AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-BKC--College Bkb Schedule

March 18, 2019
College Basketball Schedule
By The Associated Press

ap

All Times EDT
Monday, Mar. 18
EAST

Quinnipiac at NJIT, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Mar. 19
EAST

Cornell at Robert Morris, 7 p.m.

Arkansas at Providence, 9 p.m.

SOUTH

Hofstra at NC State, 7 p.m.

Lipscomb at Davidson, 7 p.m.

Campbell at UNC-Greensboro, 7 p.m.

Wichita St. at Furman, 7 p.m.

IUPUI at Marshall, 7 p.m.

San Diego at Memphis, 8 p.m.

Temple vs. Belmont at Dayton, Ohio, 9:10 p.m.

MIDWEST

St. Francis (Pa.) at Indiana, 7 p.m.

Loyola of Chicago at Creighton, 9 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Fairleigh Dickinson vs. Prairie View at Dayton, Ohio, 6:40 p.m.

S. Dakota St. at Texas, 9 p.m.

FAR WEST

CS Northridge at Utah Valley, 9 p.m.

Dayton at Colorado, 11 p.m.

Wednesday, Mar. 20
EAST

Grand Canyon at West Virginia, 7 p.m.

Harvard at Georgetown, 7 p.m.

UAB at Brown, 7 p.m.

SOUTH

Green Bay at ETSU, 7 p.m.

Stony Brook at South Florida, 7 p.m.

Norfolk St. at Alabama, 7 p.m.

Howard at Coastal Carolina, 7 p.m.

Southern Miss. at Longwood, 7 p.m.

Wright St. at Clemson, 7 p.m.

Texas Southern at New Orleans, 8 p.m.

MIDWEST

NC Central vs. N. Dakota St. at Dayton, Ohio, 6:40 p.m.

Toledo at Xavier, 7 p.m.

Grambling St. at Rio Grande, 8 p.m.

Cent. Michigan at DePaul, 8 p.m.

Butler at Nebraska, 9 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Sam Houston St. at TCU, 9 p.m.

FAR WEST

St. John’s vs. Arizona St. at Dayton, Ohio, 9:10 p.m.

Loyola Marymount at California Baptist, 10 p.m.

Presbyterian at Seattle, 10 p.m.

Thursday, Mar. 21
EAST

Saint Mary’s (Cal) vs. Villanova at Hartford, Conn., 7:20 p.m.

Baylor vs. Syracuse at Salt Lake City, Utah, 9:57 p.m.

SOUTH

Minnesota vs. Louisville at Des Moines, Iowa, 12:15 p.m.

Yale vs. LSU at Jacksonville, Fla., 12:40 p.m.

New Mexico St. vs. Auburn at Salt Lake City, Utah, 1:30 p.m.

Vermont vs. Florida St. at Hartford, Conn., 2 p.m.

St. Francis Brooklyn at Hampton, 7 p.m.

Abilene Christian vs. Kentucky at Jacksonville, Fla., 7:10 p.m.

Kent St. at Louisiana-Monroe, 8 p.m.

Seton Hall vs. Wofford at Jacksonville, Fla., 9:40 p.m.

MIDWEST

Bradley vs. Michigan St. at Des Moines, Iowa, 2:45 p.m.

Northeastern vs. Kansas at Salt Lake City, Utah, 4 p.m.

Murray St. vs. Marquette at Hartford, Conn., 4:30 p.m.

Montana vs. Michigan at Des Moines, Iowa, 9:20 p.m.

Old Dominion vs. Purdue at Hartford, Conn., 9:50 p.m.

FAR WEST

Florida vs. Nevada at Des Moines, Iowa, 6:50 p.m.

CS Bakersfield at Cal St.-Fullerton, 10 p.m.

Friday, Mar. 22
SOUTH

Oklahoma vs. Mississippi at Columbia, S.C., 12:40 p.m.

Colgate vs. Tennessee at Columbus, Ohio, 2:45 p.m.

Gardner-Webb vs. Virginia at Columbia, S.C., 3:10 p.m.

Liberty vs. Mississippi St. at San Jose, Calif., 7:27 p.m.

Iona vs. North Carolina at Columbus, Ohio, 9:20 p.m.

UCF vs. VCU at Columbia, S.C., 9:40 p.m.

Saint Louis vs. Virginia Tech at San Jose, Calif., 9:57 p.m.

MIDWEST

Iowa vs. Cincinnati at Columbus, Ohio, 12:15 p.m.

UC Irvine vs. Kansas St. at San Jose, Calif., 2 p.m.

Oregon vs. Wisconsin at San Jose, Calif., 4:30 p.m.

Ohio St. vs. Iowa St. at Tulsa, Okla., 9:50 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

N. Kentucky vs. Texas Tech at Tulsa, Okla., 1:30 p.m.

Georgia St. vs. Houston at Houston, Texas, 7:20 p.m.

FAR WEST

Washington vs. Utah St. at Columbus, Ohio, 6:50 p.m.

Saturday, Mar. 23
SOUTHWEST

FIU at Texas State, 7 p.m.

___