PREP FOOTBALL=

Abbeville, S.C. 57, Lincoln County 0

Adairsville 21, Chattooga 20

Aquinas 31, Laney 0

Arabia Mountain 28, Carver-Atlanta 14

Armuchee 28, Murray County 7

Athens Academy 20, Savannah Christian Prep 7

Athens Christian 28, Walker 0

Atkinson County 33, Montgomery County 10

Augusta Christian 48, Augusta Prep 35

B.E.S.T. Academy 12, KIPP Atlanta 8

Baconton 54, Pataula Charter 14

Bainbridge 35, Seminole County 0

Banneker 40, Lovejoy 16

Bethlehem Christian Academy 35, Loganville Christian 28

Bleckley County 42, Hawkinsville 6

Blessed Trinity 35, St. Pius X 13

Brentwood 63, Notre Dame Academy 9

Brooks County 43, Mitchell County 6

Brookwood School 17, Westwood 6

Buford 40, Tucker 14

Camden County 27, West Forsyth 20

Campbell 34, Villa Rica 20

Cartersville 35, Allatoona 0

Carver-Columbus 20, Harris County 16

Cedar Shoals 23, Madison County 3

Central-Carrollton 21, South Atlanta 20, OT

Chapel Hill 10, Newnan 7

Charlton County 28, Frederica 21

Chattahoochee County 46, Terrell County 32

Cherokee 18, North Forsyth 16

Clarke Central 22, Winder-Barrow 19

Clinch County 24, Hebron Christian Academy 17

Coffee 20, Brunswick 7

Columbus 42, Spencer 6

Commerce 35, West Hall 19

Cook 14, Westover 10

Creekview 42, Cambridge 7

Crenshaw Christian Academy, Ala. 20, Calvary Christian 19

Crisp County 17, Americus Sumter 14, 2OT

Crisp County 36, Monsignor Donovan 0

Cross Creek 41, T.W. Josey 8

Dacula 24, Discovery 10

Dalton 21, Ringgold 10

Darlington 44, Pepperell 14

Dawson County 32, Habersham Central 28

Dodge County 23, Bradwell Institute 15

Druid Hills 28, Clarkston 9

Dublin 42, Emanuel County Institute 7

Dutchtown 31, Hughes 0

Eagle's Landing 27, Rockdale County 13

Eagle's Landing Christian 41, Morrow 0

Eastside 42, Ola 17

Effingham County 9, Evans 6

Elbert County 35, Hart County 7

Etowah 28, River Ridge 0

Fannin County 28, Gilmer 0

Fellowship Christian School 49, North Springs 39

Fitzgerald 45, Bacon County 7

Flowery Branch 70, East Hall 6

Forsyth Central 42, Chamblee 7

Fort Dorchester, S.C. 37, Glynn Academy 21

Georgia Military 35, Glascock County 7

Gordon Lee 21, Dade County 13

Greater Atlanta Christian 24, Lovett 21

Griffin 19, Spalding 13

Hampton 15, Fayette County 7

Haralson County 35, Gordon Central 7

Harrison 48, Lassiter 0

Heard County 10, LaGrange 3

Heritage School 36, Terrell Academy 10

Heritage-Catoosa 41, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 27

Hillgrove 17, Douglas County 0

Hilton Head Island, S.C. 43, Savannah 14

Holy Innocents' 42, Mt. Pisgah Christian 21

Irwin County 41, Berrien 7

Jackson County 23, Banks County 0

Jeff Davis 35, Glenn Hills 6

Johns Creek 48, Fairfield Central, S.C. 21

Johnson-Gainesville 38, Oglethorpe County 0

Jonesboro 14, Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 13

LaFayette 28, Model 25

Lakeside-DeKalb 21, Decatur 20

Lakeside-Evans 33, Midland Valley, S.C. 22

Lanier 47, Peachtree Ridge 0

Lee County 47, Dougherty 6

Lithonia 26, Forest Park 24

Locust Grove 42, Jackson 6

Lowndes 66, Drew 7

Lumpkin County 42, East Jackson 0

Manchester 34, Taylor County 20

Marion County 28, Schley County 7

Mary Persons 42, Gainesville 0

May River, S.C. 34, Memorial Day 6

McNair 20, Towers 0

Meadowcreek 21, Wesleyan 3

Miller County 27, Deerfield-Windsor 14

Miller Grove 18, Redan 12

Milton 21, Archer 19

Monroe 47, Jordan 14

Monroe Area 35, Apalachee 7

Mount de Sales 16, Monticello 12

Mt. Zion-Carrollton 34, Lamar County 0

Mundy's Mill 32, McIntosh 18

Newton 37, Alcovy 3

North Atlanta 20, Grady 7

North Augusta, S.C. 32, Thomson 24

North Cobb 35, Woodstock 21

North Hall 63, Chestatee 7

North Oconee 58, Putnam County 21

North Paulding 38, Paulding County 0

Northside-Warner Robins 38, Centennial 14

Northwest Whitfield 34, Coahulla Creek 6

Oconee County 20, Jefferson 13

Pace Academy 31, New Manchester 0

Parkview 42, Mountain View 6

Pebblebrook 28, South Cobb 12

Pelham 41, Macon County 0

Perry 23, Houston County 17

Pickens 44, Stone Mountain 6

Pierce County 48, McIntosh County Academy 14

Prince Avenue Christian 55, Mount Vernon 27

Providence Christian 49, Cross Keys 12

Richmond Academy 45, Hephzibah 20

Richmond Hill 27, Grovetown 7

Riverdale 39, North Clayton 0

Riverwood 48, Chattahoochee 14

Rockmart 20, Cedartown 14

Salem 22, Heritage-Conyers 16

Screven County 31, Bluffton, S.C. 30

Shiloh 25, Duluth 7

South Forsyth 26, Sprayberry 6

South Gwinnett 14, Central Gwinnett 7

Southwest DeKalb 18, Woodland Stockbridge 0

Southwest Georgia Academy 40, Abbeville Christian Academy, Ala. 14

Swainsboro 14, Jefferson County 12

Tattnall Square 59, Our Lady of Mercy 15

Therrell 38, Osborne 34

Thomas County Central 33, Early County 7

Thomasville 15, Cairo 14

Tiftarea 53, Creekside Christian Academy 12

Toombs County 35, Twiggs County 0

Towns County 55, Hayesville, N.C. 24

Treutlen 35, ACE Charter 21

Trinity Christian-Sharpsburg 20, Northeast-Macon 19

Turner County 28, Worth County 19

Valdosta 45, Maynard Jackson 27

Valwood 21, Bowdon 20

Veterans 31, Upson-Lee 0

Ware County 62, Pine Ridge, Fla. 0

Warner Robins 40, Tift County 29

Warren County 40, Portal 6

Washington County 19, Baldwin 7

West Laurens 56, East Laurens 0

Westminster 56, Woodward Academy 31

Westside-Macon 21, Southwest Macon 0

Wheeler 28, Lambert 14

Windsor Forest 28, Jenkins County 22

Woodland Cartersville 31, Southeast Whitfield 22

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Christian Heritage vs. Riverside Military Academy, ppd. to Aug 31st.

Coosa vs. Trion, ccd.

Loganville vs. Morgan County, ppd. to Aug 18th.

New Hampstead vs. Jenkins, ppd.

South Effingham vs. Long County, ccd.

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/