastbrook Academy 44, Wisconsin School for the Deaf 38

Eau Claire Memorial 45, La Crosse Central 38

Fall Creek 47, Altoona 44

Flambeau 51, New Auburn 45

Freedom 63, Luxemburg-Casco 46

Grantsburg 43, Webster 28

Green Bay Preble 48, Green Bay Southwest 46

Hamilton 61, Plymouth 30

Howards Grove 50, Mishicot 39

Ironwood, Mich. 66, Washburn 25

Kaukauna 77, Oshkosh North 70

Kenosha Bradford 57, Burlington 42

Kenosha Indian Trail 48, Westosha Central 26

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 72, Kewaskum 36

Kewaunee 63, Gibraltar 45

Kickapoo 73, De Soto 33

Kiel 51, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 50

Kimberly 64, Hortonville 52

Laona-Wabeno 56, Florence 49

Little Chute 66, Clintonville 55

Lodi 61, New Glarus 32

Lomira 74, Oakfield 29

Manawa 56, Marion 29

Marathon 60, Auburndale 53

Marshall 67, Watertown Luther Prep 46

Marshfield 52, Eau Claire North 36

Martin Luther 79, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 50

Menasha 64, Green Bay East 47

Menomonie 68, La Crosse Logan 58

Merrill 47, Medford Area 38

Milwaukee King 62, Oak Creek 47

Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 56, Milw. Bay View 41

Milwaukee School of Languages 45, Messmer 29

Mondovi 59, Spring Valley 37

Mount Horeb 47, Sauk Prairie 32

Mukwonago 70, Catholic Memorial 31

Muskego 54, Waukesha West 42

Neillsville 58, Greenwood 25

Nekoosa 54, Wild Rose 48

New Berlin Eisenhower 50, Pius XI Catholic 41

New Lisbon 57, Mauston 46

New London 68, Green Bay West 45

North Fond du Lac 54, Weyauwega-Fremont 17

Northwestern 69, Spooner 35

Northwood 47, Prairie Farm 44, OT

Oconomowoc 59, Kettle Moraine 54

Oconto 67, Sturgeon Bay 49

Oostburg 78, Reedsville 38

Oregon 80, Edgewood 69

Owen-Withee 53, Spencer 19

Pacelli 51, Rosholt 49

Pewaukee 75, West Allis Central 13

Port Edwards 50, Almond-Bancroft 39

Prairie du Chien 53, Cuba City 28

Prescott 80, Cameron 61

Racine Horlick 56, The Prairie School 53

Racine Lutheran 56, Catholic Central 28

Reedsburg Area 59, Baraboo 48

Regis 46, Osseo-Fairchild 40

River Valley 45, Adams-Friendship 22

Salam School 80, Milwaukee Carmen Northwest 72

Shawano Community 54, Xavier 31

Sheboygan North 43, Pulaski 39

Shoreland Lutheran 57, Dominican 49

South Milwaukee 78, Greenfield 44

South Shore 50, Mellen 32

St. Croix Falls 73, Siren 20

St. Mary Catholic 57, Random Lake 53

Stanley-Boyd 47, Cadott 35

Stockbridge 57, Madison Country Day 11

Stoughton 64, Milton 50

Stratford 40, Newman Catholic 35

Superior 48, Hermantown, Minn. 37

Unity 54, Luck 23

University School of Milwaukee 47, Destiny 14

Waterloo 54, Palmyra-Eagle 45

Watertown 60, Monroe 55

Waukesha North 61, Waukesha South 55

Waupun 41, Columbus 33

Wauwatosa West 58, Nicolet 56

Wauzeka-Steuben 69, North Crawford 33

West Bend East 54, Campbellsport 48

West De Pere 59, Seymour 41

Whitnall 55, Brown Deer 48

Wisconsin Lutheran 58, Greendale 53

Wrightstown 75, Oconto Falls 52

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly