AP NEWS
Related topics

Sports on TV

May 23, 2019
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Friday, May 24
AUTO RACING
11 a.m.

NBCSN — IndyCar Racing: Indy500 Carb Day, Indianapolis, Ind.

1 p.m.

NBCSN — IndyCar Racing: IndyLights, Indianapolis, Ind.

2 p.m.

NBCSN — IndyCar Racing: Indy500 Carb Day, Indianapolis, Ind.

5:55 a.m. (Saturday)

ESPN2 — Formula One: Monaco Grand Prix, practice session 3, Monaco

6:30 a.m. (Saturday)

FS1 — FIA Formula E Championship: Berlin ePrix, Round 10, Germany

COLLEGE BASEBALL
4 p.m.

SEC — SEC Tournament: Teams TBD, Fourth Round

4:30 p.m.

BTN — Big Ten Tournament: Teams TBD, Third Round

7:30 p.m.

SEC — SEC Tournament: Teams TBD, Fourth Round

8:30 p.m.

BTN — Big Ten Tournament: Teams TBD, Third Round

COLLEGE LACROSSE (WOMEN’S)
5 p.m.

ESPNEWS — D1 Women’s Lacrosse Championship: North Carolina vs. Boston College, Semifinal ‥1

7:30 p.m.

ESPNEWS — D1 Women’s Lacrosse Championship: Northwestern vs. Maryland, Semifinal ‥2

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
3 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: Northwestern at Oklahoma, Super Regional, Game 1

5 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: LSU at Minnesota, Super Regional, Game 1

7 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA Tournament: Oklahoma State at Florida State, Super Regional, Game 1

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: Tennessee at Florida, Super Regional, Game 1

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: Mississippi at Arizona, Super Regional, Game 1

9 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA Tournament: Texas at Alabama, Super Regional, Game 2

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: Kentucky at Washington, Super Regional, Game 1

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: UCLA at James Madison, Super Regional, Game 1

GOLF
9:30 a.m.

GOLF — European Tour Golf: Made in Denmark, second round, Denmark

1 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Champions Golf: KitchenAid Senior PGA Championship, second round, Rochester, N.Y.

4 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Golf: Charles Schwab Challenge, second round, Fort Worth, Texas

6:30 a.m. (Saturday)

GOLF — European Tour Golf: Made in Denmark, third round, Denmark

MLB BASEBALL
2 p.m.

MLB — Cincinnati at Chicago Cubs

8 p.m.

MLB — Boston at Houston OR Atlanta at St. Louis

SOCCER (MEN’S)
11:50 a.m.

FS2 — FIFA U-20 World Cup: Qatar vs. Nigeria, Group D

2:20 p.m.

FS2 — FIFA U-20 World Cup: Uruguay vs. Norway, Group C

2:30 p.m.

FS1 — FIFA U-20 World Cup: Ukraine vs. U.S., Group D ---

All contents © copyright 2019 The Associated Press.All rights reserved.