AP NEWS
Related topics

Thursday’s Scores

February 15, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Crowley 60, Pine Prairie 52

Delcambre 66, Loreauville 57

Iota 83, Eunice 68

Lusher Charter 57, Newman 44

North Vermilion 57, ESA 52

South Lafourche 67, Covenant Christian Academy 37

Summerfield 79, Epps 43

West St. Mary 57, Ascension Episcopal 17

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Notre Dame vs. Opelousas Catholic, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Lake Arthur 84, South Plaquemines 22

Vandebilt Catholic 44, Lusher Charter 17

Class 1A=

Bi-District=

Arcadia 62, Block 53

Delhi 85, Plain Dealing 28

Delta Charter 52, Gueydan 41

Grand Lake 69, Kentwood 33

Haynesville 57, Oberlin 31

Homer 47, Montgomery 37

Jonesboro-Hodge 73, Basile 24

Logansport 82, Oak Grove 61

Merryville 49, Lincoln Preparatory School 44

North Central 89, Varnado 21

Tensas 67, Lena Northwood 43

West St. John 54, South Cameron 30

White Castle 62, LaSalle 30

Class 2A=

Bi-District=

Amite 92, Franklin Academy 39

Avoyelles Charter 49, French Settlement 43

Doyle 58, Jeanerette 15

East Beauregard 56, D’Arbonne Woods 48

Ferriday 68, Pine 23

Independence 53, Port Allen 49

M.L. King Charter 45, Springfield 24

Mangham 73, Kinder 49

Mansfield 69, Winnfield 17

North Caddo 95, Vidalia 18

Oakdale 53, Livingston Collegiate Academy 40

Rapides 59, Bunkie 25

Rayville 77, Ville Platte 31

Red River 88, Rosepine 40

St. Helena Central 60, Delcambre 30

Class 3A=

Bi-District=

Albany 90, Jennings 47

Caldwell Parish 60, Carroll 53

Donaldsonville 67, Green Oaks 46

Glen Oaks 58, Brusly 35

Iota 48, Crowley 39

Kaplan 58, West Feliciana 54

Loranger 59, Peabody 43

Madison 39, North Vermilion 27

Madison Prep 43, Bolton 34

Northwest 101, Sophie B. Wright 23

Richwood 54, Pine Prairie 38

South Beauregard 81, Wossman 42

Sterlington 52, Avoyelles 44

Sumner 46, Union Parish 43

Washington-Marion 86, St. James 34

Westlake 67, Eunice 52

Class 4A=

Bi-District=

Assumption 54, Leesville 36

Benton 86, Livonia 41

Cecilia 55, Belle Chasse 26

DeRidder 76, Morgan City 24

Easton 87, McDonogh #35 50

Ellender 71, Breaux Bridge 32

Helen Cox 54, B.T. Washington 34

Minden 56, Shreveport Northwood 28

Neville 63, Bossier 36

Opelousas 34, Franklinton 28

Plaquemine 43, Karr 40

Salmen 80, Lake Area New Tech Early College 35

South Lafourche 57, Carencro 31

South Terrebonne 48, Buckeye 19

West Ouachita 70, Huntington 57

Woodlawn (SH) 40, Grant 34

Class 5A=

Bi-District=

Captain Shreve 64, Fontainebleau 40

Chalmette 45, Lafayette 25

Denham Springs 55, Zachary 41

East Ascension 58, New Iberia 29

H.L. Bourgeois 61, St. Amant 53

LaGrange 49, Hammond 39

Northshore 67, Hahnville 44

Ouachita Parish 71, West Jefferson 25

Ponchatoula 49, Landry/Walker 32

Ruston 61, Alexandria 55

Sam Houston 79, Higgins 50

Sulphur 49, Acadiana 27

Thibodaux 57, Live Oak 46

Walker 81, Destrehan 33

West Monroe 58, Pineville 39

Class B=

Bi-District=

Bell City 29, Midland 26

Castor 45, Forest 27

Choudrant 75, Converse 59

Elizabeth 57, Glenmora 55

Florien 97, Simsboro 14

Hathaway 81, Mount Hermon 33

Hicks 66, Doyline 23

Holden 66, Negreet 33

Lacassine 54, Maurepas 48

Monterey 56, Oak Hill 52

Pitkin 72, Weston 42

Quitman 56, Hornbeck 43

Zwolle 65, Kenner Discovery Health Science 32

Class C=

Bi-District=

Calvin 57, Georgetown 56

Epps 56, Downsville 18

Evans 53, Simpson 46

Grand Isle 32, Kilbourne 27

Pleasant Hill 66, Dodson 12

Starks 50, Hackberry 44, OT

Division II=

Bi-District=

Archbishop Hannan 47, St. Scholastica 41

De La Salle 37, Academy of Our Lady 29

Parkview Baptist 41, E.D. White 36

St. Charles Catholic 52, David Thibodaux 47

Division III=

Bi-District=

McGehee 49, Newman 41

Division IV=

Bi-District=

Ascension Christian School 56, Covenant Christian Academy 29

St. Edmund Catholic 45, Sacred Heart 32

UA of Cenla 69, Pointe Coupee Catholic 37

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/