AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-BKC--BKC Glance,2nd Add

February 14, 2019
All Times EST
OHIO VALLEY CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Belmont 10 2 .833 19 4 .826
Murray St. 10 2 .833 19 4 .826
Austin Peay 10 2 .833 18 7 .720
Jacksonville St. 9 3 .750 17 8 .680
E. Illinois 6 6 .500 13 12 .520
Morehead St. 5 7 .417 9 16 .360
Tennessee St. 5 7 .417 8 16 .333
E. Kentucky 4 8 .333 11 14 .440
SIU-Edwardsville 4 8 .333 8 16 .333
UT Martin 3 9 .250 8 15 .348
SE Missouri 3 9 .250 8 17 .320
Tennessee Tech 3 9 .250 7 18 .280

___

Thursday’s Games

E. Illinois at SIU-Edwardsville, 6:30 p.m.

E. Kentucky at Morehead St., 7:35 p.m.

Belmont at Tennessee St., 8 p.m.

Jacksonville St. at Tennessee Tech, 8:30 p.m.

SE Missouri at UT Martin, 8:30 p.m.

Murray St. at Austin Peay, 9 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

UT Martin at SIU-Edwardsville, 3 p.m.

SE Missouri at E. Illinois, 4:15 p.m.

Austin Peay at Morehead St., 4:35 p.m.

Murray St. at E. Kentucky, 7:30 p.m.

Tennessee St. at Jacksonville St., 8 p.m.

Belmont at Tennessee Tech, 8:30 p.m.

PACIFIC-12 CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Washington 10 1 .909 19 5 .792
Arizona St. 7 4 .636 16 7 .696
Oregon St. 7 4 .636 15 8 .652
Utah 7 4 .636 13 10 .565
Oregon 6 5 .545 15 9 .625
Southern Cal 6 5 .545 13 11 .542
Colorado 5 6 .455 14 9 .609
Arizona 5 6 .455 14 10 .583
Stanford 5 6 .455 12 11 .522
UCLA 5 6 .455 12 12 .500
Washington St. 3 8 .273 10 14 .417
California 0 11 .000 5 18 .217

___

Wednesday’s Games

UCLA at California, 10 p.m.

Arizona St. at Colorado, 10:30 p.m.

Southern Cal at Stanford, 11 p.m.

Thursday’s Games

Arizona at Utah, 9 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Washington at Washington St., 8 p.m.

Southern Cal at California, 8 p.m.

UCLA at Stanford, 10 p.m.

Arizona St. at Utah, 10 p.m.

Oregon at Oregon St., 10:30 p.m.

PATRIOT LEAGUE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Bucknell 11 2 .846 17 8 .680
Lehigh 9 4 .692 16 8 .667
Colgate 8 5 .615 16 10 .615
American U. 7 6 .538 13 11 .542
Army 7 6 .538 12 14 .462
Loyola (Md.) 5 8 .385 9 17 .346
Lafayette 5 8 .385 8 16 .333
Navy 5 8 .385 8 16 .333
Holy Cross 4 9 .308 13 13 .500
Boston U. 4 9 .308 11 15 .423

___

Wednesday’s Games

Army 71, Boston U. 61

Lafayette 80, Navy 74

Loyola (Md.) 86, American U. 84

Colgate 74, Holy Cross 70

Saturday’s Games

Bucknell at Holy Cross, 12:05 p.m.

Army at Navy, 2:30 p.m.

Colgate at American U., 4 p.m.

Lehigh at Boston U., 4:30 p.m.

SOUTHEASTERN CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Tennessee 11 0 1.000 23 1 .958
LSU 10 1 .909 20 4 .833
Kentucky 9 2 .818 20 4 .833
Mississippi 7 4 .636 17 7 .708
South Carolina 7 4 .636 12 12 .500
Alabama 6 5 .545 15 9 .625
Mississippi St. 5 6 .455 17 7 .708
Auburn 5 6 .455 16 8 .667
Arkansas 5 6 .455 14 10 .583
Florida 5 6 .455 13 11 .542
Missouri 3 8 .273 12 11 .522
Texas A&M 3 8 .273 10 13 .435
Georgia 1 10 .091 10 14 .417
Vanderbilt 0 11 .000 9 15 .375

___

Wednesday’s Games

Tennessee 85, South Carolina 73

Mississippi 60, Auburn 55

Florida 66, Vanderbilt 57

Saturday’s Games

Auburn at Vanderbilt, 12 p.m.

Texas A&M at South Carolina, 1 p.m.

Florida at Alabama, 2 p.m.

Missouri at Mississippi, 3:30 p.m.

LSU at Georgia, 6 p.m.

Tennessee at Kentucky, 8 p.m.

Mississippi St. at Arkansas, 8:30 p.m.

SOUTHERN CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Wofford 13 0 1.000 21 4 .840
UNC-Greensboro 11 1 .917 22 3 .880
Furman 9 4 .692 20 5 .800
ETSU 9 4 .692 19 7 .731
Chattanooga 6 7 .462 11 15 .423
Samford 5 8 .385 15 11 .577
The Citadel 3 9 .250 11 12 .478
Mercer 3 9 .250 8 16 .333
W. Carolina 3 10 .231 6 20 .231
VMI 1 11 .083 7 17 .292

___

Thursday’s Games

Mercer at W. Carolina, 7 p.m.

VMI at Wofford, 7 p.m.

The Citadel at ETSU, 7 p.m.

UNC-Greensboro at Furman, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

The Citadel at W. Carolina, 2 p.m.

Mercer at ETSU, 4 p.m.

VMI at Furman, 4:30 p.m.

Chattanooga at Samford, 5 p.m.

UNC-Greensboro at Wofford, 7 p.m.

SOUTHLAND CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Sam Houston St. 12 0 1.000 17 8 .680
Abilene Christian 9 3 .750 20 5 .800
New Orleans 8 4 .667 13 10 .565
SE Louisiana 8 4 .667 12 13 .480
Stephen F. Austin 6 5 .545 13 10 .565
Lamar 6 6 .500 13 12 .520
Texas A&M-CC 5 6 .455 10 14 .417
Cent. Arkansas 5 7 .417 10 15 .400
Nicholls 4 7 .364 12 13 .480
Houston Baptist 4 7 .364 8 14 .364
Northwestern St. 4 8 .333 9 16 .360
McNeese St. 3 8 .273 6 17 .261
Incarnate Word 1 10 .091 6 18 .250

___

Wednesday’s Games

Stephen F. Austin 67, McNeese St. 57

SE Louisiana 70, Incarnate Word 64

Abilene Christian 64, Nicholls 48

Houston Baptist 75, Cent. Arkansas 71

Sam Houston St. 70, Texas A&M-CC 69

Lamar 75, Northwestern St. 70

Saturday’s Games

Stephen F. Austin at Northwestern St., 4:30 p.m.

McNeese St. at SE Louisiana, 5 p.m.

Texas A&M-CC at New Orleans, 5:15 p.m.

Sam Houston St. at Lamar, 5:30 p.m.

Abilene Christian at Incarnate Word, 8 p.m.

Nicholls at Houston Baptist, 8 p.m.

SOUTHWESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Prairie View 9 1 .900 11 12 .478
Texas Southern 7 3 .700 12 11 .522
Grambling St. 7 4 .636 13 11 .542
Alabama St. 7 4 .636 9 13 .409
Ark.-Pine Bluff 6 5 .545 9 15 .375
Jackson St. 6 5 .545 8 15 .348
Alcorn St. 4 7 .364 8 15 .348
Alabama A&M 4 7 .364 5 20 .200
Southern U. 3 8 .273 4 20 .167
MVSU 1 10 .091 3 22 .120

___

Saturday’s Games

Alcorn St. at MVSU, 5:30 p.m.

Alabama A&M at Alabama St., 6 p.m.

Texas Southern at Grambling St., 6 p.m.

Prairie View at Jackson St., 6:30 p.m.

Southern U. at Ark.-Pine Bluff, 8:30 p.m.

SUMMIT LEAGUE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
S. Dakota St. 10 1 .909 20 6 .769
Nebraska-Omaha 8 2 .800 14 9 .609
Purdue Fort Wayne 8 3 .727 16 10 .615
N. Dakota St. 7 4 .636 13 12 .520
Oral Roberts 6 6 .500 10 17 .370
South Dakota 3 8 .273 9 15 .375
W. Illinois 3 8 .273 8 16 .333
North Dakota 3 9 .250 9 16 .360
Denver 2 9 .182 7 18 .280

___

Thursday’s Games

Oral Roberts at N. Dakota St., 8 p.m.

S. Dakota St. at Nebraska-Omaha, 8 p.m.

Purdue Fort Wayne at Denver, 9 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

South Dakota at W. Illinois, 3 p.m.

S. Dakota St. at N. Dakota St., 5 p.m.

Purdue Fort Wayne at Nebraska-Omaha, 5:30 p.m.

Oral Roberts at North Dakota, 8 p.m.

SUN BELT CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Texas State 8 3 .727 19 5 .792
Texas-Arlington 8 3 .727 12 12 .500
Georgia St. 8 4 .667 17 8 .680
Georgia Southern 7 5 .583 15 10 .600
Louisiana-Monroe 6 5 .545 13 10 .565
Coastal Carolina 6 5 .545 12 11 .522
Louisiana-Lafayette 5 6 .455 14 10 .583
South Alabama 5 7 .417 12 13 .480
Arkansas St. 4 7 .364 10 14 .417
UALR 4 7 .364 9 15 .375
Troy 4 8 .333 11 13 .458
Appalachian St. 3 8 .273 8 16 .333

___

Wednesday’s Games

Georgia St. 77, Troy 63

Georgia Southern 75, South Alabama 65

Thursday’s Games

Texas-Arlington at UALR, 7:30 p.m.

Texas State at Arkansas St., 8 p.m.

Friday’s Games

South Alabama at Georgia St., 7 p.m.

Troy at Georgia Southern, 9 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Coastal Carolina at Appalachian St., 2 p.m.

Texas State at UALR, 4 p.m.

Texas-Arlington at Arkansas St., 5 p.m.

Louisiana-Monroe at Louisiana-Lafayette, 8 p.m.

WEST COAST CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Gonzaga 10 0 1.000 23 2 .920
BYU 8 3 .727 16 10 .615
San Francisco 6 4 .600 18 6 .750
Saint Mary’s (Cal) 6 4 .600 15 10 .600
San Diego 5 5 .500 16 9 .640
Loyola Marymount 5 6 .455 17 8 .680
Santa Clara 5 6 .455 13 12 .520
Pepperdine 5 6 .455 12 13 .480
Pacific 3 8 .273 13 13 .500
Portland 0 11 .000 7 19 .269

___

Thursday’s Games

Pepperdine at San Francisco, 10 p.m.

BYU at San Diego, 10 p.m.

Gonzaga at Loyola Marymount, 11 p.m.

Saint Mary’s (Cal) at Santa Clara, 11 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

BYU at Loyola Marymount, 4 p.m.

Pacific at Santa Clara, 9 p.m.

Gonzaga at San Diego, 10 p.m.

San Francisco at Portland, 10 p.m.

Pepperdine at Saint Mary’s (Cal), 11 p.m.

WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
New Mexico St. 9 1 .900 20 4 .833
Grand Canyon 7 3 .700 14 9 .609
Utah Valley 5 3 .625 16 7 .696
CS Bakersfield 6 4 .600 15 9 .625
Rio Grande 6 4 .600 14 12 .538
California Baptist 5 5 .500 13 10 .565
UMKC 3 6 .333 8 16 .333
Seattle 1 7 .125 13 10 .565
Chicago St. 0 9 .000 3 21 .125

___

Thursday’s Games

Grand Canyon at UMKC, 7 p.m.

CS Bakersfield at Chicago St., 8 p.m.

Seattle at Rio Grande, 8 p.m.

Utah Valley at New Mexico St., 9 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Grand Canyon at Chicago St., 3:05 p.m.

CS Bakersfield at UMKC, 7 p.m.

Utah Valley at Rio Grande, 8 p.m.

Seattle at New Mexico St., 9 p.m.